National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2017 / variable [V35]
central

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2017

A.R.E, 2018
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2017
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 06, 2024
Last modified
Nov 06, 2024
Page views
100479
Downloads
1550
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover_100_196
  • Cover_196
  • TABLE1_196
  • TABLE2_196
  • TABLE3_196
  • TABLE4_196
  • TABLE5_196
  • TABLE6_196
  • TABLE7_196
  • TABLE8_196
  • TABLE9_196
  • TABLE10_196
  • TABLE11_196
  • TABLE12_196
  • table13_196
  • table14_196
  • TABLE15_196
  • TABLE16_196

Specialization (EST_TYPE)

Data file: Cover_196

Overview

Valid: 1157
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 540
46.7%
2 56
4.8%
3 19
1.6%
4 164
14.2%
5 31
2.7%
6 29
2.5%
8 2
0.2%
9 8
0.7%
11 4
0.3%
12 27
2.3%
13 2
0.2%
15 275
23.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.