| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Egyptian | 191699 |
99.8%
|
| 2 | Syrian | 29 |
0%
|
| 3 | Palestinian | 84 |
0%
|
| 4 | Sudanese | 29 |
0%
|
| 5 | Saudi | 47 |
0%
|
| 6 | Kuwaiti | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Jordanian | 16 |
0%
|
| 8 | Libyan | 15 |
0%
|
| 9 | Other Arabs | 125 |
0.1%
|
| A | Other nationalities | 30 |
0%
|
| B | Unstated | 5 |
0%
|