National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V511]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260836
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Signature (seg_3)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 480
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 740
End: 757
Width: 18
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0.4%
00:00:00 69
14.4%
01000118997 1
0.2%
01000185757 1
0.2%
01000297200 1
0.2%
01000803833 1
0.2%
0100115842 1
0.2%
01001435182 1
0.2%
01001570576 1
0.2%
01001716505 1
0.2%
01001792317 1
0.2%
01002105197 1
0.2%
01003428906 1
0.2%
01005196151 1
0.2%
01006876539 1
0.2%
01007263789 1
0.2%
01008501992 1
0.2%
01009166392 1
0.2%
0100965844 1
0.2%
01022661753 1
0.2%
0105224605 1
0.2%
0105270444 1
0.2%
010616150506 1
0.2%
0106361368 1
0.2%
01065547329 1
0.2%
01091472970 1
0.2%
01110502763 1
0.2%
01112272992 1
0.2%
01117779489 1
0.2%
01118049255 1
0.2%
01121000772 1
0.2%
01127079955 1
0.2%
0112919049 1
0.2%
01201095594 1
0.2%
0122153407 1
0.2%
01222104529 1
0.2%
01222116122 1
0.2%
01223173175 1
0.2%
01223301804 1
0.2%
0122334950 1
0.2%
01223791416 1
0.2%
01225295022 1
0.2%
01225601044 1
0.2%
0122580579 1
0.2%
01226027234 1
0.2%
01227216625 1
0.2%
01227435374 1
0.2%
01227794879 1
0.2%
01229814887 1
0.2%
0123310825 1
0.2%
0123416595 1
0.2%
0123664835 1
0.2%
0127343572 1
0.2%
01277209291 1
0.2%
01280607102 1
0.2%
0128111208 1
0.2%
01281146473 1
0.2%
0132723809 1
0.2%
01503802255 1
0.2%
015370028 1
0.2%
015384657 1
0.2%
0165540884 1
0.2%
0183368889 1
0.2%
034403179 1
0.2%
035823628 1
0.2%
035840757 1
0.2%
0403319928 1
0.2%
0453695835 1
0.2%
0473223156 1
0.2%
0473607595 1
0.2%
0483676344 1
0.2%
0506540120 1
0.2%
055/3974400 1
0.2%
0552353737 1
0.2%
057345293 1
0.2%
0643207200 1
0.2%
0643923081 1
0.2%
0683360868 1
0.2%
0822364142 1
0.2%
0882321050 1
0.2%
0882329522 1
0.2%
0927820059 1
0.2%
0927822822 1
0.2%
0934601447 1
0.2%
1 14
2.9%
10/07/2012 13
2.7%
11/07/2012 15
3.1%
11231 1
0.2%
11241 2
0.4%
11341 1
0.2%
11461 1
0.2%
12/07/2012 1
0.2%
12111 2
0.4%
12411 1
0.2%
12611 1
0.2%
12911 1
0.2%
13411 1
0.2%
14/08/2012 2
0.4%
15/08/2012 16
3.3%
16/08/2012 6
1.3%
1961182011217111 1
0.2%
19632011139111 1
0.2%
196882011124111 1
0.2%
2020151 1
0.2%
202448 1
0.2%
2185059 1
0.2%
22050245 1
0.2%
2222068 1
0.2%
2223883 1
0.2%
2230146 1
0.2%
22531986 1
0.2%
22557181 1
0.2%
22570417 1
0.2%
22570968 1
0.2%
22588395 1
0.2%
22588810 1
0.2%
22590737 1
0.2%
22600541 1
0.2%
22610040 1
0.2%
2269847 1
0.2%
22709003 1
0.2%
22737772 1
0.2%
22741596 1
0.2%
22744940 1
0.2%
22751042 1
0.2%
2282131 1
0.2%
22915659 1
0.2%
22981688 1
0.2%
22 Postal Box 1
0.2%
2304991 1
0.2%
2312915 1
0.2%
2313103 1
0.2%
231366 1
0.2%
2314866 1
0.2%
2315738 1
0.2%
2323006 1
0.2%
2323150 1
0.2%
2323675 1
0.2%
2325075 1
0.2%
2326126 1
0.2%
2334330 1
0.2%
2339522 1
0.2%
23426000 1
0.2%
2354121 1
0.2%
23582638 1
0.2%
23598855 1
0.2%
2360727 1
0.2%
23622344 1
0.2%
23624020 1
0.2%
23638856 1
0.2%
2368458 1
0.2%
2370066 1
0.2%
23795760 1
0.2%
23800637 1
0.2%
23911210 1
0.2%
23930944 1
0.2%
24144837 1
0.2%
24170126 1
0.2%
2421932 1
0.2%
24316433 1
0.2%
24371559 1
0.2%
24900909 1
0.2%
24913334 1
0.2%
25011591 1
0.2%
25073700 1
0.2%
25250061 1
0.2%
25265583 1
0.2%
25269911 1
0.2%
2547080 1
0.2%
25571444 1
0.2%
25588151 1
0.2%
25769381 1
0.2%
2580009 1
0.2%
25931846 1
0.2%
26247575 1
0.2%
26275161 1
0.2%
26351266 1
0.2%
26973119 1
0.2%
26983127 1
0.2%
276 1
0.2%
2772506 1
0.2%
2790967 1
0.2%
27951710 1
0.2%
3223877 1
0.2%
3225509 1
0.2%
3231485 1
0.2%
3236480 1
0.2%
3239105 1
0.2%
33022454 1
0.2%
33030140 1
0.2%
33036703 1
0.2%
3312950 1
0.2%
33263450 1
0.2%
3326909 1
0.2%
33288269 1
0.2%
3333174 1
0.2%
33359047 1
0.2%
333595 1
0.2%
33364277 1
0.2%
33377205 1
0.2%
3346750 1
0.2%
33468271 1
0.2%
33472545 1
0.2%
3348889 1
0.2%
3353270 1
0.2%
340565 1
0.2%
3422035034036 1
0.2%
35223060 1
0.2%
35442441 1
0.2%
3553999 1
0.2%
35826161 1
0.2%
35869536 1
0.2%
35876500 1
0.2%
3677774 1
0.2%
37345898 1
0.2%
37620467 1
0.2%
3803483 1
0.2%
38121838 1
0.2%
38356039 1
0.2%
38362480 1
0.2%
38372626 1
0.2%
4396672 1
0.2%
44634555 1
0.2%
44676655 1
0.2%
44693799 1
0.2%
44795152 1
0.2%
4600901 1
0.2%
4601310 1
0.2%
4771983 1
0.2%
4809515 1
0.2%
482573257 1
0.2%
4965111 1
0.2%
506690305 1
0.2%
506902688 1
0.2%
5234235 1
0.2%
5252201 1
0.2%
5346777 1
0.2%
5431698 1
0.2%
5460130 1
0.2%
5464900 1
0.2%
55386733 1
0.2%
5555457 1
0.2%
5710241 1
0.2%
5847814 1
0.2%
5922058 1
0.2%
623671589 1
0.2%
6582047 1
0.2%
683501013 1
0.2%
6906692690110 1
0.2%
72512 1
0.2%
7495908 1
0.2%
7922244 1
0.2%
882332567 1
0.2%
S.A.H@ 1
0.2%
Tefaal 1
0.2%
ashrafelsabaa@elsa 1
0.2%
cairo 1
0.2%
com 1
0.2%
dardeir51@yahoo.co 1
0.2%
hopital.com 1
0.2%
hosp 1
0.2%
info@m-awkaf.org 1
0.2%
m. 1
0.2%
www.gizahasint.com 1
0.2%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Ebtisam 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 2
0.4%
Ahmed 5
1%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Asmae 1
0.2%
Ashraf 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 4
0.8%
El_Sabah 1
0.2%
Health 1
0.2%
El_Ola 1
0.2%
El_Fattah 1
0.2%
El_Moneim 1
0.2%
Aml 1
0.2%
Eman 2
0.4%
Ayman 2
0.4%
Baheya 1
0.2%
Gamal 1
0.2%
Gamil 1
0.2%
Hassan 1
0.2%
Hamdy 1
0.2%
Khaled 1
0.2%
Doaa 1
0.2%
Rania 2
0.4%
Sahar 1
0.2%
Saeed 1
0.2%
Samir 2
0.4%
Sherif 1
0.2%
Sadek 2
0.4%
Safaa 3
0.6%
Saqr 1
0.2%
Adel 4
0.8%
Abd Alla 3
0.6%
Abd El_Hamid 1
0.2%
Abd El_Sayed 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aal 1
0.2%
Abd El_Moamen 1
0.2%
Agami 1
0.2%
Eid 2
0.4%
Fathy 2
0.4%
Kamelia 1
0.2%
Kamal 1
0.2%
Lobna 1
0.2%
Laila 1
0.2%
Maher 1
0.2%
Magdy 2
0.4%
Mohamed 5
1%
Mostafa 1
0.2%
Mamdouh 1
0.2%
Manar 1
0.2%
Mona 1
0.2%
Mounir 1
0.2%
Nabil 1
0.2%
Heba 2
0.4%
Hanaa 1
0.2%
Wafaa 1
0.2%
Youssef 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.