National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V446]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260391
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(ESTABLISH_YEAR)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 659
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 101
End: 109
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
(Manager 1
0.2%
(Head 1
0.2%
) 1
0.2%
- 1
0.2%
. 2
0.3%
/ 3
0.5%
/Madiha 1
0.2%
1 146
22.2%
100 2
0.3%
13 2
0.3%
15 4
0.6%
2 24
3.6%
250 1
0.2%
3 45
6.8%
4 3
0.5%
Mr. 1
0.2%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Osama 1
0.2%
Mr.Mohamed 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 13
2%
Abu El_Anein 3
0.5%
Abu El_Anein 1
0.2%
Abu El_Qasim 1
0.2%
Abu El_Nasr 1
0.2%
Abu Bakr 1
0.2%
Abu Zaid 1
0.2%
Ahmed 21
3.2%
Administration 1
0.2%
Osama 1
0.2%
Osama 1
0.2%
Ismail 3
0.5%
Ashraf 1
0.2%
Islamic 1
0.2%
El_Ashwah 1
0.2%
El_Amin 1
0.2%
El_Badry 1
0.2%
El_Gabry 1
0.2%
El_Gebaly 1
0.2%
El_Garf 1
0.2%
El_Gazar 1
0.2%
El_Gamal 1
0.2%
El_Gunaidy 1
0.2%
El_Gohary 1
0.2%
El_Hadidy 1
0.2%
El_Hakim 1
0.2%
El_Halim 1
0.2%
El_Hamd 1
0.2%
El_Hamid 1
0.2%
El_Khashab 1
0.2%
El_khusus 1
0.2%
El_Khawaga 1
0.2%
El_Khouly 1
0.2%
Charitable 1
0.2%
El_Din 6
0.9%
El_Rab 1
0.2%
El_Rehim 2
0.3%
El_Rashidy 1
0.2%
El_Sattar 1
0.2%
Hospital) 1
0.2%
El_Souht 1
0.2%
El_Saadat 1
0.2%
El_Saadany 1
0.2%
El_Salab 1
0.2%
Suez 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 3
0.5%
El_Sayed/Mohamed 1
0.2%
El_Shady 1
0.2%
El_Shahel 1
0.2%
El_Sherbin 1
0.2%
El_Sherbiny 1
0.2%
El_Shimy 1
0.2%
El_Saidy 1
0.2%
Medical 1
0.2%
El_Tayr 1
0.2%
Tenth 1
0.2%
El_Aziz 2
0.3%
El_Otify 1
0.2%
El_Azim 1
0.2%
El_Ola 1
0.2%
Treatment 1
0.2%
El_Ghandour 1
0.2%
El_Fasin 1
0.2%
El_Fattah 4
0.6%
El_Fateh 1
0.2%
El_Feqy 1
0.2%
Technical 1
0.2%
El_Qader 1
0.2%
El_Qazzaz 1
0.2%
El_Kisyal 1
0.2%
El_Latif 1
0.2%
El_Latif 1
0.2%
El_Latif 4
0.6%
El_Lathy 1
0.2%
El_Magid 1
0.2%
El_Mahrouqy 1
0.2%
El_Morsy 2
0.3%
El_Mustashar 1
0.2%
El_Mostafa 1
0.2%
El_Motalib 1
0.2%
El_Malah 1
0.2%
El_Moneim 1
0.2%
El_Mahdy 1
0.2%
El_Nadaly 1
0.2%
El_Naqly 1
0.2%
El_Nubany 1
0.2%
El_Yaqn 1
0.2%
Amany 1
0.2%
Amin 2
0.3%
Anwar 1
0.2%
In Quran houses 1
0.2%
Bakheet 1
0.2%
Badrawy 1
0.2%
Badawy 1
0.2%
Birghin 1
0.2%
In Samalout 1
0.2%
Belal 1
0.2%
In Naqawa 1
0.2%
Bahgat 1
0.2%
Boulos 1
0.2%
Bayoumi 1
0.2%
Takla 1
0.2%
Tawfik 3
0.5%
Toma 1
0.2%
Thabit 1
0.2%
George 2
0.3%
Gamal 1
0.2%
Hamed 1
0.2%
Hegazy 1
0.2%
Hossam 1
0.2%
Hasab 1
0.2%
Hassan 10
1.5%
Samir 2
0.3%
Hussein 7
1.1%
Helmy 3
0.5%
Hamada 1
0.2%
Hamza 1
0.2%
Khaled 1
0.2%
Kharoub 1
0.2%
Khafagy 1
0.2%
Khalaf 1
0.2%
Khalifa 1
0.2%
Khalil 1
0.2%
Khaira 1
0.2%
Khairy 1
0.2%
Dr. 3
0.5%
Dr.Mohamed 1
0.2%
Dr. 3
0.5%
Dr.Alaa 1
0.2%
Dr.Mostafa 1
0.2%
Daebas 1
0.2%
Dimitary 1
0.2%
Zaki 1
0.2%
Rashed 1
0.2%
Ramy 1
0.2%
Ragab 1
0.2%
Rezk 1
0.2%
Rashad 1
0.2%
Roshdy 1
0.2%
Ramadan 1
0.2%
Zaki 1
0.2%
Salem 1
0.2%
Samy 2
0.3%
Sarkis 1
0.2%
Saad 1
0.2%
Salam 1
0.2%
Salama 1
0.2%
Salim 2
0.3%
Suleiman 2
0.3%
Samir 1
0.2%
Snores 1
0.2%
Senussi 1
0.2%
Suef 1
0.2%
Sayed 3
0.5%
Saif 1
0.2%
Shaker 1
0.2%
Shaheen 1
0.2%
Partners 1
0.2%
Sherif 1
0.2%
Shaeir 1
0.2%
Shehab 1
0.2%
Shiha 1
0.2%
Saleh 2
0.3%
Sobhy 1
0.2%
Sabry 1
0.2%
Salah 1
0.2%
Talab 1
0.2%
Taha 1
0.2%
Adel 2
0.3%
Assem 1
0.2%
Amer 1
0.2%
Ebady 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hakim 12
1.8%
Abd El_Hakim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rehim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd El_Zaher 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 2
0.3%
Abd El_Azem 1
0.2%
Abd El_Ghaffar 1
0.2%
Abd El_Karim 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd El_Mohsen 1
0.2%
Abd El_Muttalib 1
0.2%
Abd El_Moamen 2
0.3%
Abd El_Naby 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hady 1
0.2%
Abd El_Wahab 1
0.2%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Osman 1
0.2%
Adas 1
0.2%
Azouz 1
0.2%
Assaf 1
0.2%
Essam 1
0.2%
Attia 1
0.2%
Attia 1
0.2%
Alaa 1
0.2%
Alwany 1
0.2%
Ali 6
0.9%
Eliwa 1
0.2%
Omar 2
0.3%
Amr 1
0.2%
Awad 3
0.5%
Eid 1
0.2%
Issa 1
0.2%
Ghoneim 1
0.2%
Fouad 1
0.2%
Faris 1
0.2%
Farouk 2
0.3%
Farrag 1
0.2%
Farag 1
0.2%
Fekry 1
0.2%
Qotb 1
0.2%
Qotb 1
0.2%
Kamel 2
0.3%
Kahla 1
0.2%
Kalila 1
0.2%
Kamal 2
0.3%
Kanany 1
0.2%
Kima 1
0.2%
Lazem 1
0.2%
Labib 2
0.3%
Lotfy 1
0.2%
For surgery 1
0.2%
Mary 1
0.2%
Mary 1
0.2%
Maher 1
0.2%
Magdy 2
0.3%
Board of directors 1
0.2%
Accountant 1
0.2%
Mohsen 1
0.2%
Mohamed 31
4.7%
Mohamady 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 8
1.2%
Medhat 1
0.2%
Mourad 1
0.2%
Marzouk 1
0.2%
Morsy 1
0.2%
Maree 1
0.2%
Mostafa 2
0.3%
Makram 1
0.2%
Malah 1
0.2%
Malt 1
0.2%
Mansour 3
0.5%
Mehana 1
0.2%
Mousa 2
0.3%
Nafea 1
0.2%
Nabil 1
0.2%
Naguib 1
0.2%
Naguib 1
0.2%
Nassar 1
0.2%
Hashim 2
0.3%
Wasef 2
0.3%
Wahid 1
0.2%
Wadie 2
0.3%
Weshahy 1
0.2%
Wasfi 1
0.2%
Walid 1
0.2%
Yasser 1
0.2%
Yassin 1
0.2%
Youssef 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.