National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V450]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260872
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(INDUSTRY_REC)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 385
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 136
End: 145
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
004211748 1
0.3%
00:00:00 1
0.3%
01/01/1996 2
0.5%
1 35
9.1%
100 156
40.5%
100072070 1
0.3%
10839 1
0.3%
124 1
0.3%
14859 1
0.3%
170200356 1
0.3%
180 1
0.3%
2 7
1.8%
200 1
0.3%
200-110-15 1
0.3%
200008773 1
0.3%
200105434 1
0.3%
200181173 1
0.3%
200265865 1
0.3%
200788493 1
0.3%
200940635 1
0.3%
202422267 1
0.3%
202463656 1
0.3%
202475093 1
0.3%
204-896-51 1
0.3%
204/928/17 1
0.3%
205/406/17 1
0.3%
2112451 1
0.3%
21813721 1
0.3%
220 1
0.3%
2201908306 1
0.3%
25 1
0.3%
251585395 1
0.3%
258100400 1
0.3%
261554824 1
0.3%
262-315-51 1
0.3%
293315396 1
0.3%
3 22
5.7%
30 2
0.5%
300 1
0.3%
330 1
0.3%
337/203/72 1
0.3%
350 1
0.3%
372198198 1
0.3%
40 2
0.5%
411/209/48 1
0.3%
434957879 1
0.3%
437391310 1
0.3%
4410 1
0.3%
459142712 1
0.3%
461 1
0.3%
50 7
1.8%
505120351 1
0.3%
5108110523 1
0.3%
5213531 1
0.3%
588 1
0.3%
6/1228710/ 1
0.3%
60 7
1.8%
61 1
0.3%
65 2
0.5%
654862362 1
0.3%
70 9
2.3%
700 1
0.3%
705999882 1
0.3%
706018257 1
0.3%
75 17
4.4%
80 19
4.9%
85 2
0.5%
90 14
3.6%
95 1
0.3%
Administration 1
0.3%
Administration 1
0.3%
Ismail 1
0.3%
Administration 1
0.3%
Administration) 2
0.5%
Administrative) 1
0.3%
El_Sherbiny 2
0.5%
El_Magid 1
0.3%
El_Hoda 1
0.3%
Masran 1
0.3%
Gamal 1
0.3%
Hussein 1
0.3%
Hamdy 1
0.3%
Radwan 1
0.3%
Zaid 1
0.3%
Seyam 2
0.5%
Abd El_Aziz 1
0.3%
Ezz El_Din 1
0.3%
Ali 1
0.3%
Board of directors 1
0.3%
Mohamed 1
0.3%
Mahmoud 1
0.3%
Mostafa 1
0.3%
Moaz 1
0.3%
Represent it 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.