National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V515]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260851
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Address (road_name)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 612
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 811
End: 821
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.2%
00:00:00 10
1.6%
01000094021 1
0.2%
01000189745 1
0.2%
01001362242 1
0.2%
01001412079 1
0.2%
01001414404 1
0.2%
01001452462 1
0.2%
01001742027 1
0.2%
01001953524 1
0.2%
01002172595 1
0.2%
01002223065 1
0.2%
0100423746 1
0.2%
01004880717 1
0.2%
01005781484 1
0.2%
01006076826 1
0.2%
01006687755 1
0.2%
01009305973 1
0.2%
0102577333 1
0.2%
0106169969 1
0.2%
0109569627 1
0.2%
01098883303 1
0.2%
01110129080 1
0.2%
01117078882 1
0.2%
01140778885 1
0.2%
01150086456 1
0.2%
01210009709 1
0.2%
01222375276 1
0.2%
01223124288 1
0.2%
01223991401 1
0.2%
01227427433 1
0.2%
0122897411 1
0.2%
01272755999 1
0.2%
01280886671 1
0.2%
0133260280 1
0.2%
035755726 1
0.2%
0402241275 1
0.2%
0403507033 1
0.2%
0405470488 1
0.2%
0464932042 1
0.2%
0483662534 1
0.2%
0552326037 1
0.2%
0552362802 1
0.2%
0553443440 1
0.2%
0553521385 1
0.2%
0663734602 1
0.2%
0882331225 1
0.2%
0952511034 1
0.2%
0974790901 1
0.2%
10/07/2012 2
0.3%
11/07/2012 4
0.7%
12/07/2012 2
0.3%
12111 1
0.2%
14/08/2012 1
0.2%
15/08/2012 2
0.3%
22/08/2012 1
0.2%
2227600 1
0.2%
2240022 1
0.2%
22597825 1
0.2%
226601929 1
0.2%
2274113 1
0.2%
22909008 1
0.2%
2312493 1
0.2%
2321511 1
0.2%
2323215 1
0.2%
2330339 1
0.2%
2332246 1
0.2%
2332365 1
0.2%
2332700 1
0.2%
2338092 1
0.2%
2340800 1
0.2%
23648268 1
0.2%
24186596 1
0.2%
24531118 1
0.2%
24911043 1
0.2%
2524505 1
0.2%
26433032 1
0.2%
26739050 1
0.2%
2750447 1
0.2%
2970683 1
0.2%
3274001 1
0.2%
33110739 1
0.2%
33358872 1
0.2%
3365118 1
0.2%
33849293 1
0.2%
3550850 1
0.2%
3623301 1
0.2%
3740724 1
0.2%
37490016 1
0.2%
37797820 1
0.2%
3924717 1
0.2%
420779 1
0.2%
4288645 1
0.2%
4358506 1
0.2%
44697845 1
0.2%
44751001 1
0.2%
4770527 1
0.2%
4773481 1
0.2%
48269980 1
0.2%
4952245 1
0.2%
506904074 1
0.2%
5422509 1
0.2%
5468938 1
0.2%
5824932 1
0.2%
5831682 1
0.2%
5921244 1
0.2%
5934255 1
0.2%
6953526 1
0.2%
@ 2
0.3%
Amraegogeho 1
0.2%
alsharey 1
0.2%
center@yaho 1
0.2%
com 1
0.2%
hospital 1
0.2%
hot 1
0.2%
ifo@ 1
0.2%
nilehospita 1
0.2%
Ahmed 2
0.3%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Ebtisam 2
0.3%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 18
2.9%
Abu Sarea 2
0.3%
Abu Sarea 1
0.2%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Ahmed 33
5.4%
Osama 3
0.5%
Osama 2
0.3%
Eslam 1
0.2%
Asmae 1
0.2%
Ashraf 2
0.3%
El_Aml 1
0.2%
El_Hamid 1
0.2%
El_Khouly 2
0.3%
El_Dawla 2
0.3%
El_Din 2
0.3%
El_Rahman 1
0.2%
El_Rahman 1
0.2%
El_Saeida 1
0.2%
El_Saeida 1
0.2%
El_Salam 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 6
1%
El_Shater 2
0.3%
El_Shahat 1
0.2%
El_Shiyna 1
0.2%
El_Aal 1
0.2%
El_Araby 3
0.5%
El_Magid 1
0.2%
El_Magid 2
0.3%
El_Mohamady 1
0.2%
El_Hady 1
0.2%
El_Wareth 1
0.2%
Aml 1
0.2%
Amir 5
0.8%
Amira 3
0.5%
Amin 1
0.2%
Eman 3
0.5%
Ayman 5
0.8%
Refaat 1
0.2%
Gaber 1
0.2%
George 2
0.3%
Galal 1
0.2%
Gamal 5
0.8%
Gomaa 1
0.2%
Hafez 2
0.3%
Hamy 1
0.2%
Hassan 8
1.3%
Hussein 2
0.3%
Helmy 1
0.2%
Helmy 1
0.2%
Hammad 1
0.2%
Hamd 1
0.2%
Hamdy 2
0.3%
Hanan 1
0.2%
Khalaf 1
0.2%
Khalil 2
0.3%
Doaa 2
0.3%
Diab 2
0.3%
Ragheb 1
0.2%
Rafaat 1
0.2%
Rabea 1
0.2%
Ratiba 2
0.3%
Ragab 2
0.3%
Rahma 1
0.2%
Rasha 1
0.2%
Roshdy 1
0.2%
Reda 4
0.7%
Refaat 9
1.5%
Ramzy 2
0.3%
Roby 1
0.2%
Romy 1
0.2%
Reyad 1
0.2%
Salem 1
0.2%
Sally 1
0.2%
Sahar 1
0.2%
Sarya 1
0.2%
Saad 2
0.3%
Saadawy 2
0.3%
Saady 1
0.2%
Saeed 3
0.5%
Samir 7
1.1%
Sayed 3
0.5%
Shazly 1
0.2%
Shehata 1
0.2%
Shrin 1
0.2%
Shaaban 2
0.3%
Sadek 7
1.1%
Saleh 2
0.3%
Sobhy 2
0.3%
Sabry 1
0.2%
Sedky 1
0.2%
Sedik 1
0.2%
Safaa 3
0.5%
Safia 1
0.2%
Salah 12
2%
Salah 1
0.2%
Adel 9
1.5%
Amer 3
0.5%
Abbas 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 12
2%
Abd El_Bar 1
0.2%
Abd El_Haq 1
0.2%
Abd El_Razek 1
0.2%
Abd El_Sattar 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 2
0.3%
Abd El_Samie 1
0.2%
Abd El_Sayed 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 2
0.3%
Abd El_Azem 1
0.2%
Abd El_Alim 2
0.3%
Abd El_Ghaffar 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 3
0.5%
Abd Alla 5
0.8%
Abd El_Magid 1
0.2%
Abd El_Moamen 3
0.5%
Abd El_Wareth 1
0.2%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Abdo 2
0.3%
Obeid 1
0.2%
Abeer El_Sayed 1
0.2%
Adela 1
0.2%
Adela 1
0.2%
Essam 5
0.8%
Ali 7
1.1%
Emad 1
0.2%
Omar 1
0.2%
Antar 1
0.2%
Awatif 1
0.2%
Awad 1
0.2%
Owais 1
0.2%
Eid 1
0.2%
Fouad 1
0.2%
Farouk 2
0.3%
Fatma 2
0.3%
Fatma 2
0.3%
Fayza 1
0.2%
Fathy 4
0.7%
Fatheya 1
0.2%
Fahmy 1
0.2%
Qamar 2
0.3%
Kamelia 1
0.2%
Karima 2
0.3%
Kamal 3
0.5%
Kawthar 1
0.2%
Labib 2
0.3%
Laila 4
0.7%
Maher 1
0.2%
Metwally 1
0.2%
Magdy 1
0.2%
Mohamed 48
7.8%
Mohamed Mohamed 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 11
1.8%
Madany 1
0.2%
Madiha 1
0.2%
Mortada 1
0.2%
Mervat 2
0.3%
Morcos 1
0.2%
Marwa 2
0.3%
Mariam 1
0.2%
Mostafa 9
1.5%
Maghraby 1
0.2%
Manar 1
0.2%
Manal 2
0.3%
Mona 1
0.2%
Mounir 1
0.2%
Maha 3
0.5%
Mahran 1
0.2%
Mayhoub 2
0.3%
Nabil 2
0.3%
Nabeha 1
0.2%
Nagat 2
0.3%
Nagat 1
0.2%
Naglaa 3
0.5%
Neama 2
0.3%
Nevin 1
0.2%
Noha 1
0.2%
Hanaa 3
0.5%
Hana 1
0.2%
Wael 1
0.2%
Wagdy 2
0.3%
Wahba 1
0.2%
Wahayba 1
0.2%
Yassin 1
0.2%
Youssef 7
1.1%
Younes 3
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.