National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V462]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260443
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(COMMERCE_TYPE)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 302
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 271
End: 281
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
00:00:00 35
11.6%
01/01/1982 1
0.3%
01/01/1988 1
0.3%
01/01/1998 1
0.3%
01/04/1998 1
0.3%
01/12/2005 1
0.3%
02/06/2002 1
0.3%
02/08/2006 1
0.3%
02/09/2002 1
0.3%
02/11/1996 1
0.3%
03/05/1979 1
0.3%
03/05/1997 1
0.3%
04/10/1974 1
0.3%
07/03/1995 1
0.3%
09/03/2002 1
0.3%
1 18
6%
10/01/2002 1
0.3%
11/02/1999 1
0.3%
2 100
33.1%
3 3
1%
5 32
10.6%
6 9
3%
7 32
10.6%
8 1
0.3%
9 35
11.6%
Investment 1
0.3%
Investment 1
0.3%
Alexandria 1
0.3%
Ismailia 2
0.7%
Commercial 1
0.3%
Giza 1
0.3%
Medical 1
0.3%
Public 1
0.3%
Public 1
0.3%
Cairo 2
0.7%
Cairo 1
0.3%
Commercial 3
1%
South 1
0.3%
Hamada 1
0.3%
Register 2
0.7%
Ain 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.