National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LABOR / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-EMPLOY-PUBLIC-2018-V.1 / variable [V13]
Labor

Workers in Public/Public business sector in 2018
Government employees

A.R.E, 2018
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-EMPLOY-PUBLIC-2018-v.1
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Labor
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2019
Last modified
Aug 01, 2019
Page views
126229
Downloads
18
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cover_m
  • tab_6_es
  • tab_7_es
  • tab_8_es
  • tab_23_es
  • tab_149_es

Ministry (MONIST_ES)

Data file: cover_m

Overview

Valid: 293
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 100
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 1
0.3%
Investment 1
0.3%
Investment 1
0.3%
Investment 32
10.9%
Investment - Public Business Sector 1
0.3%
Investment 1
0.3%
Housing 2
0.7%
Housing and Utilities 1
0.3%
Housing,Utilities and Urban communities 1
0.3%
Housing,Utilities and Urban communities 2
0.7%
Investment 35
11.9%
Investment - Public Business Sector 1
0.3%
Housing,Utilities and Urban Development 1
0.3%
Housing,Utilities and Urban communities 1
0.3%
Media 1
0.3%
Investment 44
15%
Investment 1
0.3%
Housing 3
1%
Housing and Utilities 1
0.3%
Housing,Utilities and Urban communities 3
1%
Housing,Utilities and Urban communities 1
0.3%
Military Production 18
6.1%
Military Production 1
0.3%
Petroleum 15
5.1%
Petroleum and Mineral Resources 7
2.4%
Central Bank for Development and Agricultural Credit   1
0.3%
Egyptian Arab Land Bank 1
0.3%
Trade and Industry 1
0.3%
Supply 1
0.3%
Supply - Public business Sector   1
0.3%
Supply and Internal Trade 6
2%
Supply and Internal Trade 2
0.7%
Defense 1
0.3%
Irrigation and Water Resources   1
0.3%
Agriculture 7
2.4%
Agriculture and land reclamation 1
0.3%
Agriculture and land reclamation 1
0.3%
Agriculture 3
1%
Population,Utilities and Urban Development 1
0.3%
Population,Utilities and New Urban Communities 1
0.3%
Holding Company for Maritime and Road Transport 1
0.3%
Health 2
0.7%
Industry 2
0.7%
Civil Aviation 1
0.3%
Civil Aviation 14
4.8%
Civil Aviation 1
0.3%
Electricity 2
0.7%
Electricity and Energy 8
2.7%
Electricity and Energy (Canal Electricity Distribution Company) 1
0.3%
Electricity and Energy 1
0.3%
Transportation 5
1.7%
Petroleum 1
0.3%
National Bank of Egypt 1
0.3%
National Investment Bank 1
0.3%
Development and Agricultural Credit Bank 2
0.7%
Development and Agricultural Credit Bank - Lower Egypt 1
0.3%
Development and Agricultural Credit Bank - Qena 1
0.3%
Public Business Sector companies 1
0.3%
Delta Company for Electricity Production 1
0.3%
Canal Company for mooring ships and lights 1
0.3%
Drinking water and Sanitation Company - Assyout 1
0.3%
Drinking water and Sanitation Company - Menoufia 1
0.3%
Business Sector 1
0.3%
Public Business Sector 7
2.4%
Business Sector 1
0.3%
Public Business Sector 1
0.3%
Business Sector 2
0.7%
Public Business Sector 20
6.8%
Public Business Sector 1
0.3%
Public Business Sector 1
0.3%
Sayed Pharmaceutical Factory 1
0.3%
Ministry of Agriculture 2
0.7%
Ministry of Supply and Internal Trade 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.