National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V438]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260425
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Establishment name (EST_NAME)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 1065
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 20
End: 27
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
(Institution) 1
0.1%
Sara 12 1
0.1%
13 1
0.1%
Assyout 1
0.1%
El_Ittihad 1
0.1%
El_Emam 1
0.1%
El_Aml 2
0.2%
El_Anba 1
0.1%
El_Anglo 1
0.1%
El_Ihlal 1
0.1%
Education 1
0.1%
Association 8
0.8%
Association 8
0.8%
El_Haramain 1
0.1%
El_Horreya 1
0.1%
El_Horreya 1
0.1%
El_Hantery 1
0.1%
El_Haya 1
0.1%
El_khulafaa 1
0.1%
El_Raey 1
0.1%
El_Ragaa 1
0.1%
El_Salam 1
0.1%
El_Sayidat 1
0.1%
El_Sayeda 1
0.1%
El_Sharq 1
0.1%
El_Sharka 3
0.3%
El_Shorouk 2
0.2%
El_Shaheed 2
0.2%
El_Safa 1
0.1%
El_Adel 1
0.1%
El_Eiada 3
0.3%
El_Eiada 2
0.2%
El_Fateh 3
0.3%
El_Faraana 1
0.1%
El_Firdaws 1
0.1%
El_Qishra 1
0.1%
Markaz 14
1.3%
Hospital 12
1.1%
Polyclinic 4
0.4%
El_Misrya 1
0.1%
El_Muealimin 1
0.1%
El_Mokattam 1
0.1%
El_Nagia 1
0.1%
El_Nahda 1
0.1%
El_Hadayia 1
0.1%
El_Wehda 1
0.1%
Tabarak 2
0.2%
Group 1
0.1%
Association 27
2.5%
Association 12
1.1%
Association 1
0.1%
Gohar 1
0.1%
Services 2
0.2%
Dr.Fady 2
0.2%
Dr.Fady 4
0.4%
Dr.Fady 1
0.1%
Dar 8
0.8%
Rehana 1
0.1%
Samy 1
0.1%
Saint 1
0.1%
Salma 1
0.1%
Company 14
1.3%
Company 10
0.9%
Sherif 1
0.1%
Sohaib 1
0.1%
Amer 1
0.1%
Ebada 1
0.1%
Abd Alla 1
0.1%
Ali 1
0.1%
Clinics 4
0.4%
Clinic 10
0.9%
Clinic 3
0.3%
Ain 1
0.1%
Fursan 1
0.1%
Victoria 1
0.1%
Qutuf 1
0.1%
Mary 1
0.1%
Mary 1
0.1%
Complex 2
0.2%
Markaz 48
4.5%
Atlam Center 1
0.1%
Brain Center 1
0.1%
Hospital 731
68.6%
Hospital/ 1
0.1%
Hospitals 1
0.1%
Hospital 1
0.1%
Polyclinic 46
4.3%
Hospital 2
0.2%
Polyclinic 2
0.2%
Hospital 5
0.5%
Hospital 1
0.1%
Factories 1
0.1%
Psychiatric Sanatorium 1
0.1%
Misr 1
0.1%
Square 1
0.1%
Nagah 1
0.1%
Nahda 1
0.1%
Heliopolis 1
0.1%
Wahda 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.