| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Muslim | 6281 |
99.6%
|
| 2 | Orthodox Christian | 19 |
0.3%
|
| 3 | Catholic Christian | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Angely Christian | 1 |
0%
|
| 5 | Other Christian | 1 |
0%
|
| 6 | Rabbani Jewish | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Qarane Jewish | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Other religions | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Unstated | 3 |
0%
|