National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LABOR / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-EMPLOY-PUBLIC-2018-V.1 / variable [V132]
Labor

Workers in Public/Public business sector in 2018
Government employees

A.R.E, 2018
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-EMPLOY-PUBLIC-2018-v.1
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Labor
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2019
Last modified
Aug 01, 2019
Page views
125877
Downloads
18
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cover_m
  • tab_6_es
  • tab_7_es
  • tab_8_es
  • tab_23_es
  • tab_149_es

Ph.D - Males (PDH_MA4)

Data file: tab_149_es

Overview

Valid: 338
Invalid: 7678
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 35
Mean: 2.899
Standard deviation: 4.517
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 35
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.