National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0 / variable [V332]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2017

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 20, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
114286
Downloads
5795
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Divorce 2017
  • Marriage 2017
  • Courts Divorce
    2017

Registered Code (USER_CODE)

Data file: Courts Divorce 2017

Overview

Valid: 9364
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
202 253
2.7%
203 88
0.9%
208 424
4.5%
209 138
1.5%
210 337
3.6%
215 132
1.4%
217 333
3.6%
219 252
2.7%
223 142
1.5%
224 218
2.3%
226 689
7.4%
301 317
3.4%
310 435
4.6%
312 244
2.6%
313 679
7.3%
314 470
5%
315 359
3.8%
316 155
1.7%
320 56
0.6%
321 149
1.6%
322 537
5.7%
324 237
2.5%
332 535
5.7%
339 32
0.3%
352 159
1.7%
353 277
3%
356 104
1.1%
358 413
4.4%
361 206
2.2%
362 95
1%
363 296
3.2%
364 204
2.2%
366 276
2.9%
367 123
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.