National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V519]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261620
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Tax card issuance office (OFFICE)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 624
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 883
End: 912
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
00:00:00 5
0.8%
01001442668 1
0.2%
01005450794 1
0.2%
0100598411 1
0.2%
01006608375 1
0.2%
01227331110 1
0.2%
01514755315 1
0.2%
015364453 1
0.2%
05/09/2012 1
0.2%
11321 1
0.2%
19/05/2012 1
0.2%
202/38371200 1
0.2%
22409495 1
0.2%
22733806 1
0.2%
22756293 1
0.2%
26329227 1
0.2%
3550977 1
0.2%
35696949 1
0.2%
35701106 1
0.2%
St. No.56 1
0.2%
6364748 1
0.2%
@ 1
0.2%
HOSPHTAL 1
0.2%
WWW. 1
0.2%
glganash@yahoo.com 1
0.2%
hospital@gmail.com 1
0.2%
l-asmeda 1
0.2%
www 1
0.2%
www.alamiria 1
0.2%
www.essamabdelgalil.com 1
0.2%
www.sharmspecidzedhospital.com 1
0.2%
Ebtisam 2
0.3%
Ebtisam 2
0.3%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 17
2.7%
Abu El_Ola 7
1.1%
Abu El_Ola 1
0.2%
Abu Rehab 1
0.2%
Abu Sarea 1
0.2%
Ahmed 53
8.5%
Osama 1
0.2%
Eslam 1
0.2%
Ismail 1
0.2%
Ismail 6
1%
Ashraf 4
0.6%
El_Baqy 1
0.2%
El_Badawy 2
0.3%
El_Horreya 1
0.2%
El_Deeb 1
0.2%
El_Din 4
0.6%
El_Sad 1
0.2%
El_Salam 2
0.3%
El_Salam 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 10
1.6%
El_Sayed Ibrahim 1
0.2%
El_Sayeda 1
0.2%
El_Shatea 1
0.2%
El_Shahat 2
0.3%
El_Shahat 1
0.2%
El_Sabah 1
0.2%
El_Aal 1
0.2%
El_Araby 1
0.2%
El_Ashry 1
0.2%
El_Alimy 1
0.2%
El_Kashef 1
0.2%
El_Moneim 3
0.5%
El_Moneim 4
0.6%
El_Hady 1
0.2%
Amir 4
0.6%
Amira 1
0.2%
Amin 4
0.6%
Amina 1
0.2%
Anwar 1
0.2%
Iriny 1
0.2%
Eman 1
0.2%
Ayman 4
0.6%
Ehab 1
0.2%
Barham 1
0.2%
Bayoumi 1
0.2%
Tad 1
0.2%
Gaber 2
0.3%
Gad 3
0.5%
George 2
0.3%
Galal 2
0.3%
Gamal 1
0.2%
Gomaa 1
0.2%
Hatem 1
0.2%
Hafez 2
0.3%
Hegazy 2
0.3%
Hassan 1
0.2%
Hassan 16
2.6%
Hussein 1
0.2%
Helmy 2
0.3%
Hamada 1
0.2%
Hamd 1
0.2%
Hamdy 3
0.5%
Hanan 2
0.3%
Khaled 1
0.2%
Khattab 1
0.2%
Khalaf 1
0.2%
Khalaf 2
0.3%
Khalifa 2
0.3%
Dr.Zaki 1
0.2%
Rafaat 1
0.2%
Rania 1
0.2%
Rabea 2
0.3%
Ragab 1
0.2%
Roshdy 1
0.2%
Refaat 6
1%
Ramzy 7
1.1%
Ramadan 2
0.3%
Zohdy 1
0.2%
Zeyad 1
0.2%
Salem 2
0.3%
Sameh 1
0.2%
Sahar 1
0.2%
Sarhan 1
0.2%
Saad 13
2.1%
Saadawy 1
0.2%
Salim 1
0.2%
Samir 2
0.3%
Sanaa 1
0.2%
Sohair 3
0.5%
Suzan 1
0.2%
Sayed 3
0.5%
St. 1
0.2%
Shaker 1
0.2%
Shehata 4
0.6%
Companies 1
0.2%
Sherif 1
0.2%
Shawky 1
0.2%
Saber 3
0.5%
Saber 2
0.3%
Sadek 2
0.3%
Safinaz 1
0.2%
Sobhy 1
0.2%
Sabry 2
0.3%
Sedky 1
0.2%
Sedik 1
0.2%
Safaa 1
0.2%
Safia 1
0.2%
Salah 3
0.5%
Diaa 1
0.2%
Adel 1
0.2%
Adel 3
0.5%
Atef 2
0.3%
Amer 4
0.6%
Abd Alla 9
1.4%
Abd El_Hafez 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hamd 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hamid 3
0.5%
Abd El_Razek 1
0.2%
Abd El_Razek 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 4
0.6%
Abd El_Aal 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 4
0.6%
Abd El_Azem 2
0.3%
Abd El_Alim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Ghaffar 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 9
1.4%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 3
0.5%
Abd El_Magid 2
0.3%
Abd El_Moamen 5
0.8%
Abd El_Hady 1
0.2%
Abdo 3
0.5%
Abeer 1
0.2%
Adela 2
0.3%
Ezz El_Din 1
0.2%
Ezb 1
0.2%
Azza 1
0.2%
Ezzat 2
0.3%
Essam 5
0.8%
Atta 1
0.2%
Ola 1
0.2%
Ola 1
0.2%
Ali 13
2.1%
Emad 1
0.2%
Omar 4
0.6%
Amr 1
0.2%
Awatif 1
0.2%
Awad 3
0.5%
Ouf 1
0.2%
Awa 1
0.2%
Eid 1
0.2%
Fouad 1
0.2%
Faten 1
0.2%
Fatma 1
0.2%
Fatma 1
0.2%
Fathy 6
1%
Fatheya 1
0.2%
Farag 1
0.2%
Fahmy 2
0.3%
Fawzy 3
0.5%
Qasim 2
0.3%
Qistinis 1
0.2%
Qamar 2
0.3%
Kamel 1
0.2%
Kamal 2
0.3%
Laila 2
0.3%
Malek 1
0.2%
Mabrouk 2
0.3%
Metwally 4
0.6%
Muharram 1
0.2%
Mahrous 1
0.2%
Mohamed 67
10.7%
Mohamedin 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 18
2.9%
Auditor 1
0.2%
Mourad 1
0.2%
Morsy 1
0.2%
Mervat 4
0.6%
Marwa 2
0.3%
Mosad 2
0.3%
Mostafa 15
2.4%
Moawad 1
0.2%
Maghraby 1
0.2%
Mofreh 1
0.2%
Muqraby 1
0.2%
Mamdouh 1
0.2%
Mamdouh 1
0.2%
Manal 1
0.2%
Mona 1
0.2%
Maha 1
0.2%
Nagy 1
0.2%
Nasser 1
0.2%
Nabil 4
0.6%
Nagwa 4
0.6%
Naeim 1
0.2%
Nehad 1
0.2%
Nufal 1
0.2%
Hamam 1
0.2%
Hanaa 1
0.2%
Wagdy 1
0.2%
Wageeh 1
0.2%
Wasfi 7
1.1%
Wafaa 1
0.2%
Wahba 1
0.2%
Wahby 1
0.2%
Yahia 1
0.2%
Youssef 2
0.3%
Younes 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.