National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SPORTS / EGY-CAPMAS-SPORTS-ACTIVITY-2019 / variable [V4]
Sports

Annual Bulletin of Sports Activity in Sports Establishments 2019

A.R.E, 2020
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-sports-activity-2019
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Sports
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 22, 2022
Last modified
Mar 22, 2022
Page views
104425
Downloads
2170
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Table
    1:Employment
    and wages
  • Table 1-1
    Foreign workers
  • Table 2 :No. of
    club members by
    type of
    membership
  • Table 3 :Number
    of internal
    facilities
  • Table 4 - No.
    of stadiums
    according to
    stadium type
  • Table 5 -No. of
    teams,players
    and matches -
    Senior
  • Table 6 - No.
    of
    teams,players
    and matches -
    Cubs
  • Table 7 - No.
    of
    teams,players
    and matches -
    special needs
    people
  • Table 8 - No.
    of
    teams,players
    and matches -
    Cubs - Special
    needs people
  • Table 9 - No.
    of participants
    in cultural
    activity
  • Table 10 - No.
    of participants
    in social
    activity
  • Table 11 - No.
    of participants
    in artistic
    activity

Code (EMP_CODE)

Data file: Table 1:Employment and wages

Overview

Valid: 6294
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 4 - 40
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4 598
9.5%
5 276
4.4%
6 288
4.6%
7 530
8.4%
8 339
5.4%
9 22
0.3%
11 67
1.1%
12 249
4%
14 724
11.5%
15 718
11.4%
16 106
1.7%
17 195
3.1%
18 707
11.2%
27 610
9.7%
32 721
11.5%
33 11
0.2%
40 133
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.