National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0 / variable [V279]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2017

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 20, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
114338
Downloads
5796
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Divorce 2017
  • Marriage 2017
  • Courts Divorce
    2017

Statistics month (PLACE_MONTH)

Data file: Marriage 2017

Overview

Valid: 912606
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 107198
11.7%
2 February 61505
6.7%
3 March 64249
7%
4 April 63230
6.9%
5 May 53870
5.9%
6 June 57630
6.3%
7 July 105962
11.6%
8 August 92349
10.1%
9 September 95562
10.5%
10 October 77435
8.5%
11 November 69883
7.7%
12 December 63733
7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.