National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V506]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260887
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Researcher name (job_1)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 523
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 657
End: 672
Width: 16
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-Dar 1
0.2%
0 1
0.2%
00:00:00 74
14.1%
01006301114 1
0.2%
01007830888 1
0.2%
01058247011 1
0.2%
01069045621 1
0.2%
011011422196 1
0.2%
0112355513 1
0.2%
01223657014 1
0.2%
0473234307 1
0.2%
0552316363 1
0.2%
0653548785 1
0.2%
0882346702 1
0.2%
0972891073 1
0.2%
1 90
17.2%
10/07/2012 21
4%
11/07/2012 31
5.9%
11111 1
0.2%
11211 1
0.2%
11241 1
0.2%
11244 1
0.2%
11324 2
0.4%
11331 3
0.6%
11341 1
0.2%
11411 2
0.4%
11421 1
0.2%
11432 3
0.6%
11433 3
0.6%
11435 1
0.2%
11461 1
0.2%
115121 1
0.2%
12/07/2012 7
1.3%
12111 2
0.4%
121211 1
0.2%
12211 1
0.2%
122111 1
0.2%
12251 1
0.2%
12311 1
0.2%
123302 1
0.2%
1241 1
0.2%
12411 2
0.4%
12611 2
0.4%
12811 1
0.2%
1321 1
0.2%
13411 1
0.2%
14131 1
0.2%
14492 2
0.4%
14511 1
0.2%
14611 1
0.2%
15/08/2012 37
7.1%
16/08/2012 11
2.1%
1611 1
0.2%
16111 1
0.2%
16121 1
0.2%
161211 2
0.4%
16211 2
0.4%
16261 1
0.2%
16511 2
0.4%
16621 1
0.2%
1681 1
0.2%
17311 4
0.8%
17811 1
0.2%
17912 1
0.2%
181212 1
0.2%
19311 2
0.4%
19611201135111 1
0.2%
1961162011211831 1
0.2%
19612011111111 1
0.2%
19612011136111 1
0.2%
19612011192411 1
0.2%
196132011162111 1
0.2%
19614201123511 1
0.2%
196172011164111 1
0.2%
1961772011136411 1
0.2%
196182011123111 1
0.2%
19622011196111 1
0.2%
1962452011126111 1
0.2%
196252011133121 1
0.2%
196262011133121 1
0.2%
196262011147111 1
0.2%
196272011132411 1
0.2%
19632011217211 1
0.2%
196320112615111 1
0.2%
1963620111212111 1
0.2%
1963920112118211 1
0.2%
19642011261111 1
0.2%
196422011212111 1
0.2%
19648201123111 1
0.2%
196520111818111 1
0.2%
1965720111211111 1
0.2%
19662201124111 1
0.2%
196702011124111 1
0.2%
1967201113141321 1
0.2%
196762011212411 1
0.2%
196812011124111 1
0.2%
19682011111211 1
0.2%
196820112118211 1
0.2%
19682011251111 1
0.2%
196912011123111 1
0.2%
19691201125411 1
0.2%
1969201135111 1
0.2%
20042623 1
0.2%
2111 1
0.2%
211752 1
0.2%
21181 1
0.2%
211811 2
0.4%
211821 1
0.2%
21231 2
0.4%
21311 3
0.6%
21411 1
0.2%
21431 1
0.2%
21611 1
0.2%
2191 1
0.2%
22/08/2012 1
0.2%
22529727 1
0.2%
22577850 1
0.2%
22687850 1
0.2%
22711 1
0.2%
22964214 1
0.2%
22988751 1
0.2%
2311 1
0.2%
23111 1
0.2%
2321718 1
0.2%
2337031 1
0.2%
23692808 1
0.2%
23981273 1
0.2%
241111 1
0.2%
24151 1
0.2%
24411 1
0.2%
2451 1
0.2%
24522129 1
0.2%
24603279 1
0.2%
24611 2
0.4%
24918157 1
0.2%
25080223 1
0.2%
25080876 1
0.2%
25118615 1
0.2%
25127893 1
0.2%
25211 1
0.2%
25254944 1
0.2%
25546084 1
0.2%
261012 1
0.2%
26111 1
0.2%
26221 1
0.2%
26320541 1
0.2%
26359825 1
0.2%
26458126 1
0.2%
26504394 1
0.2%
27111 1
0.2%
27942661 1
0.2%
296102011211811 1
0.2%
296102011262111 1
0.2%
296120112423221 1
0.2%
296142011251111 1
0.2%
29642011175111 1
0.2%
2964201129111 1
0.2%
29652011221611 1
0.2%
29652011261311 1
0.2%
2966201125111 1
0.2%
296920112615111 1
0.2%
3123454 1
0.2%
3223663 1
0.2%
33044901 1
0.2%
3312144 1
0.2%
33272023 1
0.2%
3331 1
0.2%
33315320 1
0.2%
33443689 1
0.2%
3344811 1
0.2%
3354125 1
0.2%
33558604 1
0.2%
33878358 1
0.2%
3447744 1
0.2%
35511 1
0.2%
3692392 1
0.2%
3692592 1
0.2%
37491313 1
0.2%
38620794 1
0.2%
4121 1
0.2%
4201976 1
0.2%
4360116 1
0.2%
4811630 1
0.2%
5508394 1
0.2%
5543195 1
0.2%
5913566 1
0.2%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Administration 1
0.2%
Islamic 1
0.2%
Islamic 1
0.2%
El_Habashy 1
0.2%
Charitable 2
0.4%
Doctor 1
0.2%
Main 1
0.2%
El_Salam 1
0.2%
Medical 1
0.2%
Palestinian 1
0.2%
El_Karim 1
0.2%
Society 1
0.2%
Muslims 1
0.2%
Projects 1
0.2%
El_Moneim 1
0.2%
El_Watan 1
0.2%
In Transportation 1
0.2%
In Saqia 1
0.2%
In a Square 1
0.2%
Tamam 1
0.2%
George 1
0.2%
Samir 1
0.2%
Halawa 1
0.2%
Dr. 2
0.4%
Ramadan 1
0.2%
Salem/ 1
0.2%
Sayed) 1
0.2%
Shoubra 1
0.2%
Shoubra 1
0.2%
Shebl 1
0.2%
Abeer 1
0.2%
Arafa 1
0.2%
Omar 1
0.2%
Gharaba 1
0.2%
Faris 1
0.2%
Faisal 1
0.2%
For a bank 1
0.2%
For services 1
0.2%
Mohamed 3
0.6%
Hospital 1
0.2%
Misr 1
0.2%
Mutawea 1
0.2%
Nawarg 1
0.2%
Inherited by 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.