National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0 / variable [V268]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2017

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 20, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
114332
Downloads
5796
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Divorce 2017
  • Marriage 2017
  • Courts Divorce
    2017

Registered Code (USER_CODE)

Data file: Divorce 2017

Overview

Valid: 198269
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 6
0%
108 4773
2.4%
200 7612
3.8%
201 7485
3.8%
202 7103
3.6%
203 6639
3.3%
204 8291
4.2%
205 9679
4.9%
207 2287
1.2%
208 10994
5.5%
209 4774
2.4%
210 8235
4.2%
211 11050
5.6%
212 80
0%
213 6696
3.4%
214 4579
2.3%
215 5360
2.7%
217 9606
4.8%
218 7742
3.9%
219 8897
4.5%
22 6
0%
220 300
0.2%
222 4892
2.5%
223 5191
2.6%
224 6451
3.3%
226 11375
5.7%
227 4238
2.1%
301 1219
0.6%
310 2624
1.3%
312 1124
0.6%
313 2776
1.4%
314 2190
1.1%
315 1025
0.5%
316 783
0.4%
319 330
0.2%
321 1649
0.8%
322 2711
1.4%
324 1254
0.6%
325 113
0.1%
328 4
0%
332 2038
1%
339 1208
0.6%
352 693
0.3%
353 1250
0.6%
356 1373
0.7%
358 3311
1.7%
361 801
0.4%
362 700
0.4%
363 1367
0.7%
364 772
0.4%
366 1800
0.9%
367 813
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.