National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V510]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260897
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Signature (seg_2)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 471
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 722
End: 739
Width: 18
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.2%
00205 1
0.2%
00:00:00 85
18%
01000700139 1
0.2%
01001158081 1
0.2%
01001417294 1
0.2%
01001545911 1
0.2%
01001614842 1
0.2%
01001694632 1
0.2%
01001711053 1
0.2%
01001957032 1
0.2%
01002554766 1
0.2%
01002585379 1
0.2%
01003349222 1
0.2%
01003589201 1
0.2%
01004135722 1
0.2%
01005599461 1
0.2%
01008147551 1
0.2%
0105024441 1
0.2%
0105235797 1
0.2%
0105396513 1
0.2%
0106024348 1
0.2%
01090013167 1
0.2%
01111815588 1
0.2%
01112929434 1
0.2%
01119211500 1
0.2%
01140000696 1
0.2%
01207418321 1
0.2%
01220582088 1
0.2%
01221385685 1
0.2%
01221881475 1
0.2%
01222147523 1
0.2%
01222303177 1
0.2%
01223125381 1
0.2%
01223164234 1
0.2%
0122318369 1
0.2%
01223521662 1
0.2%
01223770917 1
0.2%
01224021418 1
0.2%
01224804939 1
0.2%
01225152427 1
0.2%
012273270 1
0.2%
01229200229 1
0.2%
01277621983 1
0.2%
0128111208 1
0.2%
01283381505 1
0.2%
0149411237 1
0.2%
0179602279 1
0.2%
02228901 1
0.2%
0314344612 1
0.2%
0402741600 1
0.2%
0453316496 1
0.2%
0453345000 1
0.2%
0453366822 1
0.2%
0472710719 1
0.2%
0482604046 1
0.2%
0502313761 1
0.2%
05274827 1
0.2%
0552360181 1
0.2%
0552642180 1
0.2%
0552853253 1
0.2%
0623333666 1
0.2%
0623514000 1
0.2%
0653450318319 1
0.2%
0663226647 1
0.2%
0663727987 1
0.2%
0822313521 1
0.2%
0846304515 1
0.2%
086339795 1
0.2%
0882293797 1
0.2%
0927821811 1
0.2%
0934676504 1
0.2%
0966565110 1
0.2%
1 13
2.8%
10 1
0.2%
10/07/2012 7
1.5%
1005838599 1
0.2%
11/07/2012 19
4%
11311 1
0.2%
11324 1
0.2%
11371 1
0.2%
11416 1
0.2%
11431 1
0.2%
11912 1
0.2%
12/07/2012 2
0.4%
121111 1
0.2%
1213452 1
0.2%
12311 1
0.2%
12411 1
0.2%
13011 1
0.2%
133230586 1
0.2%
14/08/2012 2
0.4%
14131 1
0.2%
14511 1
0.2%
15/07/2012 1
0.2%
15/08/2012 20
4.2%
16/08/2012 15
3.2%
16511 1
0.2%
173192 1
0.2%
1961952011126111 1
0.2%
1962662011129111 1
0.2%
20 1
0.2%
21211 1
0.2%
21311 1
0.2%
21411 1
0.2%
21471 1
0.2%
22/08/2012 3
0.6%
2204300 1
0.2%
2230143 1
0.2%
22352098 1
0.2%
2244142 1
0.2%
22501690 1
0.2%
22507149 1
0.2%
22546808 1
0.2%
2254884 1
0.2%
22592559 1
0.2%
2261028 1
0.2%
22632575 1
0.2%
22634655 1
0.2%
226409142 1
0.2%
22670702 1
0.2%
22917575 1
0.2%
22950283 1
0.2%
22980667 1
0.2%
22989838 1
0.2%
2310310 1
0.2%
23111 1
0.2%
2313102 1
0.2%
2314500 1
0.2%
2317788 1
0.2%
231809 1
0.2%
2318498 1
0.2%
2326010 1
0.2%
2334081 1
0.2%
2334639 1
0.2%
2344425 1
0.2%
23584221 1
0.2%
23596159 1
0.2%
23632217 1
0.2%
2364284 1
0.2%
23681535 1
0.2%
237298555 1
0.2%
23804411 1
0.2%
23926067 1
0.2%
23926169 1
0.2%
24034025 1
0.2%
24040850 1
0.2%
24172647 1
0.2%
24185010 1
0.2%
24188832 1
0.2%
24260358 1
0.2%
24264754 1
0.2%
2441011 1
0.2%
24533893 1
0.2%
24544288 1
0.2%
24823042 1
0.2%
2491071 1
0.2%
24913304 1
0.2%
24951127 1
0.2%
2502755 1
0.2%
25172082 1
0.2%
2521608 1
0.2%
25240011 1
0.2%
25240022 1
0.2%
25560172 1
0.2%
25561011 1
0.2%
25769749 1
0.2%
25913248 1
0.2%
26236039 1
0.2%
26312405 1
0.2%
263172 1
0.2%
26320144 1
0.2%
26444012 1
0.2%
26823550 1
0.2%
27029507 1
0.2%
27380627 1
0.2%
2750447 1
0.2%
2782323 1
0.2%
2793792 1
0.2%
27946435 1
0.2%
28494282 1
0.2%
2964001 1
0.2%
2965337374 1
0.2%
3010600 1
0.2%
3091745 1
0.2%
3201613 1
0.2%
3238471 1
0.2%
3300869 1
0.2%
33039060 1
0.2%
33047297 1
0.2%
33122110 1
0.2%
3322478 1
0.2%
3326002 1
0.2%
3327547 1
0.2%
3334386 1
0.2%
3335224 1
0.2%
33372808 1
0.2%
3337300 1
0.2%
33458509 1
0.2%
334664485 1
0.2%
3358459 1
0.2%
3358800 1
0.2%
33753614 1
0.2%
33824501 1
0.2%
3400744 1
0.2%
3406250 1
0.2%
3407752 1
0.2%
3548457 1
0.2%
3601086 1
0.2%
3670570 1
0.2%
3691065 1
0.2%
37496988 1
0.2%
37499633 1
0.2%
37616822 1
0.2%
37617937 1
0.2%
37812008 1
0.2%
37812790 1
0.2%
379145 1
0.2%
38025253 1
0.2%
3836204 1
0.2%
38372188 1
0.2%
3938480 1
0.2%
4207320 1
0.2%
42208000 1
0.2%
4241217 1
0.2%
4244003 1
0.2%
4299520 1
0.2%
4437565 1
0.2%
44444177 1
0.2%
4444799 1
0.2%
44713091 1
0.2%
46074509 1
0.2%
4610393 1
0.2%
4700101 1
0.2%
48047975 1
0.2%
4920875 1
0.2%
4964111 1
0.2%
5012256606 1
0.2%
5030250 1
0.2%
5452332 1
0.2%
5540911 1
0.2%
5556311 1
0.2%
5561999 1
0.2%
5573656 1
0.2%
57 1
0.2%
57026265 1
0.2%
5777357 1
0.2%
5840112 1
0.2%
604645 1
0.2%
61111 1
0.2%
6332132 1
0.2%
6363643 1
0.2%
6375053 1
0.2%
6455994 1
0.2%
6581381 1
0.2%
7111 1
0.2%
71111 1
0.2%
72711 1
0.2%
7928462 1
0.2%
793066 1
0.2%
7938200 1
0.2%
882481588 1
0.2%
9033 1
0.2%
974717395 1
0.2%
Emeil:info@elsalam 1
0.2%
elfarook 1
0.2%
hlathelpeartey@yah 1
0.2%
ivf@lin;.net 1
0.2%
sherbein 1
0.2%
Abu Bakr 1
0.2%
Ahmed 4
0.8%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Adam 1
0.2%
Osama 1
0.2%
Ashraf 1
0.2%
El_Azayem 1
0.2%
El_Moneim 1
0.2%
Hassan 1
0.2%
Helmy 1
0.2%
Khaled 3
0.6%
Diab 1
0.2%
Rania 1
0.2%
Sara 2
0.4%
Samir 1
0.2%
Sayed 1
0.2%
Shaheen 1
0.2%
Shaaban 1
0.2%
Sadek 1
0.2%
Safaa 1
0.2%
Salah 2
0.4%
Abd Alla 2
0.4%
Abd El_Hamid 1
0.2%
Abeer 2
0.4%
Eid 2
0.4%
Fatma 1
0.2%
Karima 1
0.2%
Kamal 1
0.2%
Magdy 1
0.2%
Mohamed 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 2
0.4%
Masir 1
0.2%
Wahayba 1
0.2%
Wahayba 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.