National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V458]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260401
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Sector (SECTOR)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 337
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 230
End: 239
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.3%
00:00:00 71
21.1%
01/01/1960 1
0.3%
01/01/1980 1
0.3%
01/01/1987 3
0.9%
01/01/1989 1
0.3%
01/01/1990 1
0.3%
01/01/1993 1
0.3%
01/01/1994 1
0.3%
01/01/1995 1
0.3%
01/01/1998 2
0.6%
01/01/1999 1
0.3%
01/01/2000 3
0.9%
01/01/2009 1
0.3%
01/04/1987 1
0.3%
01/04/2012 1
0.3%
01/07/2008 1
0.3%
01/09/2000 1
0.3%
01/10/1993 1
0.3%
01/10/1998 1
0.3%
02/04/1991 1
0.3%
02/05/2000 1
0.3%
02/09/2011 1
0.3%
03/01/2002 1
0.3%
03/01/2004 1
0.3%
03/03/2005 1
0.3%
03/10/1997 1
0.3%
04/02/1998 1
0.3%
04/04/1993 1
0.3%
04/04/2005 1
0.3%
04/09/1999 1
0.3%
05/01/1999 1
0.3%
05/01/2008 1
0.3%
05/03/1988 1
0.3%
05/05/1997 1
0.3%
06/01/2001 1
0.3%
07/01/1981 1
0.3%
07/01/1989 1
0.3%
07/03/1984 1
0.3%
07/12/1967 1
0.3%
08/01/1994 1
0.3%
08/01/2000 1
0.3%
08/01/2004 1
0.3%
08/10/1984 1
0.3%
08/10/1999 1
0.3%
09/01/2006 1
0.3%
09/10/1998 1
0.3%
1 13
3.9%
10/12/1999 1
0.3%
11/01/1991 1
0.3%
11/01/1992 1
0.3%
12/06/1978 1
0.3%
19/08/9500 1
0.3%
20/09/2011 1
0.3%
205023975 1
0.3%
26/05/2011 1
0.3%
27/05/1993 1
0.3%
3 2
0.6%
4 1
0.3%
442311427 1
0.3%
5 27
8%
6 7
2.1%
61350309 1
0.3%
7 15
4.5%
8 1
0.3%
9 34
10.1%
Investment 12
3.6%
Investment 1
0.3%
Alexandria 3
0.9%
Alexandria 2
0.6%
Aswan 1
0.3%
Assyout 2
0.6%
October 1
0.3%
Investment 6
1.8%
Investment 1
0.3%
Alexandria 2
0.6%
Balina 1
0.3%
Commercial 2
0.6%
Giza 1
0.3%
Giza 1
0.3%
Giza 1
0.3%
El_Zagazig 2
0.6%
El_Zaytoun 1
0.3%
Suez 1
0.3%
Sharkia 1
0.3%
El_Arsh 1
0.3%
Arish 1
0.3%
Gharbia 1
0.3%
Gharbia 1
0.3%
Hurghada 1
0.3%
Hurghada 1
0.3%
El_Gharqa 1
0.3%
Cairo 2
0.6%
Cairo 6
1.8%
El_Koum 1
0.3%
El_Mahala 1
0.3%
El_Montaza 1
0.3%
El_Mansoura 1
0.3%
Area 1
0.3%
Minia 1
0.3%
Syndicate 1
0.3%
Banha 1
0.3%
Banha 1
0.3%
Commercial 1
0.3%
Commercial 7
2.1%
Tig 1
0.3%
Thaleth 1
0.3%
Than 1
0.3%
South 1
0.3%
Giza 1
0.3%
Raml 1
0.3%
Register 5
1.5%
Samalout 1
0.3%
Suhag 3
0.9%
Sharq 3
0.9%
North 1
0.3%
Tama 1
0.3%
Tanta 2
0.6%
Taha 1
0.3%
Qena 1
0.3%
Kafr 1
0.3%
Area 1
0.3%
Minia 1
0.3%
Mitt 1
0.3%
Nasr 2
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.