National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V527]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261648
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V99)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 513
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 982
End: 991
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
/ 1
0.2%
0 3
0.6%
00:00:00 16
3.1%
01/03/2012 1
0.2%
02/05/2012 2
0.4%
03/06/2012 1
0.2%
03/07/2012 1
0.2%
05/02/2012 1
0.2%
1 2
0.4%
100 65
12.7%
11/06/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.112 1
0.2%
St. No.120 1
0.2%
St. No.127 1
0.2%
St. No.141 1
0.2%
Market No.14 1
0.2%
16 1
0.2%
18/05/2012 1
0.2%
19 1
0.2%
2 2
0.4%
20/03/2012 1
0.2%
22/04/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.226 1
0.2%
St. No.22 1
0.2%
St. No.25 1
0.2%
26 1
0.2%
27/05/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.272 1
0.2%
St. No.2 1
0.2%
St. No.33 1
0.2%
4.5 1
0.2%
47 1
0.2%
5 1
0.2%
St. No.5 1
0.2%
6 1
0.2%
St. No.6 1
0.2%
70 1
0.2%
8 1
0.2%
9 1
0.2%
_El_Gabal 1
0.2%
_Road 1
0.2%
_Complex 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 4
0.8%
Abu El_Farag 3
0.6%
Abu El_Farag 1
0.2%
Abu El_Lail 1
0.2%
Abu El_Magd 1
0.2%
Abu Bakr 1
0.2%
Abu Simbel 1
0.2%
Aga 1
0.2%
Ahmed 15
2.9%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Ismail 2
0.4%
Assmaa Fahmy 1
0.2%
Aswan 2
0.4%
Atlas 1
0.2%
Copts 1
0.2%
Stadium 1
0.2%
El_Eslam 1
0.2%
Luxor 1
0.2%
El_Aml 1
0.2%
El_Amira 1
0.2%
El_Bahr 1
0.2%
El_Bakry 1
0.2%
El_Bank 1
0.2%
Third 1
0.2%
El_Gabal 1
0.2%
El_Gergany 1
0.2%
El_Gazar 1
0.2%
El_Gamalia 1
0.2%
Association 1
0.2%
El_Gomhouria 1
0.2%
El_Geish 1
0.2%
El_Hegaz 1
0.2%
El_Harbayn 1
0.2%
El_Horreya 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
El_Khazin 1
0.2%
El_Khasiry 1
0.2%
Dokki 1
0.2%
Doctor 2
0.4%
El_Dawawin 1
0.2%
Countries 1
0.2%
El_Din 1
0.2%
El_Rehim 1
0.2%
El_Rafey 1
0.2%
El_Rawda 1
0.2%
El_Rayes 1
0.2%
El_Zaki 1
0.2%
El_Zawya 1
0.2%
El_Zahraa 1
0.2%
El_Sadat 1
0.2%
Sudan 1
0.2%
El_Siwa 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 3
0.6%
El_Sayeda 1
0.2%
El_Sayeda 1
0.2%
El_Sharkawy 1
0.2%
El_Shohadaa 1
0.2%
El_Shahr 1
0.2%
El_Shaheed 1
0.2%
El_Aaly 1
0.2%
El_Agami 2
0.4%
El_Arabia 1
0.2%
Gharbia 1
0.2%
El_Ghanam 1
0.2%
El_Fateh 1
0.2%
El_Kawady 1
0.2%
El_Koum 1
0.2%
El_Koum 3
0.6%
Transformers 1
0.2%
El_Marg 1
0.2%
Stage 1
0.2%
Central 1
0.2%
El_Mesala 1
0.2%
El_Mashroa 1
0.2%
El_Matrawy 2
0.4%
El_Meamary 1
0.2%
El_Max 1
0.2%
El_Nozha 1
0.2%
El_Nasr 1
0.2%
El_Namis 1
0.2%
El_Nile 3
0.6%
El_Wahda 1
0.2%
El_Warraq 1
0.2%
El_Walid 1
0.2%
Emam 1
0.2%
Aman 1
0.2%
Extension 1
0.2%
Anas 1
0.2%
Ansaf 2
0.4%
Ayman 2
0.4%
Ayoub 1
0.2%
Pasha 2
0.4%
In El_Badrashin 1
0.2%
In El_Badrashin 1
0.2%
Next to 3
0.6%
Badran 1
0.2%
Belbeis 1
0.2%
Block 1
0.2%
Banha 1
0.2%
Banha 1
0.2%
Port Said 1
0.2%
Banha 1
0.2%
Tad 1
0.2%
Holy Quran memorizing 1
0.2%
Intersection 2
0.4%
Soraya 1
0.2%
Gaber 1
0.2%
Gad 1
0.2%
George 1
0.2%
Gesr 1
0.2%
Gafar 1
0.2%
Galad 1
0.2%
Goda El_Asady 1
0.2%
Lane 1
0.2%
Hazin 1
0.2%
Hussein 1
0.2%
Helwan 2
0.4%
Hamamat 1
0.2%
Hamdy 1
0.2%
Hanan 1
0.2%
Khalaf 1
0.2%
Khalil 1
0.2%
Khairat 1
0.2%
Darb 1
0.2%
Ragheb 1
0.2%
Ragab 1
0.2%
Rostom 1
0.2%
Roshdy 1
0.2%
Rashwan 1
0.2%
Refaat 2
0.4%
No.37 1
0.2%
Ramah 1
0.2%
Ramzy 1
0.2%
Ramadan 1
0.2%
Reyad 1
0.2%
Zaghloul 2
0.4%
Zaki 1
0.2%
Samy 1
0.2%
Sarhan 3
0.6%
Sarea 1
0.2%
Saad 4
0.8%
Saeed 1
0.2%
Sakan 1
0.2%
Salim 1
0.2%
Centris 1
0.2%
Syria 2
0.4%
Suhag 1
0.2%
Sayed 1
0.2%
Sidi 1
0.2%
St. 40
7.8%
St. 18
3.5%
Shams 2
0.4%
Shawky 1
0.2%
Safinaz 1
0.2%
Sabra 1
0.2%
Sedky 1
0.2%
Road 7
1.4%
Talab 6
1.2%
Talat 2
0.4%
Tanta 1
0.2%
Aref 1
0.2%
Atef 2
0.4%
Amer 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 6
1.2%
Abd El_Rahman 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 2
0.4%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Oraby 4
0.8%
Ezba 1
0.2%
Azza 1
0.2%
Ezzat 1
0.2%
Essam 2
0.4%
Ali 3
0.6%
Ammar 1
0.2%
Awatif 2
0.4%
Awad 2
0.4%
Ain 1
0.2%
Ghaly 1
0.2%
Fatma 1
0.2%
Fathy 1
0.2%
Faryal 1
0.2%
Fawzia 1
0.2%
Kism 1
0.2%
Qasr 1
0.2%
Cannal 1
0.2%
Camp 1
0.2%
Kamel 2
0.4%
Kasr 1
0.2%
Bridge 1
0.2%
Corniche 1
0.2%
Kima 1
0.2%
Station 1
0.2%
Station 2
0.4%
Court 1
0.2%
Mohamed 24
4.7%
Mahmoud 6
1.2%
Makhlouf 1
0.2%
Housing 1
0.2%
Mosque 2
0.4%
Misr 2
0.4%
Mostafa 2
0.4%
Mutobes 1
0.2%
Mutobes 1
0.2%
Mecca 1
0.2%
Square 4
0.8%
Nabil 1
0.2%
Nazih 1
0.2%
Noaman 1
0.2%
Nevin 1
0.2%
Hala 1
0.2%
Hanaa 1
0.2%
Wabor 1
0.2%
Wasfi 2
0.4%
and Arafat 1
0.2%
Walid 1
0.2%
Youssef 1
0.2%
July 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.