National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0 / variable [V315]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2017

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 20, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
114349
Downloads
5796
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Divorce 2017
  • Marriage 2017
  • Courts Divorce
    2017

Form serial (CART_NO)

Data file: Courts Divorce 2017

Overview

Valid: 9364
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 683
7.3%
1 1
0%
1 0 4
0%
1 3 2
0%
1 5 1
0%
1 7 3
0%
1 9 4
0%
1 0 33
0.4%
1 01 78
0.8%
1 02 61
0.7%
1 03 14
0.1%
1 04 4
0%
1 05 26
0.3%
1 06 2
0%
1 07 15
0.2%
1 08 6
0.1%
1 09 19
0.2%
1 1 29
0.3%
1 10 15
0.2%
1 11 7
0.1%
1 12 3
0%
1 13 17
0.2%
1 14 20
0.2%
1 15 7
0.1%
1 16 6
0.1%
1 17 17
0.2%
1 18 3
0%
1 2 54
0.6%
1 22 2
0%
1 3 34
0.4%
1 4 33
0.4%
1 40 13
0.1%
1 5 22
0.2%
1 6 37
0.4%
1 7 2
0%
1 8 4
0%
1 9 11
0.1%
1 O 1
0%
1 R 1
0%
10 91
1%
10 0 26
0.3%
10 1 11
0.1%
10 2 21
0.2%
10 3 17
0.2%
10 4 30
0.3%
10 5 12
0.1%
10 6 10
0.1%
10 7 10
0.1%
10 8 6
0.1%
10 9 5
0.1%
11 79
0.8%
11 0 16
0.2%
11 1 15
0.2%
11 2 21
0.2%
11 3 17
0.2%
11 4 31
0.3%
11 5 3
0%
11 6 11
0.1%
11 7 4
0%
11 8 3
0%
11 9 4
0%
12 73
0.8%
12 0 6
0.1%
12 1 4
0%
12 2 10
0.1%
12 3 13
0.1%
12 4 54
0.6%
12 5 3
0%
12 6 7
0.1%
12 7 4
0%
12 8 1
0%
12 9 8
0.1%
13 77
0.8%
13 0 1
0%
13 1 4
0%
13 2 13
0.1%
13 3 21
0.2%
13 4 32
0.3%
13 5 6
0.1%
13 6 3
0%
13 7 6
0.1%
13 8 3
0%
13 9 11
0.1%
14 75
0.8%
14 1 2
0%
14 2 16
0.2%
14 3 9
0.1%
14 4 25
0.3%
14 5 8
0.1%
14 6 16
0.2%
14 7 7
0.1%
14 9 10
0.1%
143 12
0.1%
15 77
0.8%
15 1 8
0.1%
15 2 24
0.3%
15 3 4
0%
15 4 15
0.2%
15 5 2
0%
15 6 6
0.1%
15 7 4
0%
15 8 9
0.1%
15 9 4
0%
16 81
0.9%
16 0 4
0%
16 1 1
0%
16 2 24
0.3%
16 3 6
0.1%
16 4 25
0.3%
16 5 12
0.1%
16 6 10
0.1%
16 8 5
0.1%
16 9 3
0%
17 68
0.7%
17 0 7
0.1%
17 1 2
0%
17 2 18
0.2%
17 3 8
0.1%
17 4 20
0.2%
17 5 11
0.1%
17 6 5
0.1%
17 7 5
0.1%
17 8 2
0%
17 9 5
0.1%
18 58
0.6%
18 0 11
0.1%
18 1 2
0%
18 2 23
0.2%
18 3 3
0%
18 4 27
0.3%
18 5 4
0%
18 6 3
0%
18 7 6
0.1%
18 8 2
0%
18 9 11
0.1%
19 46
0.5%
19 0 12
0.1%
19 1 1
0%
19 2 11
0.1%
19 3 2
0%
19 4 33
0.4%
19 5 5
0.1%
19 7 2
0%
19 9 5
0.1%
2 474
5.1%
2 0 24
0.3%
2 01 51
0.5%
2 02 36
0.4%
2 03 11
0.1%
2 04 9
0.1%
2 05 28
0.3%
2 06 8
0.1%
2 07 31
0.3%
2 08 4
0%
2 09 11
0.1%
2 1 25
0.3%
2 10 8
0.1%
2 11 5
0.1%
2 12 4
0%
2 13 3
0%
2 14 2
0%
2 15 2
0%
2 17 4
0%
2 2 39
0.4%
2 20 1
0%
2 3 27
0.3%
2 4 23
0.2%
2 5 12
0.1%
2 6 14
0.1%
2 7 2
0%
2 8 4
0%
2 9 6
0.1%
20 63
0.7%
20 0 4
0%
20 1 1
0%
20 2 14
0.1%
20 3 2
0%
20 4 37
0.4%
20 6 2
0%
20 7 2
0%
20 9 7
0.1%
21 48
0.5%
21 0 6
0.1%
21 1 5
0.1%
21 2 29
0.3%
21 3 3
0%
21 4 47
0.5%
21 5 3
0%
21 6 5
0.1%
21 7 1
0%
22 58
0.6%
22 0 2
0%
22 1 2
0%
22 2 18
0.2%
22 3 1
0%
22 4 40
0.4%
22 5 2
0%
22 6 7
0.1%
23 51
0.5%
23 1 1
0%
23 2 15
0.2%
23 3 2
0%
23 4 39
0.4%
23 5 1
0%
23 6 9
0.1%
23 9 2
0%
24 39
0.4%
24 0 3
0%
24 2 5
0.1%
24 3 1
0%
24 4 45
0.5%
24 5 1
0%
24 6 7
0.1%
24 7 1
0%
24 9 8
0.1%
25 40
0.4%
25 2 8
0.1%
25 4 30
0.3%
25 6 1
0%
25 9 16
0.2%
26 41
0.4%
26 2 12
0.1%
26 4 30
0.3%
26 9 25
0.3%
27 47
0.5%
27 2 13
0.1%
27 4 18
0.2%
27 9 21
0.2%
28 36
0.4%
28 0 4
0%
28 2 9
0.1%
28 4 33
0.4%
28 9 7
0.1%
29 32
0.3%
29 2 13
0.1%
29 4 21
0.2%
29 9 2
0%
3 391
4.2%
3 0 16
0.2%
3 01 30
0.3%
3 02 18
0.2%
3 03 13
0.1%
3 04 7
0.1%
3 05 31
0.3%
3 06 11
0.1%
3 07 11
0.1%
3 08 4
0%
3 09 12
0.1%
3 1 22
0.2%
3 10 8
0.1%
3 11 5
0.1%
3 12 2
0%
3 13 1
0%
3 14 9
0.1%
3 15 2
0%
3 16 1
0%
3 17 1
0%
3 2 28
0.3%
3 21 1
0%
3 22 1
0%
3 3 19
0.2%
3 4 29
0.3%
3 5 21
0.2%
3 6 6
0.1%
3 7 4
0%
3 8 3
0%
3 9 14
0.1%
30 24
0.3%
30 0 1
0%
30 2 9
0.1%
30 4 15
0.2%
30 5 5
0.1%
30 9 6
0.1%
31 27
0.3%
31 2 12
0.1%
31 4 16
0.2%
31 5 3
0%
31 9 4
0%
32 20
0.2%
32 2 4
0%
32 4 20
0.2%
32 5 5
0.1%
32 9 3
0%
33 27
0.3%
33 2 5
0.1%
33 4 20
0.2%
33 9 5
0.1%
34 22
0.2%
34 4 21
0.2%
34 9 5
0.1%
35 23
0.2%
35 4 30
0.3%
35 9 7
0.1%
36 24
0.3%
36 0 2
0%
36 4 31
0.3%
36 9 3
0%
37 24
0.3%
37 0 6
0.1%
37 4 24
0.3%
37 6 2
0%
37 9 4
0%
38 22
0.2%
38 0 7
0.1%
38 4 20
0.2%
38 6 5
0.1%
38 9 1
0%
39 25
0.3%
39 0 14
0.1%
39 4 13
0.1%
39 6 2
0%
39 9 6
0.1%
4 333
3.6%
4 0 10
0.1%
4 01 20
0.2%
4 02 9
0.1%
4 03 17
0.2%
4 04 8
0.1%
4 05 25
0.3%
4 06 17
0.2%
4 07 7
0.1%
4 08 6
0.1%
4 09 8
0.1%
4 1 17
0.2%
4 10 20
0.2%
4 11 13
0.1%
4 12 2
0%
4 13 5
0.1%
4 14 3
0%
4 16 3
0%
4 2 35
0.4%
4 20 2
0%
4 21 4
0%
4 24 6
0.1%
4 3 25
0.3%
4 4 20
0.2%
4 5 14
0.1%
4 6 11
0.1%
4 7 1
0%
4 8 4
0%
4 9 6
0.1%
40 20
0.2%
40 0 6
0.1%
40 4 5
0.1%
40 6 2
0%
40 9 9
0.1%
41 22
0.2%
41 0 10
0.1%
41 4 3
0%
41 9 13
0.1%
42 21
0.2%
42 0 11
0.1%
42 4 7
0.1%
42 9 9
0.1%
43 23
0.2%
43 0 4
0%
43 4 5
0.1%
43 9 4
0%
44 17
0.2%
44 0 12
0.1%
44 4 4
0%
44 9 3
0%
45 20
0.2%
45 0 11
0.1%
45 4 5
0.1%
46 14
0.1%
46 0 15
0.2%
46 4 7
0.1%
47 14
0.1%
47 0 9
0.1%
47 4 7
0.1%
48 10
0.1%
48 0 5
0.1%
48 4 9
0.1%
49 12
0.1%
49 0 8
0.1%
49 4 3
0%
49 9 1
0%
5 303
3.2%
5 0 2
0%
5 01 6
0.1%
5 02 6
0.1%
5 03 11
0.1%
5 04 2
0%
5 05 21
0.2%
5 06 12
0.1%
5 07 7
0.1%
5 08 4
0%
5 09 9
0.1%
5 1 16
0.2%
5 10 27
0.3%
5 11 6
0.1%
5 12 1
0%
5 13 2
0%
5 14 16
0.2%
5 15 4
0%
5 16 3
0%
5 2 35
0.4%
5 20 4
0%
5 24 10
0.1%
5 3 27
0.3%
5 4 13
0.1%
5 5 11
0.1%
5 6 15
0.2%
5 7 5
0.1%
5 8 6
0.1%
5 9 11
0.1%
50 12
0.1%
50 0 6
0.1%
50 4 2
0%
50 9 4
0%
51 6
0.1%
51 9 6
0.1%
52 7
0.1%
52 9 5
0.1%
53 4
0%
53 9 2
0%
54 4
0%
54 9 4
0%
55 4
0%
55 0 3
0%
55 9 4
0%
56 4
0%
56 0 8
0.1%
57 4
0%
57 0 8
0.1%
58 5
0.1%
58 0 7
0.1%
59 4
0%
59 0 4
0%
6 227
2.4%
6 0 6
0.1%
6 01 5
0.1%
6 03 6
0.1%
6 04 3
0%
6 05 17
0.2%
6 06 5
0.1%
6 07 10
0.1%
6 08 1
0%
6 09 8
0.1%
6 1 6
0.1%
6 10 14
0.1%
6 11 9
0.1%
6 12 1
0%
6 13 8
0.1%
6 14 15
0.2%
6 15 1
0%
6 16 2
0%
6 17 2
0%
6 2 29
0.3%
6 20 2
0%
6 21 1
0%
6 22 3
0%
6 24 16
0.2%
6 3 16
0.2%
6 4 15
0.2%
6 5 1
0%
6 6 3
0%
6 7 1
0%
6 8 3
0%
6 9 4
0%
60 2
0%
60 0 6
0.1%
7 189
2%
7 0 7
0.1%
7 01 5
0.1%
7 02 2
0%
7 03 3
0%
7 04 1
0%
7 05 7
0.1%
7 06 5
0.1%
7 07 9
0.1%
7 08 1
0%
7 09 5
0.1%
7 1 4
0%
7 10 12
0.1%
7 11 10
0.1%
7 13 1
0%
7 14 10
0.1%
7 15 1
0%
7 16 1
0%
7 2 23
0.2%
7 20 1
0%
7 22 3
0%
7 24 20
0.2%
7 3 19
0.2%
7 4 9
0.1%
7 5 1
0%
7 6 5
0.1%
7 7 6
0.1%
7 8 2
0%
7 9 1
0%
8 163
1.7%
8 0 2
0%
8 01 2
0%
8 03 4
0%
8 05 5
0.1%
8 06 1
0%
8 07 3
0%
8 09 5
0.1%
8 1 3
0%
8 10 10
0.1%
8 11 9
0.1%
8 12 4
0%
8 13 2
0%
8 14 9
0.1%
8 2 7
0.1%
8 24 21
0.2%
8 26 4
0%
8 3 11
0.1%
8 4 7
0.1%
8 6 1
0%
8 7 3
0%
8 8 3
0%
8 9 3
0%
9 149
1.6%
9 0 8
0.1%
9 03 8
0.1%
9 05 3
0%
9 06 3
0%
9 07 3
0%
9 08 4
0%
9 09 7
0.1%
9 10 11
0.1%
9 11 3
0%
9 13 1
0%
9 14 7
0.1%
9 15 2
0%
9 16 2
0%
9 17 3
0%
9 2 9
0.1%
9 24 10
0.1%
9 26 2
0%
9 27 2
0%
9 3 11
0.1%
9 4 8
0.1%
9 6 1
0%
9 7 5
0.1%
9 8 6
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.