| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Egyptian | 196216 |
99%
|
| 2 | Syrian | 166 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Palestinian | 145 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Sudanese | 44 |
0%
|
| 5 | Saudi | 9 |
0%
|
| 6 | Kuwaitian | 9 |
0%
|
| 7 | Jordanian | 46 |
0%
|
| 8 | Libyan | 22 |
0%
|
| 9 | Other Arabs | 585 |
0.3%
|
| A | Other nationalities | 977 |
0.5%
|
| B | Unstated | 50 |
0%
|