National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V530]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261649
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V102)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 511
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1012
End: 1021
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
(1) 1
0.2%
- 3
0.6%
-Alexandria 1
0.2%
0 2
0.4%
00:00:00 15
2.9%
03/04/2012 1
0.2%
03/06/2012 1
0.2%
03/08/2012 1
0.2%
05/05/2012 1
0.2%
08/04/2012 1
0.2%
1 4
0.8%
10/04/2012 1
0.2%
10/06/2012 1
0.2%
100 71
13.9%
107 1
0.2%
St. No.113 1
0.2%
14 1
0.2%
14/05/2012 1
0.2%
2 2
0.4%
Next to 214 1
0.2%
23 1
0.2%
25/06/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.25 1
0.2%
28/05/2012 1
0.2%
29 1
0.2%
30 1
0.2%
St. No.334 1
0.2%
St. No.3 1
0.2%
4 1
0.2%
40 1
0.2%
St. No.42 1
0.2%
45 1
0.2%
53 1
0.2%
St. No.56 1
0.2%
St. No.5 1
0.2%
6 1
0.2%
St. No.61 H 1
0.2%
7 1
0.2%
8 1
0.2%
_ 1
0.2%
_Behing 1
0.2%
_Koum 1
0.2%
Ayman 1
0.2%
Abu Shaqra 1
0.2%
Abu Shaqra 1
0.2%
Union 1
0.2%
Aga 2
0.4%
Ahmed 10
2%
Akhmim 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Ismail 1
0.2%
Teeth 1
0.2%
Aswan 1
0.2%
Aswan 1
0.2%
Administrative 1
0.2%
Administrative 1
0.2%
El_Arkam 1
0.2%
Investment 1
0.2%
Islamic 1
0.2%
El_Amiri 1
0.2%
El_Ansary 1
0.2%
Ionic 1
0.2%
El_Bahr 1
0.2%
El_Bakry 1
0.2%
Girls 1
0.2%
Insurance 1
0.2%
El_Thalath 1
0.2%
El_Thalathny 1
0.2%
El_Thawra 1
0.2%
El_Gidida 1
0.2%
El_Galaa 3
0.6%
El_Galad 1
0.2%
El_Gomrouk 1
0.2%
Giza 1
0.2%
Giza 1
0.2%
El_Geish 3
0.6%
El_Harfyeen 1
0.2%
El_Haramain 1
0.2%
El_Hora 1
0.2%
El_Horreya 2
0.4%
El_Hikma 1
0.2%
El_Hikma 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 2
0.4%
El_Khalifa 1
0.2%
Charitable 1
0.2%
El_Khima 1
0.2%
El_Dekheila 1
0.2%
Dokki 1
0.2%
Countries 1
0.2%
Monastery 1
0.2%
El_Rahman 1
0.2%
El_Radwa 1
0.2%
Sports 1
0.2%
Sports 1
0.2%
Agriculture 1
0.2%
El_Zomor 1
0.2%
El_Zaytoun 1
0.2%
El_Zetyaat 1
0.2%
Registration Office 1
0.2%
El_Sarea 2
0.4%
El_Salam 1
0.2%
El_Selouly 1
0.2%
Year 1
0.2%
El_Sweidan 1
0.2%
Suez 3
0.6%
El_Sayed 1
0.2%
El_Sayed Ibrahim 1
0.2%
El_Sayeda Zainab 1
0.2%
El_Sayeda 1
0.2%
St. 1
0.2%
El_Shaeria 1
0.2%
El_Shaela 1
0.2%
El_Shaheed 1
0.2%
El_Somani 1
0.2%
El_Sayra 1
0.2%
Road 1
0.2%
Tenth 1
0.2%
El_Adawia 1
0.2%
El_Eanin 1
0.2%
El_Fared 1
0.2%
Cairo 1
0.2%
Coptic 1
0.2%
El_Qaria 1
0.2%
El_Qaria 1
0.2%
El_Qitawya 1
0.2%
El_Kiblamon 1
0.2%
Church 1
0.2%
Church 2
0.4%
El_Mamoun 1
0.2%
Building 1
0.2%
El_Madina 1
0.2%
El_Madina 3
0.6%
El_Maraghy 1
0.2%
El_Marg 1
0.2%
Central 1
0.2%
Muslims 1
0.2%
El_Masraf 1
0.2%
El_Misry 1
0.2%
Maadi 2
0.4%
Institutes 1
0.2%
Institute 1
0.2%
El_Mongy 1
0.2%
Area 1
0.2%
El_Mounira 1
0.2%
El_Manial 1
0.2%
Professions 1
0.2%
El_Mowasa 1
0.2%
El_Nasser 2
0.4%
El_Nakhil 1
0.2%
El_Nozha 1
0.2%
El_Nasr 1
0.2%
El_Nahda 1
0.2%
El_Nour 1
0.2%
El_Nile 1
0.2%
El_Haram 1
0.2%
El_Wahda 1
0.2%
El_Wardian 1
0.2%
El_Watanya 1
0.2%
El_Walid 1
0.2%
Emam 2
0.4%
Imbaba 1
0.2%
Imbaba 1
0.2%
Amna 1
0.2%
Amir 1
0.2%
Anas 1
0.2%
Etay 1
0.2%
Eman 1
0.2%
Bab 1
0.2%
In Ismailia 1
0.2%
In Abbasia 1
0.2%
In Wasta 1
0.2%
Next to 2
0.4%
In Helwan 1
0.2%
Badran 1
0.2%
Badawy 1
0.2%
In Menouf 1
0.2%
In Badr 1
0.2%
Bahaa 1
0.2%
Bahteem 1
0.2%
Bahgat 1
0.2%
Port Said 1
0.2%
Port Said 1
0.2%
Boulaq 1
0.2%
Tad 1
0.2%
Second 1
0.2%
Tareat 1
0.2%
Tareat 1
0.2%
Takseem 1
0.2%
Tawfik 1
0.2%
Than 1
0.2%
Gaber 1
0.2%
Gad 1
0.2%
Gerga 1
0.2%
Gesr 1
0.2%
Association 1
0.2%
Gihan 1
0.2%
Hamed 1
0.2%
Harb 1
0.2%
Hassan 1
0.2%
Houd 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
Khalaf 3
0.6%
Dr. 1
0.2%
Doaa 1
0.2%
Zaidayn 1
0.2%
Rashed 1
0.2%
Ragheb 1
0.2%
Ragab 1
0.2%
Radwan 1
0.2%
Reyad 1
0.2%
Zaghloul 2
0.4%
Zain 1
0.2%
Previously 1
0.2%
Samy 1
0.2%
Sarea 1
0.2%
Saad 2
0.4%
Sakan 1
0.2%
Samanoud 1
0.2%
Sidi 1
0.2%
Sina 1
0.2%
St. 41
8%
St. 14
2.7%
St. 1
0.2%
Shoubra 2
0.4%
Shebeen 1
0.2%
Shebeen 1
0.2%
Company 1
0.2%
Shafiq 1
0.2%
Shalab 1
0.2%
Shamaea 1
0.2%
Shams 1
0.2%
Shawky 1
0.2%
Saber 1
0.2%
Sabra 1
0.2%
Sedky 3
0.6%
Road 9
1.8%
Talab 2
0.4%
Toson 1
0.2%
Toman 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 2
0.4%
Abd El_Azem 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd El_Moamen 1
0.2%
Adly 1
0.2%
Oraby 2
0.4%
Arab 1
0.2%
Erfan 1
0.2%
Aziz 1
0.2%
Esmet 1
0.2%
Atta 1
0.2%
Affan 2
0.4%
Ali 3
0.6%
Owais 1
0.2%
Ain 1
0.2%
Ghamr 1
0.2%
Ghoneim 1
0.2%
Gheit 1
0.2%
ـ 1
0.2%
Fahmy 2
0.4%
Fawzy 1
0.2%
Faisal 1
0.2%
Victoria 1
0.2%
Kafr 1
0.2%
Cleopatra 1
0.2%
Kamal 1
0.2%
Electricity 1
0.2%
Lebanon 1
0.2%
Institution 1
0.2%
Institution 1
0.2%
Institution 2
0.4%
Mai 1
0.2%
Branched off 1
0.2%
Board of directors 2
0.4%
Muharram 1
0.2%
Mohamed 5
1%
Complex 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 2
0.4%
City 1
0.2%
City 1
0.2%
Marzouk 1
0.2%
Housing 1
0.2%
Hospital 2
0.4%
Mosque 1
0.2%
Mosque 1
0.2%
Misr 2
0.4%
Mostafa 2
0.4%
Archbishopric 1
0.2%
Moaz 2
0.4%
Moaz 1
0.2%
Mansheya 2
0.4%
Mansheya 1
0.2%
Manial 1
0.2%
Square 2
0.4%
Club 1
0.2%
and El_Aml 1
0.2%
and El_Taleafary 1
0.2%
and the Republic 1
0.2%
and Steel 1
0.2%
Wasfi 2
0.4%
July 2
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.