National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LABOR / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-EMPLOY-PUBLIC-2018-V.1 / variable [V110]
Labor

Workers in Public/Public business sector in 2018
Government employees

A.R.E, 2018
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-EMPLOY-PUBLIC-2018-v.1
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Labor
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2019
Last modified
Aug 01, 2019
Page views
125914
Downloads
18
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cover_m
  • tab_6_es
  • tab_7_es
  • tab_8_es
  • tab_23_es
  • tab_149_es

Sector that the authority follow   (SECT_ES)

Data file: tab_149_es

Overview

Valid: 8016
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 547
6.8%
2 1827
22.8%
3 672
8.4%
4 801
10%
5 603
7.5%
6 573
7.1%
7 1421
17.7%
8 435
5.4%
10 60
0.7%
11 574
7.2%
12 503
6.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.