National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0 / variable [V245]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2017

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 20, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
114423
Downloads
5798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Divorce 2017
  • Marriage 2017
  • Courts Divorce
    2017

Case Number (CART_NO)

Data file: Divorce 2017

Overview

Valid: 198269
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 4999
2.5%
10 2277
1.1%
100 875
0.4%
101 933
0.5%
102 1006
0.5%
103 992
0.5%
104 879
0.4%
105 894
0.5%
106 922
0.5%
107 952
0.5%
108 879
0.4%
109 849
0.4%
11 2379
1.2%
110 831
0.4%
111 770
0.4%
112 819
0.4%
113 730
0.4%
114 741
0.4%
115 928
0.5%
116 706
0.4%
117 703
0.4%
118 739
0.4%
119 625
0.3%
12 1932
1%
120 736
0.4%
121 597
0.3%
122 650
0.3%
123 689
0.3%
124 627
0.3%
125 634
0.3%
126 633
0.3%
127 723
0.4%
128 589
0.3%
129 571
0.3%
13 2196
1.1%
130 526
0.3%
131 526
0.3%
132 644
0.3%
133 601
0.3%
134 593
0.3%
135 514
0.3%
136 437
0.2%
137 517
0.3%
138 415
0.2%
139 445
0.2%
14 2286
1.2%
140 441
0.2%
141 431
0.2%
142 410
0.2%
143 346
0.2%
144 469
0.2%
145 330
0.2%
146 360
0.2%
147 348
0.2%
148 378
0.2%
149 427
0.2%
15 2198
1.1%
150 341
0.2%
151 365
0.2%
152 339
0.2%
153 335
0.2%
154 391
0.2%
155 326
0.2%
156 341
0.2%
157 292
0.1%
158 322
0.2%
159 257
0.1%
16 2114
1.1%
160 283
0.1%
161 325
0.2%
162 281
0.1%
163 270
0.1%
164 236
0.1%
165 324
0.2%
166 322
0.2%
167 303
0.2%
168 279
0.1%
169 273
0.1%
17 1811
0.9%
170 314
0.2%
171 204
0.1%
172 270
0.1%
173 228
0.1%
174 211
0.1%
175 274
0.1%
176 228
0.1%
177 200
0.1%
178 246
0.1%
179 234
0.1%
18 2041
1%
180 216
0.1%
181 234
0.1%
182 154
0.1%
183 202
0.1%
184 168
0.1%
185 150
0.1%
186 196
0.1%
187 167
0.1%
188 168
0.1%
189 173
0.1%
19 1685
0.8%
190 185
0.1%
191 223
0.1%
192 215
0.1%
193 196
0.1%
194 218
0.1%
195 174
0.1%
196 152
0.1%
197 155
0.1%
198 191
0.1%
199 149
0.1%
2 3840
1.9%
20 1631
0.8%
200 160
0.1%
201 181
0.1%
202 165
0.1%
203 146
0.1%
204 168
0.1%
205 150
0.1%
206 185
0.1%
207 159
0.1%
208 113
0.1%
209 160
0.1%
21 1605
0.8%
210 144
0.1%
211 152
0.1%
212 125
0.1%
213 130
0.1%
214 122
0.1%
215 142
0.1%
216 138
0.1%
217 152
0.1%
218 108
0.1%
219 158
0.1%
22 1603
0.8%
220 187
0.1%
221 138
0.1%
222 145
0.1%
223 141
0.1%
224 159
0.1%
225 163
0.1%
226 143
0.1%
227 163
0.1%
228 120
0.1%
229 150
0.1%
23 1537
0.8%
230 119
0.1%
231 143
0.1%
232 139
0.1%
233 137
0.1%
234 119
0.1%
235 99
0%
236 106
0.1%
237 107
0.1%
238 142
0.1%
239 120
0.1%
24 1379
0.7%
240 121
0.1%
241 96
0%
242 101
0.1%
243 96
0%
244 106
0.1%
245 103
0.1%
246 105
0.1%
247 113
0.1%
248 138
0.1%
249 111
0.1%
25 1475
0.7%
250 101
0.1%
251 81
0%
252 87
0%
253 63
0%
254 116
0.1%
255 105
0.1%
256 90
0%
257 94
0%
258 92
0%
259 91
0%
26 1450
0.7%
260 72
0%
261 72
0%
262 60
0%
263 54
0%
264 67
0%
265 41
0%
266 47
0%
267 40
0%
268 60
0%
269 75
0%
27 1575
0.8%
270 57
0%
271 61
0%
272 63
0%
273 27
0%
274 40
0%
275 23
0%
276 18
0%
277 23
0%
278 24
0%
279 17
0%
28 1443
0.7%
280 42
0%
281 14
0%
282 19
0%
283 29
0%
284 28
0%
285 19
0%
286 14
0%
287 6
0%
288 4
0%
29 1478
0.7%
3 3754
1.9%
30 1374
0.7%
31 1412
0.7%
32 1369
0.7%
33 1469
0.7%
34 1407
0.7%
35 1345
0.7%
36 1317
0.7%
37 1325
0.7%
38 1248
0.6%
383 4
0%
39 1140
0.6%
4 3317
1.7%
40 1312
0.7%
41 1314
0.7%
42 1245
0.6%
43 1203
0.6%
44 1407
0.7%
45 1327
0.7%
46 1403
0.7%
47 1377
0.7%
48 1266
0.6%
49 1285
0.6%
5 2914
1.5%
50 1170
0.6%
51 1067
0.5%
52 1070
0.5%
53 1195
0.6%
54 1226
0.6%
55 1178
0.6%
56 1287
0.6%
57 1400
0.7%
58 1318
0.7%
59 1326
0.7%
6 2756
1.4%
60 1097
0.6%
61 1223
0.6%
62 1296
0.7%
63 1208
0.6%
64 1078
0.5%
65 1085
0.5%
66 1236
0.6%
67 1180
0.6%
68 1179
0.6%
69 1025
0.5%
7 2511
1.3%
70 1112
0.6%
71 1000
0.5%
72 1206
0.6%
73 1160
0.6%
74 1156
0.6%
75 1016
0.5%
76 993
0.5%
77 1160
0.6%
78 1012
0.5%
79 1095
0.6%
8 2376
1.2%
80 957
0.5%
81 833
0.4%
82 982
0.5%
83 906
0.5%
84 997
0.5%
85 954
0.5%
86 842
0.4%
87 778
0.4%
88 1057
0.5%
89 960
0.5%
9 2354
1.2%
90 1075
0.5%
91 1017
0.5%
92 958
0.5%
93 919
0.5%
94 844
0.4%
95 903
0.5%
96 1002
0.5%
97 893
0.5%
98 911
0.5%
99 758
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.