National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FOREIGN_TRADE / EGY-CAPMAS-ANNUAL-FOREIGNTRADE.2018-V01 / variable [V2]
foreign_trade

Annual Bulletin of Foreign Trade 2018

A.R.E, 2018 - 2019
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-ANNUAL-ForeignTrade.2018-V01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
foreign_trade
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 21, 2020
Last modified
Jan 27, 2020
Page views
68401
Downloads
1445
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Import-country
    by items
  • export ports
  • Export-country
    by items
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by
    Usages
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by Groups
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by
    Chapter
  • import-country
    by items
  • import ports
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by
    Chapter
  • import Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by Groups

Country (COUNTRY)

Data file: Import-country by items

Overview

Valid: 67591
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 5
End: 42
Width: 38
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Virginia U K 4
0%
Martinique 2
0%
Zaire 9
0%
Guadeloupe 1
0%
Saint Pierre and Miquelon 6
0%
São Tomé and Príncipe 2
0%
Virginia-U S 11
0%
Falkland Islands 1
0%
Melayu 883
1.3%
Ethiopia 27
0%
Argentina 210
0.3%
Eritrea 8
0%
Spain 2294
3.4%
Australia 491
0.7%
Israel 360
0.5%
Central African Republic 5
0%
Afghanistan 8
0%
Ecuador 15
0%
Albania 31
0%
Bahrain 152
0.2%
Brazil 547
0.8%
Portugal 347
0.5%
Montenegro 18
0%
Libya Arab Jamahiriya 120
0.2%
Tunisia 220
0.3%
Peopel's Democratic Republic Of Algeria 48
0.1%
Sudan 133
0.2%
Iraq 15
0%
Syria 1052
1.6%
Lebanon 750
1.1%
Lebanon 74
0.1%
Denmark 796
1.2%
El Salvador 1
0%
Senegal 20
0%
European Economic Community 6
0%
Sweden 1108
1.6%
Somalia 4
0%
Philippines 135
0.2%
Cameroon 14
0%
Republic of the Congo 4
0%
Hungary 329
0.5%
Germany 4591
6.8%
Mexico 351
0.5%
Jordan 566
0.8%
Shereif Kingdom of Morocco 202
0.3%
Kingdom Of Saudi-Arabia 1470
2.2%
United Kingdom 2764
4.1%
Norway 235
0.3%
Austria 843
1.2%
Niger 1
0%
India 2578
3.8%
United States 3648
5.4%
Japan 1734
2.6%
Greece 869
1.3%
Antigua and Barbuda 2
0%
Angola 2
0%
Indonesia 658
1%
Uruguay 16
0%
Uganda 10
0%
Ireland 351
0.5%
Iceland 13
0%
Italy 3667
5.4%
Paraguay 5
0%
Pakistan 346
0.5%
Botswana 2
0%
Barbados 2
0%
Bermuda 1
0%
Burundi 12
0%
Brunei 8
0%
OTHER COUNTRIES-South America 41
0.1%
OTHER COUNTRIES-Eastern Europe 1
0%
OTHER COUNTRIES-North America 15
0%
Belgium 1831
2.7%
Bulgaria 293
0.4%
Belize 43
0.1%
Bangladesh 84
0.1%
Panama 8
0%
Benin 1
0%
The Bahamas 2
0%
Puerto Rico 7
0%
Burkina Faso 2
0%
Poland 651
1%
Bolivia 8
0%
Peru 36
0.1%
Taiwan 1604
2.4%
Thailand 1220
1.8%
Turkey 2836
4.2%
Trinidad and Tobago 2
0%
Chad 1
0%
Supplying foreign ships 3
0%
Gabon 1
0%
Jamaica 6
0%
The Gambia 9
0%
Gibraltar 3
0%
Grenada 8
0%
Comoros 1
0%
Azerbaijan 7
0%
Armenia 1
0%
Estonia 44
0.1%
Czechia 716
1.1%
Republic of Serbia 138
0.2%
China 4658
6.9%
REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN 11
0%
REPUBLIC OF UKRAINE 288
0.4%
Islamic Rep.Of Iran 74
0.1%
Türkmenistan 5
0%
South Africa 401
0.6%
Georgia 4
0%
Belarus 179
0.3%
Republic of Slovenia 296
0.4%
Tajikistan 13
0%
Kazakhstan 19
0%
Croatia 89
0.1%
Latvia 22
0%
Lithuania 52
0.1%
North Macedonia 12
0%
slamic Republic Of Mauritania 11
0%
Moldova 3
0%
Bosnia and Herzegovina 31
0%
Dominican Republic 19
0%
Tanzania 13
0%
Russian Soviet Republic 478
0.7%
North Korea 205
0.3%
Guatemala 8
0%
Djibouti 26
0%
United Arab Emirates 2008
3%
Kuwait 271
0.4%
Dominica 68
0.1%
Rwanda 1
0%
Romania 345
0.5%
Réunion 1
0%
Zambia 4
0%
Zimbabwe 10
0%
Côte d'Ivoire 14
0%
San Marino 3
0%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 15
0%
Singapore 668
1%
Eswatini 6
0%
Suriname 5
0%
Switzerland 1430
2.1%
Sierra Leone 5
0%
Sri Lanka 120
0.2%
Seychelles 6
0%
Chile 59
0.1%
Oman 227
0.3%
Ghana 27
0%
unstated 90
0.1%
Guinea 16
0%
Vanuatu 1
0%
France 2976
4.4%
Palestine 18
0%
Venezuela 9
0%
Finland 450
0.7%
Vietnam 360
0.5%
Cyprus 197
0.3%
Qatar 168
0.2%
Cambodia 29
0%
Canada 781
1.2%
Cuba 15
0%
South Korea 1850
2.7%
Costa Rica 8
0%
Colombia 33
0%
Kenya 72
0.1%
Lichtenstein 1
0%
Luxembourg 29
0%
Liberia 1
0%
Lesotho 2
0%
Malawi 5
0%
Maldives 1
0%
Malta 76
0.1%
Mali 1
0%
Mongolia 4
0%
Mauritius 48
0.1%
Mozambique 1
0%
Monaco 2
0%
Montserrat 2
0%
Nepal 5
0%
Nigeria 41
0.1%
Nicaragua 1
0%
New Zealand 120
0.2%
Honduras 5
0%
Netherlands 1969
2.9%
Hong Kong 1163
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.