National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2016-V1.0 / variable [V451]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2016

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016 - 2017
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2016-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 22, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
107082
Downloads
4702
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Marriage 2016
  • Divorce 2016
  • Courts Divorce
    2016

Registered Code (USER_CODE)

Data file: Marriage 2016

Overview

Valid: 938526
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 95
0%
0 0 34
0%
0 1 11
0%
0 2 13
0%
0 3 9
0%
0 4 10
0%
0 5 5
0%
0 6 4
0%
0 7 3
0%
0 8 2
0%
0 9 1
0%
0 z 33
0%
102 5
0%
108 26940
2.9%
129 955
0.1%
200 24373
2.6%
201 27967
3%
202 20475
2.2%
203 23996
2.6%
204 32335
3.4%
205 25519
2.7%
207 28292
3%
208 46044
4.9%
209 16862
1.8%
210 19288
2.1%
211 12736
1.4%
212 4141
0.4%
213 28442
3%
214 8642
0.9%
215 1631
0.2%
216 13581
1.4%
217 22662
2.4%
218 32873
3.5%
219 23819
2.5%
220 3980
0.4%
221 13018
1.4%
222 9111
1%
223 22552
2.4%
224 39081
4.2%
225 8796
0.9%
226 24519
2.6%
227 27294
2.9%
228 5605
0.6%
229 2716
0.3%
27 1430
0.2%
301 12738
1.4%
302 19
0%
304 418
0%
305 5421
0.6%
306 2914
0.3%
307 6820
0.7%
310 22249
2.4%
312 13672
1.5%
313 25747
2.7%
314 7431
0.8%
315 1895
0.2%
316 21816
2.3%
319 12343
1.3%
320 2658
0.3%
321 10677
1.1%
322 15758
1.7%
324 8156
0.9%
325 9473
1%
327 9
0%
328 88
0%
329 12290
1.3%
330 6347
0.7%
331 1066
0.1%
332 12823
1.4%
333 3536
0.4%
335 1827
0.2%
336 4288
0.5%
337 6461
0.7%
338 2389
0.3%
339 11721
1.2%
351 1
0%
352 4310
0.5%
353 2768
0.3%
356 6652
0.7%
357 8462
0.9%
358 12330
1.3%
359 3992
0.4%
361 4561
0.5%
362 5170
0.6%
363 12143
1.3%
364 8633
0.9%
365 4982
0.5%
366 12238
1.3%
367 9334
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.