National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0 / variable [V304]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2017

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 20, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
114429
Downloads
5798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Divorce 2017
  • Marriage 2017
  • Courts Divorce
    2017

Registered Code (USER_CODE)

Data file: Marriage 2017

Overview

Valid: 912606
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 76
0%
0 0 12
0%
0 1 16
0%
0 2 6
0%
0 3 5
0%
0 4 6
0%
0 5 4
0%
0 6 2
0%
0 8 7
0%
0 9 1
0%
0 z 19
0%
108 6860
0.8%
200 23354
2.6%
201 17660
1.9%
202 13769
1.5%
203 16864
1.8%
204 19279
2.1%
205 15844
1.7%
207 2372
0.3%
208 28934
3.2%
209 16434
1.8%
210 19530
2.1%
211 19288
2.1%
212 2109
0.2%
213 6677
0.7%
214 11374
1.2%
215 10861
1.2%
217 16928
1.9%
218 19006
2.1%
219 11185
1.2%
220 1583
0.2%
222 16260
1.8%
223 15254
1.7%
224 17711
1.9%
226 18523
2%
227 9402
1%
301 27429
3%
302 2
0%
304 607
0.1%
305 11276
1.2%
306 1519
0.2%
307 3666
0.4%
310 36761
4%
311 33
0%
312 13242
1.5%
313 55377
6.1%
314 16432
1.8%
315 17656
1.9%
316 34230
3.8%
319 9723
1.1%
321 20440
2.2%
322 32174
3.5%
323 13
0%
324 16750
1.8%
325 15691
1.7%
327 1946
0.2%
328 974
0.1%
330 11303
1.2%
331 1832
0.2%
332 21494
2.4%
334 1596
0.2%
339 23782
2.6%
351 1440
0.2%
352 15185
1.7%
353 20166
2.2%
356 13845
1.5%
357 6078
0.7%
358 24975
2.7%
359 450
0%
361 8635
0.9%
362 5969
0.7%
363 21433
2.3%
364 17742
1.9%
366 23200
2.5%
367 20325
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.