| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Egyptian | 905569 |
99.2%
|
| 2 | Syrian | 828 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Palestinian | 473 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Sudanese | 164 |
0%
|
| 5 | Saudi | 61 |
0%
|
| 6 | Kuwaiti | 23 |
0%
|
| 7 | Jordanian | 132 |
0%
|
| 8 | Libyan | 70 |
0%
|
| 9 | Other Arabs | 2355 |
0.3%
|
| A | Other nationalities | 2927 |
0.3%
|
| B | Unstated | 4 |
0%
|