National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [V889]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
446498
Downloads
1899
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

(TOTAL_MAIN_CODE)

Data file: Financial assets and liabilities_Section 96

Overview

Valid: 119
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 79
End: 94
Width: 16
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
296102013120111 1
0.8%
2961020131814111 1
0.8%
2961020132118511 1
0.8%
296112013135111 1
0.8%
2961120131413111 1
0.8%
2961120132118311 1
0.8%
29612013115111 1
0.8%
29612013122111 1
0.8%
29612013166211 1
0.8%
29612013191311 1
0.8%
29612013211711 1
0.8%
29612013214411 1
0.8%
29612013227111 1
0.8%
29612013343611 1
0.8%
2961220131813111 1
0.8%
296122013216411 1
0.8%
29613201324111 1
0.8%
2961420131334421 1
0.8%
29614201324311 1
0.8%
296162013130111 1
0.8%
296162013215411 1
0.8%
29616201324311 1
0.8%
296172013132511 1
0.8%
2961720131331021 1
0.8%
29617201325111 1
0.8%
296182013131111 1
0.8%
29618201314111 1
0.8%
296192013216611 1
0.8%
29620201315211 1
0.8%
2962120131381621 1
0.8%
296212013211411 1
0.8%
2962120132118611 1
0.8%
29622013113111 1
0.8%
29622013122311 1
0.8%
29622013135111 1
0.8%
29622013216411 1
0.8%
29622013341111 1
0.8%
29622201317811 1
0.8%
2962220132118611 1
0.8%
296232013126811 1
0.8%
2962320132118111 1
0.8%
2962420131381621 1
0.8%
2962420132118111 1
0.8%
29625201312211 1
0.8%
296252013215311 1
0.8%
29625201326711 1
0.8%
296262013211611 1
0.8%
296272013114411 1
0.8%
296282013211611 1
0.8%
296282013214611 1
0.8%
296302013120511 1
0.8%
296302013211511 1
0.8%
296312013132511 1
0.8%
296320131256221 1
0.8%
29632013135721 1
0.8%
29632013211511 1
0.8%
296320132618111 1
0.8%
2963201332111 1
0.8%
29632013342111 1
0.8%
296322013132211 1
0.8%
29632201326211 1
0.8%
296342013211411 1
0.8%
29635201312411 1
0.8%
29635201329111 1
0.8%
296372013119311 1
0.8%
29637201325111 1
0.8%
296402013136411 1
0.8%
29640201325411 1
0.8%
29641201322111 1
0.8%
29642013122711 1
0.8%
29642013125111 1
0.8%
29642013135111 1
0.8%
29642013171111 1
0.8%
29642013342111 1
0.8%
29644201314111 1
0.8%
29644201321111 1
0.8%
296452013128111 1
0.8%
29647201312211 1
0.8%
29648201322311 1
0.8%
296492013112111 1
0.8%
296492013210111 1
0.8%
29651201329111 1
0.8%
29652013122111 1
0.8%
29652013172821 1
0.8%
29652013247111 1
0.8%
296532013121711 1
0.8%
296532013211511 1
0.8%
296552013211511 1
0.8%
29657201322111 1
0.8%
29658201325211 1
0.8%
29659201321511 1
0.8%
296612013117311 1
0.8%
2966201313123721 1
0.8%
29662013247111 1
0.8%
29662013342111 1
0.8%
29664201321511 1
0.8%
29665201325411 1
0.8%
29666201321511 1
0.8%
296672013211611 1
0.8%
296682013211511 1
0.8%
29669201321511 1
0.8%
29670201324411 1
0.8%
296712013214111 1
0.8%
296720131631021 1
0.8%
29672013184111 1
0.8%
29672013225111 1
0.8%
29672013342111 1
0.8%
296722013210111 1
0.8%
29673201321911 1
0.8%
29674201324111 1
0.8%
296752013211611 1
0.8%
29682013146211 1
0.8%
29682013215411 1
0.8%
2968201323311 1
0.8%
29682013268111 1
0.8%
29682013285421 1
0.8%
29692013146111 1
0.8%
296920132118111 1
0.8%
2969201321411 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.