National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V445]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260367
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(LOCATION)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 803
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 91
End: 100
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
(Manager 1
0.1%
) 2
0.2%
. 1
0.1%
/ 13
1.6%
/Adel 1
0.1%
1 69
8.6%
12 2
0.2%
13 1
0.1%
15 8
1%
2 9
1.1%
3 18
2.2%
4 1
0.1%
5 1
0.1%
50 1
0.1%
6 1
0.1%
Ahmed 1
0.1%
Prof. 1
0.1%
Ibrahim 1
0.1%
Ibrahim 1
0.1%
Prof. 1
0.1%
Ibrahim 5
0.6%
Abu El_Fotouh 4
0.5%
Abu El_Fotouh 1
0.1%
Abu El_Magd 1
0.1%
Abu Satir 1
0.1%
Abu El_Sabaa 1
0.1%
Abu Saghir 1
0.1%
Abi Talib 2
0.2%
Ahmed 32
4%
Idris 1
0.1%
Osama 1
0.1%
Isaac 1
0.1%
Ismail 3
0.4%
Ashraf 1
0.1%
October 1
0.1%
Social 1
0.1%
Administration 1
0.1%
Mr. 1
0.1%
Islamic 1
0.1%
Bishop 1
0.1%
El_Ahly 1
0.1%
El_Baqy 2
0.2%
El_Behairy 1
0.1%
El_Badry 1
0.1%
El_Barbary 2
0.2%
El_Bana 1
0.1%
El_Banhawy 1
0.1%
El_Baha 1
0.1%
Specialized 1
0.1%
El_Tohamy 1
0.1%
Obstetrics 1
0.1%
El_Jarem 1
0.1%
El_Ged 1
0.1%
El_Gazar 2
0.2%
El_Gaaran 1
0.1%
El_Gafary 1
0.1%
El_Gendy 1
0.1%
El_Haroun 1
0.1%
El_Hadad 1
0.1%
El_Hadidy 1
0.1%
El_Hassanein 1
0.1%
El_Husseini 1
0.1%
El_Halim 1
0.1%
El_Hamid 2
0.2%
El_Khalek 1
0.1%
El_Khair 1
0.1%
Charitable 1
0.1%
El_Desouky 1
0.1%
El_Din 16
2%
El_Diny 1
0.1%
El_Razek 1
0.1%
El_Rafea 1
0.1%
El_Rab 1
0.1%
El_Rehim 1
0.1%
El_Rasoul 1
0.1%
El_Rashidy 1
0.1%
El_Rafey 1
0.1%
El_Sakhawy 1
0.1%
El_Salam 1
0.1%
El_Sayed 6
0.7%
El_Sharkawy 1
0.1%
El_Shefaa 1
0.1%
El_Shaheed 1
0.1%
El_Shobaky 1
0.1%
El_Sheikh 1
0.1%
El_Shewy 1
0.1%
El_Seddik 1
0.1%
El_Dabaa 1
0.1%
Doctor 1
0.1%
El_Tahan 1
0.1%
El_Abdeen 1
0.1%
Workers 1
0.1%
El_Agouza 1
0.1%
El_Azzazy 1
0.1%
El_Aziz 1
0.1%
El_Ashmawy 1
0.1%
El_Otify 1
0.1%
Infertility 1
0.1%
El_Alim 1
0.1%
El_Gharib 1
0.1%
El_Ghayaty 1
0.1%
El_Far 1
0.1%
El_Fattah 2
0.2%
El_Fatouh 1
0.1%
El_Fakhrany 1
0.1%
El_Feqy 1
0.1%
El_Fayoumy 1
0.1%
El_Qader 1
0.1%
El_Quba 1
0.1%
El_Qawi 1
0.1%
El_Katib 1
0.1%
El_Kutur 1
0.1%
El_Kawady 1
0.1%
El_Kawady 2
0.2%
El_Lathy 1
0.1%
El_Muzin 1
0.1%
El_Metwally 2
0.2%
Society 1
0.1%
El_Magid 1
0.1%
Manager 1
0.1%
El_Morsy 1
0.1%
Central 1
0.1%
El_Muslimany 1
0.1%
Muslims 1
0.1%
El_Maghraby 1
0.1%
El_Moneim 2
0.2%
El_Menawara 1
0.1%
El_Mawla 1
0.1%
El_Nabawy 1
0.1%
El_Naby 1
0.1%
El_Naga 2
0.2%
El_Half 1
0.1%
El_Hawary 1
0.1%
Obstetrics 1
0.1%
Emam 2
0.2%
Amir 1
0.1%
Amin 1
0.1%
In El_Matria 1
0.1%
In a district 1
0.1%
Bakheet 1
0.1%
Bakheet/Malak 1
0.1%
Badarn 1
0.1%
Badr 1
0.1%
Badrawy 1
0.1%
Badawy 1
0.1%
Bastawy 1
0.1%
Bassiouni 1
0.1%
Bakr 1
0.1%
El_Beltagy 1
0.1%
Beni 1
0.1%
Taj 1
0.1%
Taqawy 1
0.1%
Tawfik 2
0.2%
Thabit 1
0.1%
Gad 1
0.1%
George 1
0.1%
Gafar 1
0.1%
Galala 1
0.1%
Gamal 1
0.1%
Gomaa 1
0.1%
Authority 1
0.1%
Goda 1
0.1%
Hafez 1
0.1%
Hamed 2
0.2%
Habib 1
0.1%
Hagag 1
0.1%
Hossam 1
0.1%
Hasan 1
0.1%
Hasab 1
0.1%
Hassan 14
1.7%
Samir 2
0.2%
Hussein 2
0.2%
Hefnawy 1
0.1%
Hefny 1
0.1%
Helmy 3
0.4%
Hamdy 1
0.1%
Hamza 1
0.1%
Hana 1
0.1%
Hanan 1
0.1%
Hamouda 1
0.1%
Hayaza 1
0.1%
Khater 1
0.1%
Khaled 2
0.2%
Khalaf 1
0.1%
Khalil 3
0.4%
Dr. 11
1.4%
Dr. 2
0.2%
Dr. 16
2%
Dr.Mostafa 1
0.1%
Dr.Hala 1
0.1%
Darwish 2
0.2%
Deryas 1
0.1%
Dr.Sameh 1
0.1%
Raouf 1
0.1%
Head 1
0.1%
Rabea 1
0.1%
Ragab 2
0.2%
Rezk 1
0.1%
Roshdy 1
0.1%
Reda 1
0.1%
Rafa 1
0.1%
Ramadan 2
0.2%
Reyad 2
0.2%
Zaghloul 1
0.1%
Zaki 3
0.4%
Zayaan 1
0.1%
Zaid 2
0.2%
Zidane 1
0.1%
Salem 6
0.7%
Samy 2
0.2%
Sawiris 1
0.1%
Sorour 1
0.1%
Saad 4
0.5%
Saefan 1
0.1%
Saeed 2
0.2%
Sultan 1
0.1%
Salim 4
0.5%
Suleiman 2
0.2%
Sayed 5
0.6%
Sedhom 1
0.1%
Shady 1
0.1%
Shama 1
0.1%
Shehata 1
0.1%
Sharf 2
0.2%
Company 1
0.1%
Sherif 1
0.1%
Shaaban 2
0.2%
Shams 1
0.1%
Shenouda 1
0.1%
Saleh 4
0.5%
Tarz 1
0.1%
Tolba 1
0.1%
Adel 2
0.2%
Atef 3
0.4%
Amer 2
0.2%
Abbas 1
0.1%
Abd Alla 20
2.5%
Abd El_Bary 1
0.1%
Abd El_Gawad 1
0.1%
Abd El_Hamid 4
0.5%
Abd El_Khalek 1
0.1%
Abd El_Rahman 2
0.2%
Abd El_Sattar 1
0.1%
Abd El_Samie 1
0.1%
Abd El_Samed 1
0.1%
Abd El_Aziz 2
0.2%
Abd El_Azem 1
0.1%
Abd El_Ghaffar 1
0.1%
Abd El_Ghani 1
0.1%
Abd El_Fattah 1
0.1%
Abd El_Qader 1
0.1%
Abd El_Latif 3
0.4%
Abd Alla 6
0.7%
Abd El_Magid 2
0.2%
Abd El_Mohsen 1
0.1%
Abd El_Masih 1
0.1%
Abd El_Muttalib 1
0.1%
Abd El_Maqsoud 1
0.1%
Abd El_Moamen 3
0.4%
Abd El_Mawgoud 1
0.1%
Abd El_Naby 1
0.1%
Abd El_Wali 1
0.1%
Abd El_Wahab 4
0.5%
Abdo 2
0.2%
Eibrial 1
0.1%
Osman 1
0.1%
Agayeby 1
0.1%
Agiza 1
0.1%
Oraby 1
0.1%
Argawy 1
0.1%
Arafat 2
0.2%
Arafa 1
0.1%
Ezzat 1
0.1%
Ezzqoul 1
0.1%
Aziz 1
0.1%
Essam 1
0.1%
Atta 1
0.1%
Atta Alla 1
0.1%
Atra 1
0.1%
Attia 2
0.2%
Attia 1
0.1%
Afifi 2
0.2%
Alaa 1
0.1%
Alaa El_Din 1
0.1%
Ali 12
1.5%
Ammarin 1
0.1%
Workers 1
0.1%
Omar 3
0.4%
Amr 1
0.1%
Awaad 1
0.1%
Awad 5
0.6%
Awni 1
0.1%
Owais 1
0.1%
Ayad 1
0.1%
Eid 3
0.4%
Issa 1
0.1%
Ghanem 1
0.1%
Ghabour 1
0.1%
Gharib 1
0.1%
Ghazal 1
0.1%
Ghattas 1
0.1%
ـ 1
0.1%
Fouad 1
0.1%
Fayek 1
0.1%
Fathy 2
0.2%
Fakhry 1
0.1%
Farag 1
0.1%
Farah 1
0.1%
Farhat 1
0.1%
Fahmy 2
0.2%
Fahim 1
0.1%
Faisal 1
0.1%
Qeraea 1
0.1%
Qotb 1
0.1%
Qelada 1
0.1%
Qalid 1
0.1%
Kamel 3
0.4%
Kamal 2
0.2%
Kima 1
0.1%
Labib 1
0.1%
Lotfy 4
0.5%
For services 1
0.1%
Madi 1
0.1%
Mamoun 1
0.1%
Maher 2
0.2%
Metwally 1
0.1%
Megahed 1
0.1%
Magdy 2
0.2%
Board of directors 1
0.1%
Muharram 1
0.1%
Mohsen 1
0.1%
Mahfouz 1
0.1%
Mohamed 63
7.8%
Mahmoud 12
1.5%
Mohey 1
0.1%
Medhat 2
0.2%
Morsy 1
0.1%
Markaz 1
0.1%
Assistant 1
0.1%
Hospital 1
0.1%
Musallam 1
0.1%
Mostafa 11
1.4%
Meqlid 1
0.1%
Mekawy 1
0.1%
Maximus 1
0.1%
Mounir 1
0.1%
Mahran 1
0.1%
Mikhail 1
0.1%
Nagy 1
0.1%
Nabil 1
0.1%
Nagaty 1
0.1%
Naguib 1
0.1%
Nazih 1
0.1%
Naeim 1
0.1%
Nour 1
0.1%
Noir 1
0.1%
Hashim 1
0.1%
Hisham 1
0.1%
Hilal 1
0.1%
Hana 1
0.1%
Hendia 1
0.1%
Wael 2
0.2%
Wael 1
0.1%
and Obstetrics 1
0.1%
Wali 2
0.2%
Wahid 1
0.1%
and Dr. 1
0.1%
and Dr. 1
0.1%
Wardkhan 1
0.1%
and Partners 1
0.1%
and Partners 2
0.2%
Wahba 1
0.1%
Yasser 1
0.1%
Yahia 1
0.1%
Yahia 1
0.1%
Youssef 3
0.4%
Younes 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.