| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | under age | 7142 |
21.8%
|
| 2 | illiterate | 6433 |
19.7%
|
| 3 | Read and write | 3516 |
10.7%
|
| 4 | Literacy certificate | 221 |
0.7%
|
| 5 | below intemediate certificate (primary/preparatory) | 6070 |
18.5%
|
| 6 | General secondary | 1095 |
3.3%
|
| 7 | technical secondary certificate | 5060 |
15.5%
|
| 8 | Above intermediate and less than university | 667 |
2%
|
| 9 | university degree | 2452 |
7.5%
|
| 10 | above university(Master/PhD) | 76 |
0.2%
|