National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0 / variable [V273]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2017

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 20, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
114427
Downloads
5798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Divorce 2017
  • Marriage 2017
  • Courts Divorce
    2017

(PERIOD_DECODE)

Data file: Divorce 2017

Overview

Valid: 198269
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 29663
15%
2 21070
10.6%
3 13959
7%
4 10847
5.5%
5 8750
4.4%
6 7227
3.6%
7 6182
3.1%
8 5435
2.7%
9 4048
2%
10 4122
2.1%
11 14148
7.1%
12 8213
4.1%
13 13341
6.7%
14 51264
25.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.