| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nursery (before primary) | 330 |
1%
|
| 2 | primary | 4252 |
13%
|
| 3 | preparatory (public / azhar ) | 2013 |
6.1%
|
| 4 | secondary (public / azhar) | 818 |
2.5%
|
| 5 | technical secondary | 802 |
2.5%
|
| 6 | Above intermediate | 84 |
0.3%
|
| 7 | university | 775 |
2.4%
|
| 8 | above university | 24 |
0.1%
|
| 9 | not enrolled | 23634 |
72.2%
|