National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V525]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261637
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V97)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 521
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 962
End: 971
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 1
0.2%
-Giza 1
0.2%
00:00:00 17
3.3%
01/03/2012 1
0.2%
01/06/2012 1
0.2%
02/04/2012 1
0.2%
03/06/2012 1
0.2%
05/02/2012 1
0.2%
06/06/2012 1
0.2%
07/05/2012 1
0.2%
08/03/2012 1
0.2%
08/05/2012 1
0.2%
1 3
0.6%
100 48
9.2%
St. No.119 1
0.2%
12/04/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.12 1
0.2%
13/05/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.14 1
0.2%
17 1
0.2%
17/06/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.18 1
0.2%
19/05/2012 2
0.4%
St. No.22 1
0.2%
St. No.24 1
0.2%
St. No.26 1
0.2%
27/05/2012 1
0.2%
28/03/2012 1
0.2%
28/05/2012 1
0.2%
29/03/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.2 2
0.4%
3 1
0.2%
30 1
0.2%
St. No.30 1
0.2%
St. No.36 1
0.2%
St. No.3 1
0.2%
46 1
0.2%
St. No.4 1
0.2%
5 1
0.2%
57 A 1
0.2%
St. No.5 1
0.2%
6 3
0.6%
75 1
0.2%
9 2
0.4%
Amin 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 6
1.2%
Abu El_Saoud 2
0.4%
Abu El_Saoud 1
0.2%
Abu khalil 1
0.2%
Ahmed 24
4.6%
Ahmed. 1
0.2%
Neighborhoods 1
0.2%
Isaac 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Asmaa 1
0.2%
Ismail 3
0.6%
El_Ikhlas 1
0.2%
El_Asaadi 1
0.2%
El_Ismaili 1
0.2%
El_Eslah 1
0.2%
El_Amira 1
0.2%
El_Awal 1
0.2%
El_Bahria 1
0.2%
El_Thawra 1
0.2%
El_Gamea 1
0.2%
El_Gamasia 1
0.2%
El_Geish 2
0.4%
El_Harb 1
0.2%
El_Horreya 1
0.2%
El_Hamid 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
El_Khanka 1
0.2%
El_Khalifa 1
0.2%
Dokki 1
0.2%
El_Dobr 1
0.2%
El_Dawla 1
0.2%
El_Din 1
0.2%
El_Zouhria 1
0.2%
El_Sahel 1
0.2%
El_Sarea 1
0.2%
Suez 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 6
1.2%
El_Serg 1
0.2%
El_Shazly 1
0.2%
El_Shahat 1
0.2%
El_Sharabiya 1
0.2%
El_Sheroukh 1
0.2%
El_Sherif 1
0.2%
El_Shehawy 1
0.2%
El_Shohadaa 1
0.2%
El_Shaheed 1
0.2%
El_Salheya 1
0.2%
El_Sawy 1
0.2%
El_Sabah 1
0.2%
Industrial 1
0.2%
El_Attar 1
0.2%
El_Alimy 1
0.2%
El_Ahd 1
0.2%
Cairo 1
0.2%
El_Qaraqul 1
0.2%
The Complex 1
0.2%
El_Magid 1
0.2%
El_Mahgar 1
0.2%
El_Mahata 1
0.2%
El_Mohamady 1
0.2%
El_Madaris 1
0.2%
El_Mohandessin 1
0.2%
El_Nabawy 1
0.2%
El_Nile 1
0.2%
El_Wahat 1
0.2%
Amir 4
0.8%
Anwar 1
0.2%
Ayman 1
0.2%
Ehab 1
0.2%
St. No.20 – Block 43 1
0.2%
In navigation 1
0.2%
Badry 1
0.2%
Badawy 1
0.2%
Block 1
0.2%
In a Square 1
0.2%
In a Square 1
0.2%
In a Square 2
0.4%
Tareat 1
0.2%
Intersection 1
0.2%
Gaber 1
0.2%
Gad 3
0.6%
George 1
0.2%
Gizira 1
0.2%
Gesr 2
0.4%
Association 1
0.2%
Hegran 1
0.2%
Hazin 1
0.2%
Hazin 1
0.2%
Hassan 8
1.5%
Hefny 1
0.2%
Helmy 2
0.4%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
Khaled 2
0.4%
Khalaf 2
0.4%
Khalifa 2
0.4%
Khalifa 5
1%
Doaa 1
0.2%
Rafaat 1
0.2%
Rafaat 1
0.2%
Rabea 1
0.2%
Rabea 1
0.2%
Ragab 1
0.2%
Roshdy 1
0.2%
Reda 1
0.2%
Refaat 2
0.4%
No. 1
0.2%
No. 160 1
0.2%
Roman 1
0.2%
Ramzy 1
0.2%
Ramsis 1
0.2%
Ramadan 1
0.2%
Zaghloul 1
0.2%
Sara 1
0.2%
Salem 2
0.4%
Sarhan 2
0.4%
Sarea 1
0.2%
Saad 3
0.6%
Saadan 1
0.2%
Saadawy 1
0.2%
Saadon 1
0.2%
Sakan 1
0.2%
Salim 2
0.4%
Samalout 1
0.2%
Samanoud 1
0.2%
Sohair 2
0.4%
Sayed 1
0.2%
St. 39
7.5%
St. No.9 1
0.2%
St. 8
1.5%
Shoubra 1
0.2%
Shebeen 1
0.2%
Shehata 1
0.2%
Sadek 1
0.2%
Safinaz 1
0.2%
Saleh 1
0.2%
Sabra 1
0.2%
Sedky 2
0.4%
Salah 5
1%
Army force 1
0.2%
Road 4
0.8%
Talab 4
0.8%
Taha 1
0.2%
Abdeen 1
0.2%
Adel 3
0.6%
Azer 1
0.2%
Atef 2
0.4%
Abd Alla 6
1.2%
Abd El_Galil 1
0.2%
Abd El_Halim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hamid 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hamid 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 2
0.4%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd El_Azem 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 1
0.2%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 3
0.6%
Abd El_Moamen 3
0.6%
Abd El_Nasr 1
0.2%
Abd El_Naby 1
0.2%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Abeer 1
0.2%
Osman 1
0.2%
Oraby 2
0.4%
Arafa 1
0.2%
Azza 1
0.2%
Ezzat 2
0.4%
Essam 2
0.4%
Attia 1
0.2%
Ola 1
0.2%
Ali 1
0.2%
Emara 1
0.2%
Omar 1
0.2%
Ouda 1
0.2%
Awad 1
0.2%
Owais 1
0.2%
Faten 1
0.2%
Fawzy 2
0.4%
Qasim 3
0.6%
Qasr 1
0.2%
Corniche 1
0.2%
Lobna 1
0.2%
For petroleum 1
0.2%
Malek 1
0.2%
Maher 1
0.2%
Maysa 1
0.2%
Museum 1
0.2%
Branched off 1
0.2%
Metwally 1
0.2%
Megahed 1
0.2%
Muharram 1
0.2%
Mohsen 1
0.2%
Mohamed 33
6.3%
Mahmoud 4
0.8%
Mortada 1
0.2%
Morsy 1
0.2%
Mervat 2
0.4%
Markaz 1
0.2%
Marwa 1
0.2%
Housing 1
0.2%
Mosque 1
0.2%
Misr 3
0.6%
Mostafa 3
0.6%
Matrouh 1
0.2%
Lab 1
0.2%
Lab 1
0.2%
Manal 1
0.2%
Manal 1
0.2%
Mona 1
0.2%
Maha 3
0.6%
Square 3
0.6%
Mayhoub 1
0.2%
Nagwa 2
0.4%
Nasr 1
0.2%
Noaman 1
0.2%
And Bank 1
0.2%
Wasfi 1
0.2%
Yousry 2
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.