National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V459]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260408
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(TOURS_CLASS)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 428
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 240
End: 250
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
00:00:00 58
13.6%
01/01/1960 1
0.2%
01/01/1972 1
0.2%
01/01/1981 2
0.5%
01/01/1986 1
0.2%
01/01/1994 1
0.2%
01/01/1995 1
0.2%
01/01/1997 3
0.7%
01/01/1999 1
0.2%
01/01/2001 1
0.2%
01/01/2002 1
0.2%
01/01/2003 1
0.2%
01/01/2004 2
0.5%
01/01/2005 1
0.2%
01/01/2009 1
0.2%
01/03/1995 1
0.2%
01/09/2009 1
0.2%
01/12/1996 1
0.2%
02/08/2010 1
0.2%
03/01/1992 1
0.2%
03/01/1998 1
0.2%
03/01/2001 1
0.2%
03/03/1987 1
0.2%
03/09/2003 1
0.2%
03/10/1983 1
0.2%
04/01/1985 1
0.2%
04/06/1998 1
0.2%
04/09/1992 1
0.2%
04/10/1999 1
0.2%
05/01/2004 1
0.2%
05/02/1986 1
0.2%
05/03/1978 1
0.2%
05/05/2009 1
0.2%
05/06/1999 1
0.2%
05/10/2000 1
0.2%
06/01/1998 1
0.2%
06/05/1994 1
0.2%
06/11/1979 1
0.2%
07/08/2002 1
0.2%
07/09/1979 1
0.2%
07/11/2005 1
0.2%
08/02/1996 1
0.2%
08/05/1990 1
0.2%
08/11/2007 1
0.2%
09/02/2002 1
0.2%
09/03/2007 1
0.2%
09/05/2011 1
0.2%
09/12/1995 1
0.2%
09/12/1999 1
0.2%
1 24
5.6%
10/01/1988 1
0.2%
10/01/1995 1
0.2%
10/04/1994 1
0.2%
10/10/2009 1
0.2%
11/09/1995 1
0.2%
12/01/2006 1
0.2%
12/02/2008 1
0.2%
12/10/2008 1
0.2%
2 2
0.5%
3 3
0.7%
5 56
13.1%
6 26
6.1%
7 25
5.8%
70306330104 1
0.2%
8 4
0.9%
9 71
16.6%
Investment 1
0.2%
Investment 3
0.7%
Investment 2
0.5%
Investment 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Alexandria 4
0.9%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Assyout 1
0.2%
Investment 5
1.2%
Alexandria 2
0.5%
Alexandria 2
0.5%
Ismailia 1
0.2%
El_Basal 1
0.2%
Commercial 1
0.2%
Giza 1
0.2%
Giza 4
0.9%
Giza 4
0.9%
El_Kharga 1
0.2%
El_Dakhla 1
0.2%
El_Zagazig 2
0.5%
Suez 3
0.7%
El_Sheikh 1
0.2%
Medical 1
0.2%
Public 1
0.2%
El_Agouza 1
0.2%
Arish 1
0.2%
Arish 1
0.2%
Gharbia 1
0.2%
Fayoum 1
0.2%
Cairo 7
1.6%
Cairo 8
1.9%
Kalioubia 1
0.2%
El_Qanatir 1
0.2%
El_Kobra 1
0.2%
El_Mansoura 1
0.2%
Funds 1
0.2%
Awal 1
0.2%
Banha 2
0.5%
Related to 1
0.2%
Commercial 5
1.2%
South 1
0.2%
Commercial Registration 1
0.2%
Register 4
0.9%
Suhag 1
0.2%
Shoubra 1
0.2%
Company 1
0.2%
North 2
0.5%
Tanta 2
0.5%
Ain 1
0.2%
Gharb 1
0.2%
Ghamr 1
0.2%
Qasr 1
0.2%
Matrouh 1
0.2%
Authority 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.