National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V444]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260429
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(BLDNG_OWNER)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 957
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 81
End: 90
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
( 1
0.1%
) 1
0.1%
- 1
0.1%
. 2
0.2%
/ 11
1.1%
/Ahmed 1
0.1%
/Ahmed 1
0.1%
/Tarek 1
0.1%
1 26
2.7%
12 3
0.3%
13 13
1.4%
15 31
3.2%
2 4
0.4%
3 6
0.6%
4 7
0.7%
5 1
0.1%
6 3
0.3%
8 1
0.1%
Prof. 1
0.1%
Ahmed 1
0.1%
Prof. 2
0.2%
Prof. 1
0.1%
Prof. 1
0.1%
Ibrahim 25
2.6%
Abu El_Maati 9
0.9%
Abu El_Maati 1
0.1%
Abu Manna 1
0.1%
Ahmed 37
3.9%
Ahmed 1
0.1%
Adeeb 1
0.1%
Osama 2
0.2%
Stephanos 1
0.1%
Ismail 5
0.5%
Asma 1
0.1%
Ashraf 2
0.2%
Social 1
0.1%
Sister 1
0.1%
Mr. 1
0.1%
Mr. 1
0.1%
Islamic 1
0.1%
El_Ahl 1
0.1%
El_Ahly 1
0.1%
El_Baqy 1
0.1%
El_Beltagy 1
0.1%
El_Busaily 1
0.1%
Specialized 1
0.1%
Specialized 1
0.1%
El_Gamalia 1
0.1%
El_Gawad 1
0.1%
El_Halwa 1
0.1%
El_Hamid 1
0.1%
Private 1
0.1%
El_Khalek 1
0.1%
El_Khouly 1
0.1%
El_Desouky 1
0.1%
Doctor 2
0.2%
El_Demerdash 1
0.1%
El_Deeb 1
0.1%
El_Din 6
0.6%
El_Raouf 2
0.2%
El_Rehim 1
0.1%
El_Rakhawy 2
0.2%
El_Rayes 1
0.1%
El_Zayyat 1
0.1%
El_Saeed 1
0.1%
El_Salam 1
0.1%
El_Senussi 1
0.1%
El_Sayed 11
1.1%
El_Shafy 1
0.1%
El_Shamy 3
0.3%
El_Shubaan 1
0.1%
El_Sharia 1
0.1%
El_Shorouk 1
0.1%
El_Sherify 1
0.1%
El_Shishtawy 1
0.1%
El_Shehawy 1
0.1%
El_Sheikh 2
0.2%
El_Shimy 1
0.1%
El_Sadafy 1
0.1%
Medical 1
0.1%
El_Tawel 1
0.1%
El_Arif 1
0.1%
El_Azayem 1
0.1%
El_Aziz 2
0.2%
El_Otify 1
0.1%
El_Aqad 1
0.1%
El_Eyoun 1
0.1%
El_Ghazaly 1
0.1%
El_Ghandour 1
0.1%
El_Ghani 1
0.1%
Branch 1
0.1%
El_Fouly 1
0.1%
El_Fayd 1
0.1%
El_Qadi 2
0.2%
Sector 1
0.1%
Catholics 1
0.1%
El_Karmaly 1
0.1%
El_Kulaa 1
0.1%
El_Latif 1
0.1%
El_Latif 1
0.1%
El_Lewaa 1
0.1%
Society 1
0.1%
Local 1
0.1%
El_Madina 1
0.1%
El_Morshedy 1
0.1%
Mosque 1
0.1%
El_Maghraby 1
0.1%
El_Mekawy 1
0.1%
El_Maligy 1
0.1%
El_Menoufy 1
0.1%
El_Mawgoud 1
0.1%
Psychic 1
0.1%
Amal 1
0.1%
Amaly 1
0.1%
Amgad 1
0.1%
Amna 1
0.1%
Emile 1
0.1%
Amin 3
0.3%
Anas 1
0.1%
Antoine 1
0.1%
Antonio 1
0.1%
Anwar 1
0.1%
Anis 1
0.1%
Aya 1
0.1%
In Alexandria 1
0.1%
In Giza 1
0.1%
In Giza 1
0.1%
Badran 1
0.1%
Belal 1
0.1%
Bandary 1
0.1%
Bahgat 2
0.2%
Turkey 1
0.1%
Tawfik 1
0.1%
Tony 1
0.1%
Tharwat 1
0.1%
Gaber 1
0.1%
Gad 6
0.6%
Gabr 1
0.1%
George 1
0.1%
Gerges_Hamama 1
0.1%
Galal 5
0.5%
Gamal 4
0.4%
Gomaa 1
0.1%
Association 1
0.1%
George 1
0.1%
Hazim 1
0.1%
Hafez 2
0.2%
Hamed 4
0.4%
Habashy 2
0.2%
Habib 1
0.1%
Habib 1
0.1%
Hegazy 1
0.1%
Hasan 1
0.1%
Hasab 1
0.1%
Hassan 10
1%
Samir 1
0.1%
Hussein 12
1.3%
Helmy 5
0.5%
Hamdy 2
0.2%
Hamza 1
0.1%
Hana 3
0.3%
Khalaf 1
0.1%
Khalil 6
0.6%
Khair 1
0.1%
Dr. 22
2.3%
Dr. 4
0.4%
Dr.Wadie 1
0.1%
Dr. 33
3.4%
Dr.Ibrahim 1
0.1%
Dr.Reda 1
0.1%
Dr.Samir 1
0.1%
Dr.Talat 1
0.1%
Dr.Abd Alla 1
0.1%
Dr.Abd El_Rahman 1
0.1%
Dr.Essam 2
0.2%
Dr.Emad 2
0.2%
Dr.Maher 1
0.1%
Dr.Mohamed 1
0.1%
Dr.Mahmoud 1
0.1%
Dr.Nour 1
0.1%
Dr.Wafaa 1
0.1%
Dr.Wafaa 1
0.1%
Derdir 1
0.1%
Darwish 1
0.1%
Doria 1
0.1%
Desouky 1
0.1%
Daebas 1
0.1%
Dr. 1
0.1%
Zaki 4
0.4%
Raouf 1
0.1%
Head 1
0.1%
Rafaat 1
0.1%
Ramy 1
0.1%
Rabea 1
0.1%
Ragab 1
0.1%
Rezk 1
0.1%
Rashad 2
0.2%
Roshd 1
0.1%
Roshdy 2
0.2%
Refaat 2
0.2%
Ramsis 1
0.1%
Ramadan 4
0.4%
Rafael 1
0.1%
Romany 1
0.1%
Reyad 1
0.1%
Zaghloul 1
0.1%
Zaki 2
0.2%
Zaid 1
0.1%
Zain 1
0.1%
Previously 1
0.1%
Salem 2
0.2%
Sameh 1
0.1%
Samy 3
0.3%
Sawiris 1
0.1%
Sarhan 1
0.1%
Saad 4
0.4%
Saeed 2
0.2%
Salam 1
0.1%
Salama 1
0.1%
Salman 1
0.1%
Salwa 1
0.1%
Salim 2
0.2%
Suleiman 3
0.3%
Samir 1
0.1%
Senussi 1
0.1%
Sohair 1
0.1%
Sayed 5
0.5%
Sedhom 1
0.1%
Shadia 1
0.1%
Shaheen 1
0.1%
Shabayek 1
0.1%
Shahat 1
0.1%
Shehata 1
0.1%
Shehata 2
0.2%
Shadid 1
0.1%
Company 1
0.1%
Sherif 3
0.3%
Shokry 1
0.1%
Shalaby 4
0.4%
Shams 1
0.1%
Shendy 1
0.1%
Shenouda 1
0.1%
Shehab 1
0.1%
Shawky 3
0.3%
Saber 2
0.2%
Saleh 2
0.2%
Sabry 1
0.1%
Salah 7
0.7%
Sayouh 1
0.1%
Doha 1
0.1%
Tarek 3
0.3%
Taha 1
0.1%
Tony 1
0.1%
Adel 3
0.3%
Public 1
0.1%
Abbas 4
0.4%
Abd Alla 20
2.1%
Abd El_Baset 2
0.2%
Abd El_Tawab 1
0.1%
Abd El_Galil 1
0.1%
Abd El_Gawad 1
0.1%
Abd El_Hafez 1
0.1%
Abd El_Haq 1
0.1%
Abd El_Hamid 2
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 1
0.1%
Abd El_Rehim 3
0.3%
Abd El_Salam 3
0.3%
Abd El_Samie 1
0.1%
Abd El_Aty 1
0.1%
Abd El_Aziz 5
0.5%
Abd El_Azem 1
0.1%
Abd El_Alim 1
0.1%
Abd El_Ghaffar 1
0.1%
Abd El_Fattah 1
0.1%
Abd Alla 1
0.1%
Abd El_Latif 3
0.3%
Abd Alla 5
0.5%
Abd El_Moamen 1
0.1%
Abd El_Magid 3
0.3%
Abd El_Mohsen 2
0.2%
Abd El_Moaty 1
0.1%
Abd El_Maqsoud 2
0.2%
Abd El_Moamen 3
0.3%
Abd El_Mahdy 1
0.1%
Abd El_Mawgoud 2
0.2%
Abd El_Naby 2
0.2%
Abd El_Hady 1
0.1%
Abd El_Wahid 1
0.1%
Abd El_Wahab 3
0.3%
Abdo 1
0.1%
Osman 5
0.5%
Arab 1
0.1%
Azouz 1
0.1%
Aziz 1
0.1%
Essam 1
0.1%
Atta 1
0.1%
Attia 1
0.1%
Afifi 1
0.1%
Alaa 2
0.2%
Alwan 1
0.1%
Ali 19
2%
Emad 1
0.1%
Amar 1
0.1%
Omar 2
0.2%
Ouda 1
0.1%
Awad 2
0.2%
Owais 1
0.1%
Ayady 1
0.1%
Ayaat 1
0.1%
Ghazy 1
0.1%
Gharib 1
0.1%
Fouad 3
0.3%
Faris 2
0.2%
Fatma 1
0.1%
Fathy 2
0.2%
Fakhry 1
0.1%
Farag 2
0.2%
Fared 1
0.1%
Palestine) 1
0.1%
Fahmy 1
0.1%
Fawaz 1
0.1%
Fawzy 1
0.1%
Qorny 2
0.2%
Qotb 1
0.1%
Qamhawy 1
0.1%
Qotb 1
0.1%
Kamel 1
0.1%
Karim 1
0.1%
Kamal 4
0.4%
Lashin 1
0.1%
Labib 1
0.1%
For cooperation 1
0.1%
For development 1
0.1%
For Roby 1
0.1%
For production 1
0.1%
For surgery 1
0.1%
Lewaa 1
0.1%
Lawrence 1
0.1%
Maged 1
0.1%
Maged 3
0.3%
Maher 1
0.1%
Megawer 1
0.1%
Magdy 2
0.2%
Board of directors 1
0.1%
Accountant 1
0.1%
Accountant/ 1
0.1%
Mohsen 2
0.2%
Mohamed 1
0.1%
Mohamed 67
7%
Mohamed 1
0.1%
Mohamedin 1
0.1%
Mahmoud 21
2.2%
Mohey 1
0.1%
Medhat 1
0.1%
Morsy 3
0.3%
Morcos 1
0.1%
Hospital 1
0.1%
Mosque 1
0.1%
Mostafa 7
0.7%
Moghazy 1
0.1%
Mekawy 1
0.1%
Malak 1
0.1%
Mamdouh 1
0.1%
Mansour 2
0.2%
Mansour 3
0.3%
Mounir 1
0.1%
Mohab 1
0.1%
Mahran 1
0.1%
Engineer/ 1
0.1%
Mousa 2
0.2%
Nagy 1
0.1%
Nasser 2
0.2%
Nabil 2
0.2%
Nabila 1
0.1%
Naglaa 1
0.1%
Naguib 1
0.1%
Nada 1
0.1%
Nazih 1
0.1%
Nashat 1
0.1%
Nasr 2
0.2%
Nadar 1
0.1%
Naeim 1
0.1%
Nour 3
0.3%
Hashim 1
0.1%
Hegras 1
0.1%
Hendam 1
0.1%
Howidey 1
0.1%
Wasef 3
0.3%
Wasef 1
0.1%
and science 1
0.1%
Wali 1
0.1%
Wedad 1
0.1%
Wadie 1
0.1%
Wassim 1
0.1%
and partners 1
0.1%
and their partner 1
0.1%
Wasfi 1
0.1%
Wafik 1
0.1%
William 2
0.2%
Yasser 1
0.1%
Yahia 1
0.1%
Yassin 1
0.1%
Yousry 2
0.2%
Yacoub 1
0.1%
Yani 1
0.1%
Youssef 10
1%
Younes 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.