National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V439]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260366
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Health specialization of the establishment (EST_DESCRIPTION)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 1065
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 28
End: 40
Width: 13
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
/ 3
0.3%
13 1
0.1%
15 4
0.4%
4 1
0.1%
6 3
0.3%
Prof.Adam 1
0.1%
Prof.Adam 1
0.1%
Prof.Adam 1
0.1%
Prof.Adam 1
0.1%
Towers 1
0.1%
Ibrahim 1
0.1%
Son 6
0.6%
Sons 1
0.1%
Abu El_Nasr 10
0.9%
Abu El_Nasr 1
0.1%
Abu Bakr 3
0.3%
Abu Satir 1
0.1%
Abu Simbel 1
0.1%
Abu Manna 1
0.1%
Agyal 1
0.1%
Ahmed 3
0.3%
Alexandria 1
0.1%
Ismail 2
0.2%
Ashraf 1
0.1%
Afamina 1
0.1%
Consultant 2
0.2%
Consultant 1
0.1%
El_Ebtisama 1
0.1%
El_Ahmer 1
0.1%
El_Ikhlas 1
0.1%
El_Arsalia 1
0.1%
El_Osatza 1
0.1%
El_Ostaz 1
0.1%
El_Israa 2
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.1%
Islamic 5
0.5%
Islamic 3
0.3%
Islamic 1
0.1%
El_Atfal 1
0.1%
Media 1
0.1%
Coptics 2
0.2%
Luxor 1
0.1%
El_Aqsa 1
0.1%
El_Almany 1
0.1%
El_Emam 2
0.2%
El_Emamayn 1
0.1%
El_Omaraa 1
0.1%
American 2
0.2%
El_Aml 14
1.3%
Maternity 1
0.1%
El_Amin 2
0.2%
Bishop 1
0.1%
El_Andalus 1
0.1%
El_Ensanya 1
0.1%
El_Ensar 1
0.1%
El_Anwar 2
0.2%
El_Ahram 3
0.3%
Italian 1
0.1%
El_Eman 7
0.7%
El_Baron 1
0.1%
Petrol 1
0.1%
El_Bahr 2
0.2%
El_Bahrawy 2
0.2%
El_Badr 2
0.2%
El_Badry 1
0.1%
El_Bar 2
0.2%
El_Bar El_Taeawun 1
0.1%
El_Barbary 1
0.1%
Specialized 1
0.1%
Specialized 13
1.2%
Specialized 1
0.1%
Specialized 1
0.1%
Cooperative 1
0.1%
El_Taghir 1
0.1%
El_Taqwa 4
0.4%
El_Tunil 1
0.1%
El_Tawba 1
0.1%
El_Tawheed 3
0.3%
El_Tony 1
0.1%
El_Taysir 1
0.1%
El_Gazayer 1
0.1%
El_Gizira 1
0.1%
El_Gafary 2
0.2%
El_Galal 1
0.1%
Association 5
0.5%
Association 8
0.8%
El_Ganayin 1
0.1%
El_Ganzoury 1
0.1%
El_Golf 1
0.1%
Giza 1
0.1%
Giza 1
0.1%
El_Habib 1
0.1%
El_Hegaz 1
0.1%
El_Haramain 4
0.4%
El_Horreya 2
0.2%
Synthetic Silk 1
0.1%
El_Horreya 1
0.1%
El_Hasan 1
0.1%
El_Husseini 1
0.1%
El_Haq 1
0.1%
El_Hikma 1
0.1%
El_Hikma 6
0.6%
El_Hulafaa 1
0.1%
El_Hamd 1
0.1%
El_Hekma 1
0.1%
El_Hanafy 1
0.1%
El_Haya 1
0.1%
El_Haya 4
0.4%
Services 1
0.1%
Service 1
0.1%
El_khulafaa 2
0.2%
El_Khair 1
0.1%
El_Khairy 4
0.4%
El_Khairia 1
0.1%
El_Khairia 2
0.2%
El_Dar 1
0.1%
El_Dekheila 1
0.1%
El_Daewa 2
0.2%
El_Daewy 1
0.1%
Doctor 21
2%
El_Delta 1
0.1%
El_Dawly 3
0.3%
El_Delfrand 1
0.1%
El_Diwaly 1
0.1%
El_Rashidin 1
0.1%
El_Raey 5
0.5%
El_Raahibat 2
0.2%
El_Rehab 4
0.4%
El_Rahma 3
0.3%
El_Rahman 3
0.3%
El_Rahma 6
0.6%
El_Reda 1
0.1%
El_Radwan 2
0.2%
El_Radwa 1
0.1%
El_Reda 1
0.1%
El_Roaa 1
0.1%
Care 1
0.1%
El_Rowad 2
0.2%
El_Riwaya 1
0.1%
El_Rawheya 1
0.1%
El_Rawda 1
0.1%
El_Rawda 1
0.1%
El_Romany 1
0.1%
El_Romy 1
0.1%
Agricultural 1
0.1%
El_Ziraeiayn 1
0.1%
El_Zamalek 1
0.1%
El_Zahraa 10
0.9%
El_Zohour 7
0.7%
El_Zaytoun 1
0.1%
El_Sabaa 4
0.4%
El_Sad 1
0.1%
El_Serag 1
0.1%
El_Saraya 1
0.1%
El_Saada 1
0.1%
El_Saad 1
0.1%
El_Saeed for Obstetrics 1
0.1%
El_Sukar 1
0.1%
El_Salam 25
2.3%
El_Salama 2
0.2%
El_Salama 2
0.2%
El_Senussi 1
0.1%
Sudan 1
0.1%
Suez 1
0.1%
El_Sayed 1
0.1%
El_Sayeda 1
0.1%
El_Sayeda 2
0.2%
El_Shazly 1
0.1%
El_Shaer 1
0.1%
El_Shaamla 2
0.2%
El_Shamy 1
0.1%
El_Shubaan 3
0.3%
El_Shabrawishy 1
0.1%
Common 1
0.1%
El_Sherbiny 1
0.1%
El_Sharia 3
0.3%
El_Sharia 1
0.1%
El_Sharq 2
0.2%
El_Shorouk 6
0.6%
El_Sherify 1
0.1%
El_Shefa 3
0.3%
El_Shefaa 11
1%
El_Shalalat 1
0.1%
El_Shaheed 2
0.2%
El_Sheikh 2
0.2%
El_Saleh 2
0.2%
El_Sahaba 1
0.1%
El_Sahraa 1
0.1%
El_Safa 11
1%
El_Sifat 1
0.1%
El_Safwa 5
0.5%
El_Sayaad 1
0.1%
Medical 2
0.2%
Medical 10
0.9%
Medical 5
0.5%
Medical 3
0.3%
Families 1
0.1%
Tenth 1
0.1%
Workers 2
0.2%
Workers 1
0.1%
El_Obour 2
0.2%
El_Atamin 1
0.1%
El_Adawy 1
0.1%
El_Azraa 1
0.1%
El_Argya) 1
0.1%
El_Ezaby 1
0.1%
El_Azouz 1
0.1%
El_Otify 1
0.1%
El_Aqad 2
0.2%
Therapeutic 1
0.1%
Therapeutic 1
0.1%
El_Ealmia 1
0.1%
El_Emary 1
0.1%
El_Ayashy 1
0.1%
El_Eyoun 4
0.4%
El_Ghabour 1
0.1%
Hurghada 1
0.1%
El_Gharib 1
0.1%
El_Ghariny 1
0.1%
El_Ghazaly 1
0.1%
El_Ghizlany 1
0.1%
El_Ghaffar 1
0.1%
El_Ghandour 1
0.1%
El_Farouk 4
0.4%
El_Fateh 4
0.4%
El_Firdaws 1
0.1%
El_Furqan 1
0.1%
El_Fayrouz 4
0.4%
Fayoum 1
0.1%
Cairo 3
0.3%
Cairo 2
0.2%
Coptic 1
0.1%
Coptic 1
0.1%
El_Quba 1
0.1%
El_Quds 3
0.3%
Heart 2
0.2%
Canal 1
0.1%
El_Kablat 1
0.1%
El_Katib 1
0.1%
El_Karma 1
0.1%
El_Kamal 1
0.1%
Electricity 2
0.2%
El_Kawthar 1
0.1%
El_Kawkab 1
0.1%
El_Kilany 1
0.1%
El_Mowasa 1
0.1%
El_Mowasa 1
0.1%
El_Mubarak 1
0.1%
El_Mabarra 2
0.2%
El_Mabarra 2
0.2%
The Complex 1
0.1%
Governorate 1
0.1%
Governorate 1
0.1%
El_Mahaba 1
0.1%
El_Mahrousa 1
0.1%
El_Mahrouqy 1
0.1%
El_Mahmoudia 1
0.1%
El_Madina 5
0.5%
El_Madina 5
0.5%
Markaz 2
0.2%
El_Marwa 2
0.2%
El_Misry 2
0.2%
El_Misrya 2
0.2%
El_Misryan 1
0.1%
El_Mostafa 2
0.2%
El_Matria 1
0.1%
El_Moataz 1
0.1%
El_Muealimin 2
0.2%
El_Muealimin 1
0.1%
El_Maghraby 2
0.2%
El_Mokattam 2
0.2%
El_Malak 1
0.1%
El_Maleka 1
0.1%
El_Melky 1
0.1%
El_Montaza 1
0.1%
El_Mansoura 1
0.1%
El_Mahdy 2
0.2%
El_Mowasa 2
0.2%
El_Mowasa 4
0.4%
El_Merghany 1
0.1%
El_Maryland 1
0.1%
El_Naadis 1
0.1%
El_Nar 1
0.1%
El_Nada 3
0.3%
El_Nozha 2
0.2%
El_Nozahy 1
0.1%
El_Nasim 1
0.1%
El_Nasr 4
0.4%
El_Naeam 1
0.1%
El_Nahda 1
0.1%
El_Nahda 1
0.1%
El_Nour 8
0.8%
El_Nile 10
0.9%
El_Hady 2
0.2%
Hanoville 1
0.1%
El_Hadaya 2
0.2%
El_Hoda 5
0.5%
El_Haram 1
0.1%
El_Hilal 11
1%
Authority 1
0.1%
Authority 1
0.1%
El_Wardian 1
0.1%
El_Wessam 2
0.2%
El_Watany 2
0.2%
El_Watanya 1
0.1%
El_Waaey 1
0.1%
El_Wafaa 1
0.1%
El_Wakeel 1
0.1%
El_Yosr 1
0.1%
Alex 1
0.1%
Automatic 1
0.1%
Greek 1
0.1%
American 1
0.1%
American 1
0.1%
Aml 1
0.1%
Amna 1
0.1%
Amon 1
0.1%
Amir 1
0.1%
Anas 1
0.1%
Ansar 2
0.2%
Ahl 1
0.1%
Oronel 1
0.1%
Isis 1
0.1%
Eman 1
0.1%
Badr 3
0.3%
Badrawy 1
0.1%
Badrawy 1
0.1%
Tower 1
0.1%
Barsoum 1
0.1%
Barakat 1
0.1%
Banha 1
0.1%
Port Said 1
0.1%
El_Beit 2
0.2%
Tabarak 14
1.3%
Holy Quran memorizing 1
0.1%
Specialized 1
0.1%
Development 1
0.1%
Development 2
0.2%
Soraya 1
0.1%
Gaber 1
0.1%
Gad 1
0.1%
Garden 1
0.1%
University 1
0.1%
Gawish 1
0.1%
Jadah 1
0.1%
Gerges 1
0.1%
Great 1
0.1%
Galal 1
0.1%
Galala 1
0.1%
Gamal 2
0.2%
Association 16
1.5%
El_Mahaba association 1
0.1%
Association 15
1.4%
South 1
0.1%
Gohar 1
0.1%
Hamed 2
0.2%
Hegazy 1
0.1%
Hadayek 1
0.1%
Helwan 1
0.1%
Halim 1
0.1%
Hamida 1
0.1%
Hawaa 1
0.1%
Hayati 1
0.1%
Hayaza 1
0.1%
Private 2
0.2%
Khaled 1
0.1%
Services 1
0.1%
Khattab 1
0.1%
Khamis 1
0.1%
Khair 1
0.1%
Khairy 1
0.1%
Dr. 13
1.2%
Dr. 1
0.1%
Dr. 17
1.6%
Dr.Hosny 1
0.1%
Dr.Saeed 1
0.1%
Dr.Salah 1
0.1%
Dr.Abd Alla 1
0.1%
Dr.Fouad 1
0.1%
Dr.Fahmy 1
0.1%
Dr. 1
0.1%
Dar 22
2.1%
Dr. 1
0.1%
Dina 1
0.1%
Head 1
0.1%
Rabaa 1
0.1%
Rashed 1
0.1%
Rady 1
0.1%
Nuns 6
0.6%
Rab 1
0.1%
Resala 1
0.1%
Care 1
0.1%
Refaat 1
0.1%
Ramadan 1
0.1%
Rawda 1
0.1%
Zamel 1
0.1%
Zamzam 3
0.3%
Zahraa 1
0.1%
Zeyada 1
0.1%
Samy 1
0.1%
Samy 1
0.1%
Saint 7
0.7%
Saint 4
0.4%
Spring 1
0.1%
Saeed 1
0.1%
Sphinx 1
0.1%
Ship 1
0.1%
Samir 1
0.1%
Sayed 1
0.1%
Sidi 4
0.4%
Sinia 1
0.1%
Shama 1
0.1%
Youth 1
0.1%
Shagara 1
0.1%
Shads 1
0.1%
Shebeen 1
0.1%
Company 5
0.5%
Company 4
0.4%
Shaeir 1
0.1%
Shalaby 1
0.1%
Shaltut 1
0.1%
Shawky 1
0.1%
Saleh 1
0.1%
Health 1
0.1%
Salah 2
0.2%
Medical 2
0.2%
Medical 1
0.1%
Medical 1
0.1%
Medical 1
0.1%
Child 1
0.1%
Talat 2
0.2%
Tanta 1
0.1%
Taiba 1
0.1%
Taiba 4
0.4%
Abdeen 1
0.1%
Adel 1
0.1%
Atef 1
0.1%
Abd El_Halim 1
0.1%
Abd El_Qader 1
0.1%
Abd Alla 1
0.1%
Abd El_Moamen 1
0.1%
Abd El_Mawla 1
0.1%
Abd El_Wahab 1
0.1%
Obeid 1
0.1%
Arabia 1
0.1%
Arafat 1
0.1%
Arafa 1
0.1%
Asfour 1
0.1%
Oqba 1
0.1%
Ali 2
0.2%
Eliwa 1
0.1%
Amar 1
0.1%
Ammarin 1
0.1%
Omany 1
0.1%
Omar 7
0.7%
Ain 1
0.1%
Ghar 1
0.1%
Ghanem 1
0.1%
Gharib 1
0.1%
Ghazl 1
0.1%
Faris 1
0.1%
Farouk 1
0.1%
Fatma 1
0.1%
Fayez 1
0.1%
Fagr 1
0.1%
Farhat 1
0.1%
Fleming 1
0.1%
Faisal 1
0.1%
Victoria 1
0.1%
Qasr 2
0.2%
Qamhawy 1
0.1%
Kalila 2
0.2%
Cleopatra 1
0.1%
Kamal 1
0.1%
Bridge 1
0.1%
For surgeries 1
0.1%
For care 1
0.1%
For children 2
0.2%
For services 2
0.2%
For fertility 1
0.1%
For gynecological diseases 1
0.1%
Lewaa 1
0.1%
Institution 1
0.1%
Mar Marqas 1
0.1%
Mary 3
0.3%
Marina 1
0.1%
Mamoun 1
0.1%
Mabrad 1
0.1%
Megawer 1
0.1%
Magdy 1
0.1%
Magdy 1
0.1%
Magr 1
0.1%
Complex 2
0.2%
Group 1
0.1%
Muharram 1
0.1%
Mohsen 1
0.1%
Mohamed 4
0.4%
Mahmoud 6
0.6%
City 1
0.1%
Mourad 1
0.1%
Markaz 3
0.3%
Hospital 11
1%
Mosque 6
0.6%
Masgidin 1
0.1%
Mashhad 1
0.1%
Misr 12
1.1%
Mostafa 1
0.1%
Musaab 1
0.1%
Mater 1
0.1%
Institute 1
0.1%
Mecca 3
0.3%
Mecca 4
0.4%
Mines 1
0.1%
Mansour 1
0.1%
Manty 1
0.1%
Mounir 1
0.1%
Mousa 1
0.1%
Mira 1
0.1%
Minas 1
0.1%
Nasser 1
0.1%
Nasr 1
0.1%
Nahr 1
0.1%
Notre Dame 1
0.1%
Nour 5
0.5%
Hala 1
0.1%
Hegras 1
0.1%
Hermel 1
0.1%
Heliopolis 1
0.1%
Hendam 1
0.1%
Howidey 1
0.1%
and nerves 1
0.1%
Wali 1
0.1%
and center 3
0.3%
Youssef 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.