National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V449]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260410
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Start date of the activity (PRACTICE_DATE)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 371
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 127
End: 135
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
"Head 1
0.3%
(Manager 1
0.3%
001213751 1
0.3%
01/10/200 1
0.3%
1 61
16.4%
100 119
32.1%
150 1
0.3%
151310912 1
0.3%
2 13
3.5%
200 1
0.3%
220 2
0.5%
230 1
0.3%
286207230 1
0.3%
3 35
9.4%
300 1
0.3%
330840126 1
0.3%
35 1
0.3%
350 1
0.3%
37/310/56 1
0.3%
40 2
0.5%
400 1
0.3%
444972074 1
0.3%
489-443-8 1
0.3%
50 5
1.3%
5136531 1
0.3%
550 1
0.3%
576723 1
0.3%
60 6
1.6%
65 5
1.3%
70 3
0.8%
75 11
3%
750 1
0.3%
80 17
4.6%
85 4
1.1%
90 13
3.5%
95 1
0.3%
Abu El_Azayem 2
0.5%
Ahmed 1
0.3%
El_Bialy 1
0.3%
El_Taqwa 1
0.3%
Dermatology 1
0.3%
El_Hamid 1
0.3%
El_Houfy 1
0.3%
El_Din 1
0.3%
El_Rahman 1
0.3%
El_Raouf 1
0.3%
El_Sayed 3
0.8%
El_Fattah 1
0.3%
El_Mougy 1
0.3%
El_Yamany 1
0.3%
Tawfik 1
0.3%
Hussein 2
0.5%
Hamdy 1
0.3%
Hamza 1
0.3%
Dr. 1
0.3%
Shetwy 1
0.3%
Shehab 1
0.3%
Sobhy 1
0.3%
Abd Alla 1
0.3%
Abd El_Hamid 1
0.3%
Abd El_Rahman 1
0.3%
Abd Alla 2
0.5%
Abd El_Mawla 1
0.3%
Atwa 1
0.3%
Ali 2
0.5%
Eliwa 1
0.3%
Amr 1
0.3%
Fadl 1
0.3%
Magda 1
0.3%
Board of directors 5
1.3%
Mohamed 3
0.8%
Mahmoud 1
0.3%
Mansour 1
0.3%
Naeim 1
0.3%
Nawarg 1
0.3%
Youssef 1
0.3%
Youssef 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.