National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V461]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260372
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(BRANCHES_COUNT)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 370
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 261
End: 270
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.3%
00:00:00 58
15.7%
01/01/1997 1
0.3%
01/01/1998 1
0.3%
01/01/2007 1
0.3%
01/01/2011 1
0.3%
01/04/2011 1
0.3%
01/10/2002 1
0.3%
02/01/1999 1
0.3%
02/01/2010 1
0.3%
02/05/1995 1
0.3%
02/06/1983 1
0.3%
02/12/2007 1
0.3%
05/01/1999 1
0.3%
05/02/1964 1
0.3%
05/03/2009 1
0.3%
05/08/1999 1
0.3%
06/01/2002 1
0.3%
06/10/2005 1
0.3%
06/10/2006 1
0.3%
07/01/1990 1
0.3%
07/04/1995 1
0.3%
07/05/2004 1
0.3%
07/08/1992 1
0.3%
08/12/2001 1
0.3%
09/07/2001 1
0.3%
1 25
6.8%
10/01/1966 1
0.3%
10/01/1985 1
0.3%
10/01/1998 1
0.3%
10/02/1996 1
0.3%
10/04/2008 1
0.3%
10/07/2000 1
0.3%
11/01/2004 1
0.3%
11/02/1999 1
0.3%
11/05/1995 1
0.3%
12/01/1955 1
0.3%
12/01/2010 1
0.3%
2 47
12.7%
3 4
1.1%
4 1
0.3%
5 51
13.8%
6 15
4.1%
7 28
7.6%
8 3
0.8%
9 63
17%
Investment 1
0.3%
Investment 2
0.5%
Alexandria 1
0.3%
Alexandria 1
0.3%
Funds 1
0.3%
Giza 1
0.3%
Giza 1
0.3%
Giza 2
0.5%
El_Khima 1
0.3%
El_Khima 1
0.3%
Health 1
0.3%
Room 1
0.3%
Cairo 1
0.3%
Cairo 1
0.3%
Cairo 1
0.3%
Cairo 2
0.5%
Cairo 1
0.3%
El_Kobra 1
0.3%
Area 1
0.3%
Syndicate 1
0.3%
Syndicate 1
0.3%
Mansoura 1
0.3%
Awal 1
0.3%
Commercial 2
0.5%
Gaber 1
0.3%
Register 4
1.1%
Sharq 1
0.3%
North 1
0.3%
Ghamr 1
0.3%
Qena 1
0.3%
Koum 1
0.3%
Nasr 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.