National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FOREIGN_TRADE / EGY-CAPMAS-ANNUAL-FOREIGNTRADE.2018-V01 / variable [V33]
foreign_trade

Annual Bulletin of Foreign Trade 2018

A.R.E, 2018 - 2019
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-ANNUAL-ForeignTrade.2018-V01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
foreign_trade
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 21, 2020
Last modified
Jan 27, 2020
Page views
68385
Downloads
1444
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Import-country
    by items
  • export ports
  • Export-country
    by items
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by
    Usages
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by Groups
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by
    Chapter
  • import-country
    by items
  • import ports
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by
    Chapter
  • import Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by Groups

chapter (Separation)

Data file: Export Arab Republic of Egypt by Chapter

Overview

Valid: 96
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3
End: 42
Width: 40
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Prefabricated furniture and establishments 1
1%
Photographic,Optical or Cinematographic instruments 1
1%
Shoes,gaiters and their parts 1
1%
Musical instruments,their parts 1
1%
Weapons, ammunition and parts 1
1%
Fertilizers 1
1%
Fish, crustaceans and mollusks 1
1%
Other ready-made items materials and used 1
1%
Articles of clocks industry and their parts 1
1%
Headwear and their parts 1
1%
Knitted fabrics - trolling articles 1
1%
Alive trees and plants,bulbs,bulbil,roots 1
1%
Miscellaneous items of basic metals 1
1%
Electrical machinery and equipment and parts 1
1%
Dairy products,eggs and honey 1
1%
Clothes and accessories not knitted 1
1%
Clothes and accessories from knits 1
1%
Aluminum and Aluminum products 1
1%
Synthetic or fibers, not continuous 1
1%
Other vegetable textile fibers 1
1%
Coffee, tea, mate and spices 1
1%
Tobacco 1
1%
Antiques 1
1%
Leather, except for fur skins 1
1%
Natural and traditional fur skins 1
1%
Grain 1
1%
Grains, oilseeds, medicinal plants and fodder 1
1%
Iron and steel 1
1%
Natural silk 1
1%
Filler, rope manufacture items 1
1%
Live animals 1
1%
Minerals, slag and ash 1
1%
Wood ,wood products and charcoal 1
1%
Edible vegetables and tubers 1
1%
Extracts for tanning, dyeing and dyes 1
1%
Lead and Lead products 1
1%
Feathers,artificial flowers and hair 1
1%
Glass and Glass products 1
1%
Zinc and Zinc product 1
1%
Aromatic oils, resins and cosmetic 1
1%
Carpets and other textile floor coverings 1
1%
Sugar and sugar confectionery 1
1%
Ships, boats and floating vessels 1
1%
Cars, tractors and bicycles and parts 1
1%
Animal and animal fats, fats and oils 1
1%
Synthetic or artificial bristles 1
1%
Soap, washing preparations and industrial waxes 1
1%
Shellac gum, resins and Vegetarian 1
1%
Wool, fine or coarse animal hair 1
1%
Airplanes, spacecraft and parts 1
1%
Paper pulp and waste paper 1
1%
cutters 1
1%
Flynn and Flynn products 1
1%
fruits and nuts 1
1%
Locomotives, vehicles and signaling devices 1
1%
Tin and Tin products 1
1%
Cotton 1
1%
Cocoa 1
1%
Books, newspapers and pictures 1
1%
Meat, bowels and edible edges 1
1%
Plastics and Plastics products 1
1%
Toys, sports equipment and parts 1
1%
Pearls, precious and sweet stones 1
1%
Explosives, fireworks and sulfur 1
1%
Prepared cereals, flour and starch 1
1%
food preparations 1
1%
Fish,Crustaceans,Molluscs prepared 1
1%
Vegetables,fruits and other parts of plants prepared 1
1%
Boilers,tools,Automatic machinesand and parts 1
1%
Beverages,Alcohol and Vinegar 1
1%
products of Stone,Cement, Asbestos 1
1%
products of Mats and baskets 1
1%
Other products 1
1%
Craft of leather and Saddle kinds 1
1%
Crafts of cast iron (back),iron or steel (steel) 1
1%
Rubber and its products 1
1%
Umbrellas,Sun umbrellas,Sticks,Whips and its products 1
1%
Other base metal and its products 1
1%
Salt,Sulfur,Dust,Stones and Cement 1
1%
Other products of animal origin 1
1%
Pharmacy products 1
1%
Photographic or cinematic products 1
1%
Organic chemical products 1
1%
Inorganic chemical products 1
1%
Various chemical products 1
1%
Mills, active barley and cereal starch products 1
1%
Ceramics products 1
1%
Albumen products and glue 1
1%
Vegetable plaiting materials 1
1%
Special weave, lace and embroidered 1
1%
Impregnated or coated fabric 1
1%
Copper and its products 1
1%
Nickel and its products 1
1%
Food industry waste - animal food 1
1%
Paper and articles of paper pulp 1
1%
Mineral fuel,oils and their distillation products 1
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.