National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V455]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260397
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(ACTIVITY)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 414
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 194
End: 206
Width: 13
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
00:00:00 189
45.7%
01/01/1960 1
0.2%
01/01/1962 1
0.2%
01/01/1966 2
0.5%
01/01/1967 1
0.2%
01/01/1972 1
0.2%
01/01/1973 2
0.5%
01/01/1978 1
0.2%
01/01/1979 1
0.2%
01/01/1980 1
0.2%
01/01/1981 4
1%
01/01/1982 1
0.2%
01/01/1983 2
0.5%
01/01/1984 2
0.5%
01/01/1985 3
0.7%
01/01/1987 1
0.2%
01/01/1989 3
0.7%
01/01/1990 5
1.2%
01/01/1991 3
0.7%
01/01/1992 5
1.2%
01/01/1993 3
0.7%
01/01/1994 3
0.7%
01/01/1995 3
0.7%
01/01/1996 1
0.2%
01/01/1997 6
1.4%
01/01/1998 7
1.7%
01/01/1999 4
1%
01/01/2000 5
1.2%
01/01/2001 1
0.2%
01/01/2002 3
0.7%
01/01/2004 3
0.7%
01/01/2005 2
0.5%
01/01/2006 1
0.2%
01/01/2007 1
0.2%
01/01/2008 1
0.2%
01/01/2009 1
0.2%
01/01/9850 1
0.2%
01/02/1992 1
0.2%
01/02/2000 1
0.2%
01/02/2006 1
0.2%
01/05/2001 1
0.2%
01/07/1990 1
0.2%
01/07/2001 1
0.2%
01/09/1997 1
0.2%
01/10/2003 1
0.2%
02/04/2008 1
0.2%
02/11/1998 1
0.2%
03/01/1987 1
0.2%
03/01/1996 1
0.2%
03/01/1997 1
0.2%
03/01/2002 1
0.2%
03/01/2004 1
0.2%
03/02/1999 1
0.2%
04/01/1984 1
0.2%
04/01/1990 1
0.2%
04/01/2004 1
0.2%
04/01/2010 2
0.5%
04/05/2001 1
0.2%
04/06/1994 1
0.2%
04/10/1985 1
0.2%
05/01/1972 1
0.2%
05/01/2000 1
0.2%
05/01/2001 1
0.2%
05/01/2008 1
0.2%
05/01/2009 1
0.2%
05/01/2011 1
0.2%
05/02/2011 1
0.2%
05/05/1985 1
0.2%
05/05/1995 1
0.2%
06/01/2004 1
0.2%
06/01/2005 1
0.2%
06/01/2010 1
0.2%
06/02/2002 1
0.2%
06/04/1986 1
0.2%
06/05/2006 1
0.2%
06/10/2009 1
0.2%
07/01/1971 1
0.2%
07/01/1990 1
0.2%
07/01/1996 1
0.2%
07/05/1988 1
0.2%
07/10/2002 1
0.2%
07/10/2006 1
0.2%
07/10/2008 1
0.2%
08/01/1987 1
0.2%
08/01/1988 1
0.2%
08/01/2003 1
0.2%
08/05/2005 1
0.2%
08/07/2011 1
0.2%
09/01/1978 1
0.2%
09/01/1983 1
0.2%
09/01/1988 1
0.2%
09/01/2006 2
0.5%
09/03/1995 1
0.2%
09/06/2005 1
0.2%
10/01/1986 1
0.2%
10/01/1990 1
0.2%
10/01/2003 1
0.2%
10/01/2009 1
0.2%
100 10
2.4%
100/206/824 1
0.2%
10639 1
0.2%
11/01/1994 1
0.2%
11/04/1998 1
0.2%
11/08/2007 1
0.2%
110100313 1
0.2%
113025 1
0.2%
12/01/1989 2
0.5%
12/09/1991 1
0.2%
12/12/2000 1
0.2%
13/08/2002 1
0.2%
15684 1
0.2%
168 1
0.2%
17/08/2003 1
0.2%
19531 1
0.2%
2/12/25/215 1
0.2%
200 1
0.2%
2000139355 1
0.2%
203253612 1
0.2%
204899893 1
0.2%
204951062 1
0.2%
205/115/9770 1
0.2%
208301410 1
0.2%
21700939 1
0.2%
219731004 1
0.2%
22/12/2010 1
0.2%
226 1
0.2%
24932-238 1
0.2%
3 1
0.2%
302-470-1604 1
0.2%
30717 1
0.2%
30753369 1
0.2%
31/10/9890 1
0.2%
32187547 1
0.2%
333094182 1
0.2%
3547 1
0.2%
40 1
0.2%
410669938 1
0.2%
5004255310200 1
0.2%
535310014 1
0.2%
611/632/772 1
0.2%
61165263 1
0.2%
6127710440 1
0.2%
6740586662 1
0.2%
7 1
0.2%
7571030 1
0.2%
7987 1
0.2%
80 1
0.2%
90 1
0.2%
Investment 1
0.2%
Assyout 1
0.2%
Investment 1
0.2%
Giza 1
0.2%
El_Hadayek 1
0.2%
Cairo 4
1%
South 2
0.5%
Damietta 1
0.2%
Register 1
0.2%
Kafr 1
0.2%
Muharram 1
0.2%
Shop 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.