National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0 / variable [V282]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2017

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 20, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
114469
Downloads
5798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Divorce 2017
  • Marriage 2017
  • Courts Divorce
    2017

Markaz (MARK)

Data file: Marriage 2017

Overview

Valid: 912606
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01 37288
4.1%
02 48523
5.3%
03 66978
7.3%
04 47673
5.2%
05 68482
7.5%
06 61738
6.8%
07 58701
6.4%
08 50086
5.5%
09 59318
6.5%
10 46853
5.1%
11 60239
6.6%
12 34641
3.8%
13 52638
5.8%
14 47205
5.2%
15 22336
2.4%
16 21396
2.3%
17 5357
0.6%
18 14377
1.6%
19 16475
1.8%
20 28541
3.1%
21 17998
2%
22 18304
2%
23 1647
0.2%
24 7251
0.8%
25 3362
0.4%
26 774
0.1%
27 1601
0.2%
28 1878
0.2%
29 2078
0.2%
30 1032
0.1%
31 228
0%
32 1207
0.1%
33 648
0.1%
34 329
0%
35 1010
0.1%
36 380
0%
37 527
0.1%
38 548
0.1%
39 1976
0.2%
40 769
0.1%
41 73
0%
42 141
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.