| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marital infidelity | 3 |
0%
|
| 2 | Impotence or diseases | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Victimization | 1072 |
11.4%
|
| 4 | Religion change | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Husband absence | 34 |
0.4%
|
| 6 | Husband imprisonment | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | Conditioned Divorce | 7199 |
76.9%
|
| 8 | Other reasons | 1038 |
11.1%
|