National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2016-V1.0 / variable [V460]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2016

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016 - 2017
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2016-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 22, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
107075
Downloads
4702
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Marriage 2016
  • Divorce 2016
  • Courts Divorce
    2016

Case Number (CART_NO)

Data file: Divorce 2016

Overview

Valid: 192079
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 5439
2.8%
10 2666
1.4%
100 933
0.5%
101 841
0.4%
102 764
0.4%
103 645
0.3%
104 676
0.4%
105 584
0.3%
106 811
0.4%
107 814
0.4%
108 803
0.4%
109 793
0.4%
11 2680
1.4%
110 677
0.4%
111 731
0.4%
112 733
0.4%
113 728
0.4%
114 803
0.4%
115 765
0.4%
116 643
0.3%
117 647
0.3%
118 679
0.4%
119 600
0.3%
12 2405
1.3%
120 684
0.4%
121 565
0.3%
122 525
0.3%
123 595
0.3%
124 446
0.2%
125 517
0.3%
126 533
0.3%
127 645
0.3%
128 617
0.3%
129 591
0.3%
13 2478
1.3%
130 593
0.3%
131 505
0.3%
132 519
0.3%
133 490
0.3%
134 537
0.3%
135 419
0.2%
136 341
0.2%
137 352
0.2%
138 467
0.2%
139 512
0.3%
14 2203
1.1%
140 514
0.3%
141 464
0.2%
142 312
0.2%
143 471
0.2%
144 403
0.2%
145 339
0.2%
146 332
0.2%
147 393
0.2%
148 315
0.2%
149 329
0.2%
15 2330
1.2%
150 303
0.2%
151 289
0.2%
152 295
0.2%
153 306
0.2%
154 347
0.2%
155 238
0.1%
156 310
0.2%
157 284
0.1%
158 333
0.2%
159 265
0.1%
16 1993
1%
160 292
0.2%
161 301
0.2%
162 239
0.1%
163 308
0.2%
164 258
0.1%
165 219
0.1%
166 269
0.1%
167 281
0.1%
168 232
0.1%
169 267
0.1%
17 2004
1%
170 245
0.1%
171 226
0.1%
172 262
0.1%
173 249
0.1%
174 238
0.1%
175 238
0.1%
176 190
0.1%
177 201
0.1%
178 237
0.1%
179 225
0.1%
18 1810
0.9%
180 239
0.1%
181 262
0.1%
182 217
0.1%
183 236
0.1%
184 210
0.1%
185 223
0.1%
186 230
0.1%
187 184
0.1%
188 236
0.1%
189 201
0.1%
19 2007
1%
190 208
0.1%
191 230
0.1%
192 183
0.1%
193 244
0.1%
194 167
0.1%
195 208
0.1%
196 152
0.1%
197 174
0.1%
198 157
0.1%
199 184
0.1%
2 4197
2.2%
20 1770
0.9%
200 125
0.1%
201 191
0.1%
202 137
0.1%
203 132
0.1%
204 155
0.1%
205 117
0.1%
206 115
0.1%
207 130
0.1%
208 117
0.1%
209 131
0.1%
21 1916
1%
210 93
0%
211 116
0.1%
212 141
0.1%
213 94
0%
214 124
0.1%
215 117
0.1%
216 113
0.1%
217 114
0.1%
218 121
0.1%
219 101
0.1%
22 1788
0.9%
220 130
0.1%
221 113
0.1%
222 119
0.1%
223 149
0.1%
224 96
0%
225 128
0.1%
226 91
0%
227 85
0%
228 124
0.1%
229 84
0%
23 1743
0.9%
230 121
0.1%
231 141
0.1%
232 96
0%
233 135
0.1%
234 147
0.1%
235 104
0.1%
236 71
0%
237 68
0%
238 81
0%
239 67
0%
24 1655
0.9%
240 92
0%
241 59
0%
242 104
0.1%
243 84
0%
244 53
0%
245 38
0%
246 86
0%
247 63
0%
248 27
0%
249 55
0%
25 1667
0.9%
250 66
0%
251 96
0%
252 53
0%
253 52
0%
254 35
0%
255 56
0%
256 39
0%
257 32
0%
258 33
0%
259 34
0%
26 1742
0.9%
260 41
0%
261 22
0%
262 18
0%
263 17
0%
264 26
0%
265 22
0%
266 8
0%
267 18
0%
268 27
0%
269 7
0%
27 1664
0.9%
270 20
0%
271 9
0%
272 4
0%
273 17
0%
274 18
0%
275 8
0%
276 3
0%
277 12
0%
278 12
0%
279 3
0%
28 1714
0.9%
29 1753
0.9%
3 3798
2%
30 1386
0.7%
31 1575
0.8%
32 1523
0.8%
33 1329
0.7%
34 1442
0.8%
35 1479
0.8%
36 1419
0.7%
37 1456
0.8%
38 1397
0.7%
39 1195
0.6%
4 3041
1.6%
40 1366
0.7%
41 1389
0.7%
42 1370
0.7%
43 1286
0.7%
44 1356
0.7%
45 1297
0.7%
46 1329
0.7%
47 1282
0.7%
48 1236
0.6%
49 1217
0.6%
5 3062
1.6%
50 1171
0.6%
51 1103
0.6%
52 1205
0.6%
53 1177
0.6%
54 1236
0.6%
55 1267
0.7%
56 1112
0.6%
57 1192
0.6%
58 1056
0.5%
59 1124
0.6%
6 3045
1.6%
60 1129
0.6%
61 1066
0.6%
62 1032
0.5%
63 1001
0.5%
64 940
0.5%
65 950
0.5%
66 890
0.5%
67 1025
0.5%
68 978
0.5%
69 973
0.5%
7 2655
1.4%
70 968
0.5%
71 959
0.5%
72 1081
0.6%
73 1052
0.5%
74 949
0.5%
75 914
0.5%
76 797
0.4%
77 872
0.5%
78 920
0.5%
79 829
0.4%
8 2732
1.4%
80 924
0.5%
81 888
0.5%
82 863
0.4%
83 877
0.5%
84 875
0.5%
85 765
0.4%
86 876
0.5%
87 870
0.5%
88 901
0.5%
89 786
0.4%
9 2417
1.3%
90 816
0.4%
91 770
0.4%
92 792
0.4%
93 788
0.4%
94 788
0.4%
95 684
0.4%
96 639
0.3%
97 713
0.4%
98 804
0.4%
99 799
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.