National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0 / variable [V330]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2017

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 20, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
114287
Downloads
5795
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Divorce 2017
  • Marriage 2017
  • Courts Divorce
    2017

Markaz (MARK)

Data file: Courts Divorce 2017

Overview

Valid: 9364
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01 816
8.7%
02 551
5.9%
03 388
4.1%
04 125
1.3%
05 664
7.1%
06 310
3.3%
07 385
4.1%
08 111
1.2%
09 419
4.5%
10 519
5.5%
11 300
3.2%
12 161
1.7%
13 225
2.4%
14 536
5.7%
15 193
2.1%
16 160
1.7%
17 99
1.1%
18 12
0.1%
19 14
0.1%
20 43
0.5%
21 39
0.4%
22 52
0.6%
24 537
5.7%
26 129
1.4%
27 51
0.5%
28 62
0.7%
29 113
1.2%
30 73
0.8%
32 524
5.6%
34 957
10.2%
35 12
0.1%
36 24
0.3%
39 364
3.9%
40 396
4.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.