National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V524]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261628
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V96)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 498
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 952
End: 961
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
00:00:00 11
2.2%
01/01/2012 1
0.2%
01/05/2012 1
0.2%
02/06/2012 1
0.2%
03/06/2012 1
0.2%
05/06/2012 1
0.2%
08/05/2012 1
0.2%
1 2
0.4%
10 1
0.2%
10/06/2012 1
0.2%
100 18
3.6%
10 El_Mokattam 1
0.2%
12/06/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.12 1
0.2%
13 1
0.2%
13/05/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.136 1
0.2%
St. No.16 1
0.2%
17 1
0.2%
17/05/2012 1
0.2%
17/06/2012 1
0.2%
19 1
0.2%
19/03/2012 1
0.2%
19/05/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.1 1
0.2%
22/04/2012 1
0.2%
23/05/2012 1
0.2%
25 1
0.2%
28 1
0.2%
3 1
0.2%
31/05/1992 1
0.2%
31/05/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.396 1
0.2%
St. No.3 1
0.2%
St. No.47 1
0.2%
St. No.5 1
0.2%
St. No.67 1
0.2%
7 2
0.4%
St. No.7 1
0.2%
St. No.7 1
0.2%
8 1
0.2%
9 1
0.2%
Ahmed 2
0.4%
Amin 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 6
1.2%
Abu El_Khier 1
0.2%
Abu El_Khier 1
0.2%
Abu khalil 1
0.2%
Ahmed 31
6.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Eslam 1
0.2%
Aswan 1
0.2%
Assyout 1
0.2%
Ashraf 1
0.2%
Aflatun 1
0.2%
Ekram 1
0.2%
El_Ahmer 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
El_Ahwany 1
0.2%
El_Awal 1
0.2%
El_Badry 1
0.2%
El_Bar 1
0.2%
El_Bousty 1
0.2%
El_Tahrir 1
0.2%
El_Gamea 1
0.2%
El_Gidida 1
0.2%
El_Gazayer 1
0.2%
El_Gesr 1
0.2%
El_Gamal 1
0.2%
El_Gomhouria 1
0.2%
El_Geish 1
0.2%
El_Horreya 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
El_Khouly 1
0.2%
El_Dakr 1
0.2%
El_Dowidar 1
0.2%
El_Din 2
0.4%
El_Razek 2
0.4%
El_Rahma 1
0.2%
El_Zohour 1
0.2%
El_Saadany 1
0.2%
El_Saeida 1
0.2%
El_Salam 1
0.2%
El_Siwa 1
0.2%
Suez 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 8
1.6%
El_Shabnaty 1
0.2%
El_Shaeb 1
0.2%
El_Sheikh 1
0.2%
El_Saeid 1
0.2%
El_Safwa 1
0.2%
El_Aal 2
0.4%
Therapeutic 1
0.2%
El_Ealmy 2
0.4%
El_Ghazal 1
0.2%
El_Fattah 1
0.2%
El_Fateh 1
0.2%
El_Quba 1
0.2%
El_Qaria 1
0.2%
El_Qaria 2
0.4%
Chrome 1
0.2%
Almaza 1
0.2%
Almaza 1
0.2%
El_Mahala 1
0.2%
El_Masasy 1
0.2%
El_Matrawy 1
0.2%
El_Matria 1
0.2%
Maadi 1
0.2%
Area 1
0.2%
El_Nasr 1
0.2%
El_Noura 1
0.2%
El_Nile 1
0.2%
El_Warsha 1
0.2%
El_Wastany 1
0.2%
Amgad 1
0.2%
Aml 1
0.2%
Amir 2
0.4%
Amin 1
0.2%
Amina 1
0.2%
Eman 1
0.2%
Ayman 3
0.6%
Enas 1
0.2%
In El_Mokattam 1
0.2%
Bahry 1
0.2%
Barden 1
0.2%
Bank 1
0.2%
Bahgat 1
0.2%
Bayoumi 1
0.2%
Tad 1
0.2%
Tareat 1
0.2%
Gaber 2
0.4%
Gad 4
0.8%
Mosque 1
0.2%
George 1
0.2%
Galal 2
0.4%
Gamal 1
0.2%
Gamil 1
0.2%
Goda 1
0.2%
Gohar 1
0.2%
Hafez 1
0.2%
Hamed 1
0.2%
Hamed 1
0.2%
Hassan 1
0.2%
Hassan 13
2.6%
Hussein 2
0.4%
Helmy 1
0.2%
Hamada 1
0.2%
Hana 1
0.2%
Khalifa 4
0.8%
Khorshid 1
0.2%
Rafaat 1
0.2%
Ratiba 1
0.2%
Ragab 1
0.2%
Rezk 1
0.2%
Refaat 5
1%
Ramzy 1
0.2%
Ramsis 1
0.2%
Ramadan 1
0.2%
Rayan 1
0.2%
Zohdy 1
0.2%
Salem 2
0.4%
Samy 1
0.2%
Sabaa 1
0.2%
Sarea 2
0.4%
Saad 6
1.2%
Saadan 1
0.2%
Seka 1
0.2%
Salim 1
0.2%
Samar 1
0.2%
Samir 5
1%
Sanaa 1
0.2%
Snores 1
0.2%
Sohair 1
0.2%
Sayed 2
0.4%
St. 27
5.4%
St. No.45 1
0.2%
St. 4
0.8%
Shaheen 1
0.2%
Shoubra 1
0.2%
Shehata 1
0.2%
Sherif 1
0.2%
Shaaban 1
0.2%
Shalaby 1
0.2%
Shams 1
0.2%
Safinaz 1
0.2%
Sabry 3
0.6%
Sedky 2
0.4%
Sedik 2
0.4%
Safia 1
0.2%
Salah 1
0.2%
Road 3
0.6%
Talab 7
1.4%
Abdeen 3
0.6%
Adel 4
0.8%
Aref 1
0.2%
Atef 4
0.8%
Amer 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd El_Baqy 1
0.2%
Abd El_Bar 1
0.2%
Abd El_Gawad 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hamid 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 2
0.4%
Abd El_Aty 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 1
0.2%
Abd El_Ghani 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 3
0.6%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd El_Moamen 1
0.2%
Abd El_Wahid 1
0.2%
Osman 2
0.4%
Agami 1
0.2%
Oraby 1
0.2%
Azza 1
0.2%
Ezzat 1
0.2%
Eshrin 1
0.2%
Essam 4
0.8%
Aser 1
0.2%
Ali 5
1%
Omar 2
0.4%
Omran 1
0.2%
Awatif 4
0.8%
Awad 3
0.6%
Eid 1
0.2%
Ghorab 1
0.2%
Fathy 5
1%
Farag 1
0.2%
Fawzy 1
0.2%
Qasim 1
0.2%
Qamar 1
0.2%
Lobna 1
0.2%
Laila 1
0.2%
Mabrouk 2
0.4%
Branched off 1
0.2%
Metwally 1
0.2%
Maharim 1
0.2%
Mohamed 24
4.8%
Mahmoud 3
0.6%
Morsy 2
0.4%
Mervat 3
0.6%
Morcos 1
0.2%
Marwa 1
0.2%
Housing 2
0.4%
Hospital 1
0.2%
Mosque 1
0.2%
Mosad 1
0.2%
Misr 1
0.2%
Mostafa 7
1.4%
Mamdouh 1
0.2%
Mines 1
0.2%
Manal 1
0.2%
Mansheya 1
0.2%
Mansour 1
0.2%
Mona 2
0.4%
Manyat 1
0.2%
Maha 3
0.6%
Square 2
0.4%
Nasser 1
0.2%
Nabil 1
0.2%
Nagwa 2
0.4%
Nasr 1
0.2%
Hany 1
0.2%
Hania 1
0.2%
Howaida 1
0.2%
Wasfi 1
0.2%
Wali 1
0.2%
Youssef 1
0.2%
July 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.