National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2016-V1.0 / variable [V483]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2016

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016 - 2017
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2016-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 22, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
107103
Downloads
4702
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Marriage 2016
  • Divorce 2016
  • Courts Divorce
    2016

Registered Code (USER_CODE)

Data file: Divorce 2016

Overview

Valid: 192079
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
103 50
0%
104 89
0%
106 91
0%
108 11309
5.9%
109 2213
1.2%
111 8
0%
118 865
0.5%
120 1766
0.9%
123 9
0%
134 154
0.1%
171 661
0.3%
200 13164
6.9%
201 6772
3.5%
202 8006
4.2%
203 7854
4.1%
204 11746
6.1%
205 8824
4.6%
206 37
0%
207 4741
2.5%
208 17388
9.1%
209 4618
2.4%
210 2242
1.2%
211 1757
0.9%
212 2331
1.2%
213 8873
4.6%
214 1069
0.6%
215 296
0.2%
216 4169
2.2%
217 9511
5%
218 10343
5.4%
219 5917
3.1%
220 1343
0.7%
221 2815
1.5%
222 3515
1.8%
223 7887
4.1%
224 8409
4.4%
225 3539
1.8%
226 6061
3.2%
227 9480
4.9%
228 1647
0.9%
229 510
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.