National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V521]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261650
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V93)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 526
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 924
End: 932
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 2
0.4%
00:00:00 1
0.2%
012229691 1
0.2%
015367965 1
0.2%
048258541 1
0.2%
100 2
0.4%
11 1
0.2%
13/05/201 1
0.2%
2 1
0.2%
20/05/201 2
0.4%
202/38371 1
0.2%
22706316 1
0.2%
304 1
0.2%
37240988 1
0.2%
37604208 1
0.2%
St. No.44 1
0.2%
6 1
0.2%
St. No.6 1
0.2%
St. No.76 1
0.2%
WWW 1
0.2%
hospital 1
0.2%
mzeid@Gma 1
0.2%
viorrco 1
0.2%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Amira 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 3
0.6%
Ibrahim 12
2.3%
Abu El_Dayem 1
0.2%
Abu El_Dayem 1
0.2%
Abu El_Ola 2
0.4%
Ahmed 46
8.7%
Edfu 1
0.2%
Osama 1
0.2%
Isaac 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Eslam 2
0.4%
Asmae 3
0.6%
Ismail 2
0.4%
Goals 1
0.2%
El_Badry 1
0.2%
El_Bishara 1
0.2%
El_Gergawy 1
0.2%
El_Galaa 1
0.2%
El_Khalil 1
0.2%
El_Khouly 2
0.4%
El_Deeb 1
0.2%
El_Din 1
0.2%
El_Razek 1
0.2%
El_Rashidy 1
0.2%
El_Rayes 1
0.2%
El_Sarea 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 16
3%
El_Sayeda 1
0.2%
El_Shazly 1
0.2%
El_Shahat 2
0.4%
El_Aal 1
0.2%
El_Araby 1
0.2%
El_Eanin 1
0.2%
El_Kashef 1
0.2%
El_Kashef 3
0.6%
El_Lewaa 1
0.2%
El_Mabrouk 1
0.2%
El_Magary 1
0.2%
El_Magid 1
0.2%
Hospital 1
0.2%
El_Moneim 3
0.6%
El_Nashef 1
0.2%
Emam 2
0.4%
Aml 1
0.2%
Amir 1
0.2%
Amira 1
0.2%
Ansaf 2
0.4%
Anwar 1
0.2%
Eman 2
0.4%
Ayman 2
0.4%
In El_Mokattam 1
0.2%
Tad 1
0.2%
Tawfik 1
0.2%
Gaber 5
1%
Gad 4
0.8%
George 2
0.4%
Galal 1
0.2%
Gamal 4
0.8%
Gomaa 1
0.2%
Gamil 1
0.2%
Hafez 4
0.8%
Hamed 1
0.2%
Hegazy 1
0.2%
Hassan 1
0.2%
Hassan 9
1.7%
Hussein 5
1%
Helmy 2
0.4%
Hamdy 1
0.2%
Hamalia 1
0.2%
Hanan 1
0.2%
Khalaf 1
0.2%
Khalifa 3
0.6%
Ragheb 1
0.2%
Rabea 3
0.6%
Reda 2
0.4%
Refaat 3
0.6%
Roman 1
0.2%
Ramzy 1
0.2%
Ramadan 3
0.6%
Reyad 1
0.2%
Rehan 1
0.2%
Zohdy 1
0.2%
Zainhom 1
0.2%
Sara 1
0.2%
Salem 1
0.2%
Sarhan 2
0.4%
Saad 12
2.3%
Saadawy 1
0.2%
Saeed 2
0.4%
Suleiman 1
0.2%
Samir 5
1%
Sohair 1
0.2%
Sohair 2
0.4%
Sayed 5
1%
St. 8
1.5%
St. 3
0.6%
Shoubra 1
0.2%
Shehata 2
0.4%
Shaaban 2
0.4%
Shawky 1
0.2%
Sadek 1
0.2%
Sadek 3
0.6%
Safinaz 1
0.2%
Sedky 2
0.4%
Sedik 1
0.2%
Safia 1
0.2%
Salah 6
1.1%
Tarek 1
0.2%
Talab 3
0.6%
Abdeen 2
0.4%
Adel 6
1.1%
Atef 1
0.2%
Amer 2
0.4%
Abd Alla 10
1.9%
Abd El_Baqy 1
0.2%
Abd El_Khalek 1
0.2%
Abd El_Razek 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 3
0.6%
Abd El_Rehim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 3
0.6%
Abd El_Samie 1
0.2%
Abd El_Sayed 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 1
0.2%
Abd El_Alim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 1
0.2%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd El_Latif 2
0.4%
Abd Alla 3
0.6%
Abd El_Magid 3
0.6%
Abd El_Moamen 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hady 1
0.2%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Abeer 1
0.2%
Azza 1
0.2%
Ezzat 1
0.2%
Essam 4
0.8%
Ali 1
0.2%
Ali 7
1.3%
Omar 1
0.2%
Amr 1
0.2%
Awatif 4
0.8%
Awa 1
0.2%
Awad 1
0.2%
Owais 1
0.2%
Eid 1
0.2%
Fouad 2
0.4%
Faten 3
0.6%
Fathy 2
0.4%
Fakhry 1
0.2%
Iqbal 1
0.2%
Qotb 1
0.2%
Qamar 2
0.4%
Kamel 2
0.4%
Kamal 2
0.4%
Labib 1
0.2%
Lestan 1
0.2%
Laila 1
0.2%
Mabrouk 1
0.2%
Metwally 2
0.4%
Magdy 1
0.2%
Mohsen 1
0.2%
Mohamed 2
0.4%
Mohamed 63
12%
Mahmoud 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 15
2.9%
Makhlouf 2
0.4%
Madany 1
0.2%
Directorate 1
0.2%
Mervat 5
1%
Marwa 1
0.2%
Maraa 1
0.2%
Mosad 3
0.6%
Mostafa 5
1%
Maghraby 1
0.2%
Mona 2
0.4%
Manyat 1
0.2%
Maha 3
0.6%
Mahran 1
0.2%
Mayhoub 1
0.2%
Nasser 1
0.2%
Nabil 3
0.6%
Nagwa 1
0.2%
Nasr 1
0.2%
Neama 1
0.2%
Wael 1
0.2%
Wagdy 1
0.2%
Wasfi 3
0.6%
Walid 1
0.2%
Wahayba 1
0.2%
Youssef 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.