National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LABOR / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-EMPLOY-PUBLIC-2019-V.1 / variable [V51]
Labor

Annual bulletin of Workers in Public/Public business sector in 2019
Government employees

A.R.E, 2015
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-EMPLOY-PUBLIC-2019-v.1
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Labor
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 05, 2020
Last modified
Oct 05, 2020
Page views
119242
Downloads
1218
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tab_6_es
  • tab_7_es
  • tab_8_es
  • tab_23_es
  • tab_149_es
  • cover_m

(HIG_FE)

Data file: tab_23_es

Overview

Valid: 217
Invalid: 1723
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.5%
1 102
47%
2 60
27.6%
3 20
9.2%
4 12
5.5%
5 6
2.8%
6 8
3.7%
8 2
0.9%
9 2
0.9%
14 4
1.8%
Sysmiss 1723
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.